当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

初二下unit10学案


培训时间:第______次,2013 年____月____日 _10_时_0_分至__12__时_0_分; 培训学生:黄程林 培训地点:樟木头 培训目标:初二下册 Unit 10

It’s a nice day, isn’t it?

【第 1 步】重要知识突破过关
一、重点词组 1. look like 看起来像… 2. by noon 到中午为止 3. on the weekend 在周末 4. look through 浏览 5. wait in line 排队等候 6. a ball game fan 球迷 7. have a wonderful time 过得愉快 8. on Saturday night 在周六晚上 9. thank you so much for … 为…而非常感谢你 10. be friendly to 对…友好 11. feel like 感觉像… 12. part of …的一部分 13. have a hard time doing… 做…时很费劲 14. come along 出现,发生 15. enjoy doing 享受做…的乐趣 16. be good at … 擅长于… 17. help sb. with sth. 帮助某人做某事 help sb. (to) do sth. 18. a lot easier 容易的多 19. get along 相处 20. be careful to do sth. 小心去做某事 21. at least 至少 22. at this time 此时 二、交际用语 1. It's a nice day, isn't it? 今天是个好天气,不是吗? Yes, it is. 是。 2. You're Ben's sister, aren't you? 你是本的姐姐/妹妹,对吗? Yes, I am. 是的,我是。 3. You love violin music, don't you? 你喜欢小提琴乐曲,对吗? Yes, I do. 是的,我喜欢。 三、重点难点释义 1. I hope so. 我希望如此。此处 so 是副词,意为“如此”“如是”. -Our team will win. 我们队会赢的。 -I hope so. 我希望如此。 2. by 不迟于;在什么……之前 Do you think it'll stop by noon? 你认为中午之前雨会停吗? 3. I hope the bus comes soon. 我希望汽车快点儿来。 在 hope 的宾语从句中,既可以用一般将来时表示将来时间,也可以用一般现在时表示将来时间,如本句。 4. look through 浏览;翻阅;看一遍 Look through this plan for me, and tell me what you think of it.替我看一遍这项计划,并把你的想法告诉我。 5. Sometimes it isn't easy being the new kid at school.有时在学校里做个新生可真不容易。 it 代表动名词表示的主语,如本句。 6. come along 表示“出现”“来到”或“发生”,如: Take any opportunity that comes along. 抓住每一个出现的机会。 7. be friendly to sb. 对某人友好或对某人友善;
—1—

He's not very friendly to newcomers. 他对新来的人不太友善。 8. He sure is 他的确是… (1)这里 sure 是副词,意为“确实地”.如: It sure was very cold.天确实很冷。 (2)sure 主要作形容词用。如: Are you sure of your facts? 你确信你说的都是真的吗? 9. To have successful small talk, both people need to ask questions.要想使聊天顺利进行,两个人都需要提出问题。 (1)both 在这里作形容词用,意为“两个…都…”, 如:I saw him on both occasions. 在那两个场合我都见过他。 both 经常用作代词。如: Both of us want to go to the park.我们两个都想去公园。 (2)need 在这里作实意动词用,意为“需要……”,后面常跟名词或不定式。如: Do you need any help? 你需要什么帮助? need 也可做情态动词,但一般只用在否定句中。如: You needn't wash these dishes. 这些盘子你不用洗。 10. alone 意为“单独、独自”相当于 by himself.如: We're alone on this island. 这个岛上就我们这些人。 She always goes home alone. 她总是一个人回家。 11. alone/lonely lonely 为形容词,意为“孤独的,荒凉的”,而 alone 既可以用作形容词也可以作副词用,表示客观上无人陪伴。如: He lives in a lonely place alone.他独自住在荒郊野外。 He was alone, but he didn't feel lonely. 他虽独自一人,但并不感到寂寞。 12. wait to do sth. 等候做某事, can't wait to do sth. 等不及做某事。如: The reporters are waiting at the airport to welcome the hero back.记者门在机场等候欢迎英雄凯旋。 The children can't wait to open the presents in the stockings.孩子门迫不及待的要打开袜子里的礼物。 13. 辨析 cross, crossing 和 across (1)cross n. 十字形,十字记号 vt. 穿过,越过,横过 (2)crossing n. 十字路口,交叉点 (3)across prep. 穿过;横穿 例: 14. cost 意为“值”“花费”,通常以物作主语,即:某物花(某人)多少钱。如: That house cost him 3000 000. 那所房子花了他 30 万。 It costs them 10 000 a year to run a car. 使用一部小汽车每年花他们一万。 15. I feel like part of the group now. 我感觉像这个群体的一部分了。 feel like “感觉像…” 后面跟名词或动名词。如:I feel like flying. 我感觉像在飞。 She feels like dreaming. 她感觉像在做梦。 四、语法知识 1. 反意疑问句由两部分组成,前面是陈述句,后面是简短问句。如果前面是肯定句,后面一般是否定问句,如果前 面是否定句,则后面多是肯定句。 2. 反意疑问句使用中应注意: 除 There be 句型外,疑问部分的主语必须是与陈述部分的主语在人称数方面保持一致的人称代词。 There be 句型的疑问部分的主语用 there. There is going to be a class meeting on Friday afternoon, isn't there? 当陈述部分的主语是 everyone, someone, anyone, no one 等不定代词时,其疑问部分的主语可用 he, 也可用 they. Everyone knows his job, doesn't he? 如果陈述部分的谓语动词带有助动词或情态动词,疑问部分则使用相同的助词或情态动词。 You can swim, can't you? 如果陈述部分的谓语动词是系动词 Be,则疑问部分也用系动词。Beijing is a beautiful city, isn't it? 如果陈述部分的谓语动词既不是系动词 Be,也不带助动词或情态动词时,疑问部分要用 do. Your father likes playing basketball, doesn't he?
—2—

Will you? Won't you? Would you? Can you? Can't you? Could you? 用于祈使句后的疑问部分。 用 Won't 表示“邀请, ”will, would, can, 和 can't 表示“请求”.否定的祈使句后只能用 will you. Try the new dress on, will you? 注:祈使句 Let's…后,用 shall we, let us…后用 will you. Let's go home, shall we?

反意疑问句是附加在陈述句之后、对所陈述的事实或观点提出疑问的一种简短句。使用这一句型时应遵循 “前肯后 否”或“前否后肯”的原则。 1.当陈述部分的主语是 everyone, someone, nobody, each 等表示人的不定代词时,附加问句的主语用 they。如: Each of the students went there, didn’t they? 2.当陈述部分的主语是 everything, anything, something, nothing 等表示物的不定代词时,附加问句的主语用 it。如: Something has gone wrong, hasn’t it? 3.当陈述部分的主语是指示代词 this, that 或 these, those 时,附加问句的主语应分别用 it 或 they。如: This is the third time this week that he has had to study late, isn’t it? Those are the presents for the children, aren’t they? 4.当陈述部分的主语为短语或句子时,附加问句的主语用 it。如: Learning how to repair motors takes a long time, doesn’t it? 5.当陈述部分如果是 there be 结构或是 there live, there used to be, there seem 等结构时,附加问句仍用 there,谓语则 采用与陈述部分谓语相对应的助动词。如: There is something wrong with the car, isn’t there? 6.当陈述部分是祈使句时,反意疑问句的结构有以下三种: (1)当陈述部分是否定的祈使句时,问句部分可用 will you 如:Don’t make a noise, will you? (2)当陈述部分为肯定的祈使句时,问句部分可用 won’t you。如:Try it on, won’t you? (3)当遇到以 Let’s 开头的祈使句时,问句部分可用 shall we;当遇到以 Let us 或 Let me 等开头的祈使句时, 问句部分一般要用 will you。如:Let’s go skating, shall we? Let me/him try it again, will you? 7.当陈述句是一个主从复合句时,附加问句的主谓语形式应与主句保持一致。如: You don’t know when the building will be completed, do you? 8.当陈述部分是 I/We don’t think (suppose, believe, expect, imaging 等) +宾语从句结构时, 附加问句的主谓语要与宾语 从句保持一致,而且要注意陈述句的否定转移现象。如: I don’t think the plan is perfect, is it? We suppose you know it, don’t you? 9.当陈述句中含有 no, nothing, nobody, never, hardly, seldom, few, little 等否定词时,附加问句一般采用肯定形式;当 陈述部分使用了带否定词缀(前缀或后缀)的词时,附加问句则可采用否定式。如: You dislike coffee, don’t you? He saw nobody, did he? There are few people in the room, are there? 10.当陈述部分是并列句时,问句部分应与最邻近的分句的主谓语保持一致。如: He is a teacher but his wife is an engineer, isn’t she? 11. 陈述部分有 had better 时,反意疑问句中要用 hadn't。例如: We had better go to school at once, hadn't we? 12. 当陈述部分含有情态动词 must 时,我们便要分析一下 must 的含义。如果 must 作“一定;要;必须”讲,反意 疑问句须用 mustn't,而当 must 作推测意义“一定是;必定”讲时,反意疑问句则需根据 must 后的动词原形选用相 应的形式。例如: He must work hard at physics, mustn't he? Tom must be at home,isn't he?

—3—

【第 3 步】课堂同步练习
Ⅰ.Complete the sentences and find the right pictures.

1.He is a singer,__________ __________? 2.They are playing baseball,__________ __________? 3.He walks to school every day,__________ __________? 4.It looks like rain,__________ __________? 5.You like this dress,__________ __________?

Ⅱ.Complete the dialogue according to the pictures.

(1)A: The bus is always late,__________ __________? B:Yes, it is.__________? A:Yes,the traffic is very busy at this time. B:__________,don’t you think so? A:Yes, at least it isn’t raining.

—4—

(2)M:__________, isn’t it? W: It sure is. But it’s a little hot for me. M: Oh, I love hot weather.__________ W: Which beach are you going to? M: I’m going to Tobay Beach.__________. W: I usually go to Sandy Beach. M: ____________________. W: No, it’s never crowded. Well,have a good day! M: ____________________. W: Goodbye. 参考答案Ⅰ.e—1.isn’t it b—2.aren’t they a—3.doesn’t he d—4.doesn’t it c—5.don’t you

*. Choose the best answers.单项选择填空。 1.We’ll go shopping _____________ the weekend. A.at B.on C.in —Have a _____________ day. C.well D.better D.for

2.—We’ll have a journey. A.find B.good

3.Will you _____________ my article to find out whether I’ve made any mistake. A.look after B.look through C.look up D.look into

4.She doesn’t feel _____________ though she is_____________. A.alone;lonely B.lonely;lonesome C.lonely;alone D.alone;lone

5.After the accident,the neighbours got _____________well and helped each other. A.along B.across C.away D.at

6.He can _____________ the small river. A.pass B.through C.across D.cross

7.“I wish you had brought your wife with you.” “I’ll get her _____________on the next trip.” A.coming along with me B.to come on with me
—5—

C.to come along with me

D.with me to come along

8._____________ English well,you should read it _____________ twenty minutes a day. A.Studying;at least B.To study;at most C.Study;at least D.To study;at least

9.We had a small _____________when I met him yesterday. A.talk B.speak C.say D.tell

10.The room was _____________ with guests. A.crow B.crowed C.crowded D.crowd

11.Jim saw so much good at the _____________that he didn’t know what to choose. A.cabinet B.cake C.cable D.cafeteria

12.We had a meeting three days ago,_____________we ? A.haven’t B.didn’t C.hadn’t D.shall

13.Jim comes from England,_____________? A.does he B.is he C.don’t he D.doesn’t he

14.He can hardly speak French,_____________? A.can’t he B.doesn’t he C.can he D.does he

15.Nothing grows on top of the mountain,_____________? A.do it B.doesn’t it C.do they 11~15 DBDCD D.does it

Ⅰ.1~5 ABBCA 6~10 DCDAC

Ⅱ.Change the following sentences into tag questions.把下面的句子转换成反意疑问句。 1.The car stops at a wrong place.__________________________ 2.You are John’s friend.__________________________ 3.He is a teacher.__________________________ 4.It’s really cold today.__________________________ 5.This is your book. __________________________

Ⅱ.1.The car stops at a wrong place,doesn’t it? 2.You are john’s friend,aren’t you? 3.He is a teacher,isn’t he? 4.It’s really cold today,isn’t it? 5.This is your book,isn’t it?
—6—

【第 3 步】知识应用自测
Ⅰ.根据句意及首字母提示补全单词 1.It’s raining outside.But I forgot an u . 答案:umbrella 2.You can buy books at a b . 答案:bookstore 3.When you c a road,you must be careful. 答案:cross 4.The t in Beijing is very crowded in rush hours. 答案:traffic 5.The b is too young.His mother has to look after her every day. 答案:baby 6.We use e to go up and down the building. 答案:elevator 7.How much does the book c ? 答案:cost 8.The old man lives a . 答案:alone Ⅱ.词组英汉互译 9.闲聊_______ 10.opening question_______ 11.浏览杂志_______ 12.thank-you note_______ 13.与某人相处融洽_______ 14.come along_______ 15.在电梯里_______ 16.by next Monday_______ 17.至少_______ 18.wait in line_______ 答题向导 ←雨天会用到什么? ←横穿马路用什么? ←“交通、车辆”的意思。

←“电梯”怎样说? ←表示“花费” 。 ←单独的。

答案:small talk 答案:开场白,起始句 答案:look through the magazine 答案:感谢信 答案:get along well with sb. 答案:出现、陪伴、过来 答案:in an elevator 答案:在下周一以前 答案:at least 答案:排队等候

Ⅲ.用所给动词的适当形式填空 19.Then he asked the police woman for help,_______(do)he? 答案:didn’t 反意疑问句前肯定,后否定。 20.“It’s a nice day” is usually an_______(open)question in England. 答案:opening opening question 是“开场白”的意思。 21.He_______(not see)the film with us last night. 答案:didn’t see 22.Mother_______(grow)vegetables in the garden now. 答案:is growing 因为时间是 now,所以用进行时态。 23.It always_______(rain)in that village. 答案:rains always 是一般现在时的标志。 24.Shall we go_______(swim)this afternoon? 答案:swimming go swimming 去游泳。 25.One of their most important_______(require)is to speak English well. 答案:requirement 名词, “要求,需求”的意思。 26.I’m glad_______(get)your help. 答案:to get be+adj.+to do 做某事?? Ⅳ.单项选择 27.It looks like_______,doesn’t it? A.a rain B.rain C.raining 答案:B look like+n.表示“看起来像要??” 。 28._______you ever gone to Water World?

←“开场白”怎么说?

←rain 在这里该用什么形式?

←在这里需要 require 的名词形 式。 ←be+adj.+to do。

←look like+名词。 D.rainy

—7—

A.Have B.Do C.Are D.Can 答案:A 用现在完成时表示过去的经历对现在的影响。 29.I get_______when someone talks to me while I’m reading. A.annoyed B.annoied C.be annoy D.be annoyed 答案:A get 为系动词,只有 A 项正确。 30.The bus’s never crowded,_______? A.hasn’t it B.has the bus C.is it D.isn’t it 答案:C 在这里先弄明白 the bus’s 是 the bus is 的缩写。 31.This is_______weather,I think. A.a fun B.an interesting C.happy D.great 答案:D weather 是个不可数名词。 32.You shouldn’t wait here._______you can go and ask Jim why. A.At the beginning B.In the end C.At first D.At least 答案:D at least“至少”的意思。 33.The book is_______.Most of the teachers are_______ in it. A.interesting;interested B.interesting;interesting C.interested;interesting D.interested;interested 答案:A 修饰物时用 interesting,以人作主语时用 be interested in。 34.Few of them hurt themselves in the accident last night,_______? A.don’t they B.didn’t they C.did they D.do they 答案:C 因为句子中有 few,这是个否定意义的副词。 35.—How are you getting on with your work? —I can’t do it_______ any longer.I’ll have to get help. A.singly B.quietly C.alone D.hard 答案:C alone 是“单独的”之意。 36.—Can I try it on? —I’m _______ you can. A.sure B.be sure C.make sure D.surely 答案:A be sure“一定,确信”的意思。 Ⅴ.把下列反意疑问句补充完整 37.You haven’t a Rolls-Royce,_______ _______? 答案:have you 38.I don’t think she is ill,_______ _______? 答案:is she 当陈述部分是 I think,I suppose 等结构时,反意疑问句的 附加疑问部分往往与分句的主语及动词相对应。 39.That clock is slow,_______ _______? 答案:isn’t it 40.Nobody wants to go there,_______ _______? 答案:does he nobody 作主语当做否定句,用 he 来代替它。 41.There’s something wrong,_______ _______? 答案:isn’t there 42.He was unhappy,_______ _______? 答案: wasn’t he 句子中含有 unhappy 这样的形容词时, 当作肯定句来变。 43.I’m late,_______ _______? 答案:aren’t I 主语是 I 时,前肯定时变反意疑问句用 aren’t I。 44.She had a good time yesterday,_______ _______? 答案:didn’t she 45.Let us have a look at your book,_______ _______? 答案:will you let us 用 will you 构成附加的疑问部分。 46.Don’t move the chair,_______ _______? 答案:will you 祈使句的反意疑问句用 will you。若前半部分是肯定式,
—8—

←get=become,相当于动词,后 需加形容词。 ←含有 never 的句子是否定句。

←weather 是个不可数名词。

←注意:interesting 和 interested 在用法上的区别。

←注意句子中的 few 的意思是否 定的。

←be sure 确信,一定。

←含有 I don’t think...的句子在变 反意疑问句时根据从句变。

←在句中有 nobody 是否定意义。

←此句是肯定句。

? let's 用 shallwe? ? let us 用 will you ?

反意疑问句的附加部分也可用 won’t you。 Ⅵ.句型变换 47.Yesterday you had dinner at the Pizza Hut.(变为反意疑问句) Yesterday you had dinner at the Pizza Hut,_______ _______? 答案:didn’t you 48.She and her sister have never really got along.(变为同义句) She_______never really_______ _______ _______her sister. 答案:has;got along with get along with sb.意为“与某人相处得好” 。 49.By this time next week we shall be in China.(就划线部分提问) _______ _______we be in China? cost 和 spend 表示“花费”有什么区别? 答案:When shall 50.The souvenir cost me ten dollars.(变为同义句) I_______ten dollars_______the souvenir. 答案:spent;on 或 paid;for 当表达“某物花费某人多少钱”时可用以 下句型:sth.costs sb.some money 或 sb.spends some money on sth.或 sb.pays some money for sth.。 51.I think he lives in an apartment near here.(变为反意疑问句) I think he lives in an apartment near here,_______ _______? 答案:doesn’t he 主语动词为 think 时,变否定句需否定前移,即变 think 为 don’t (doesn’t)think,但当陈述部分是 I think,I suppose 等结构时, 反意疑问句的附加疑问部分往往与分句的主语及动词相对应。

构成反意疑问句。

←cost 和 spend 表示“花费”有 什么区别?

←含有 think 的句子, 变反意疑问 句时,要注意什么?

Ⅶ.根据汉语完成句子 52.你觉得中午前雨会停下来吗? Do you think the rain_______ _______ _______ _______? ←在??之前用“by...” 。 答案:will stop by noon 在??之前用“by...” 。 53.他们周末期间做什么了? What _______they do _______the weekend? ←over the weekend 在周末期间。 答案:did;over over the weekend 在周末期间。 54.—242 路车在这儿停,是吗?—是的,在这儿停。 —The No.242 bus_______ here,_______it? —_______,it_______. 答案:stops;doesn’t;Yes;does 55.我们打算去今日海滩。 We_______ _______ _______Today Beach. 答案:are going to 56.确实很热! ←sure 意为“确实” 。 _______ _______ _______hot! 答案:It sure is sure 意为“确实” 。 Ⅷ.完形填空,根据句意填词,首字母已给出 Once a farmer decided to spend a h 57 in an expensive hotel in a big town. W 58 lunch time came on his first day there,he went to e 59 in the restaurant of the hotel i 60 his new clothes. The head waiter b 61 him to the table,took his order and went away. When he t 62 back and saw the farmer again, he had a surprise. The f 63 had tied his table cloth round his n 64 . The head waiter told another waiter to go to the farmer and told him that
—9—

←spend a holiday 度假。

←in 在这里是“穿着??”的意 思。 ←turn back 转身。

people n 65 do such a thing in his restaurant. So the waiter went to the farmer and said in a f 66 voice.“Good morning,sir. Would you like a haircut? ” 57._______ 58._______ 59._______ 60._______ 61._______ 62._______ 63._______ 64._______ 65._______ 66._______ 答案:57.holiday spend a holiday 度假。 58.When 当??的时候。 59.eat 60.in in 在这里是“穿着??”的意思。 61.brought bring...to... 把某人带到?? 62.turned turn back 转身 63.farmer 64.neck 65.never 从来不。 66.friendly in a friendly voice 以一个友好的声音。 Ⅸ.阅读理解 Join Us!

←in a friendly voice 以一个友好 的声音。

根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F) 67.Welcome to take part in an outing(远足)on Sunday. 答案:T 见第一部分的第一句。 68.You can’t take a dog with you. 答案:F 见第一部分的第二句“Dogs...are welcome” 。 69.You’ll meet at the school gate at 2:00 in the morning. 答案:F 见第二部分“...at 2:00 in the afternoon” 。 70.It’s better to wear strong shoes. 答案:T 见第二部分的第二句。 71.Jeff wants to know more about the walk. 答案:F 见第三部分“Call Jeff...if you want to know more” 。 Ⅹ.书面表达 你生日那天,Tony 送给你两张流行音乐会的门票,你见到了自己最喜欢 的歌星,度过了一个愉快的晚上。为此你用英语给 Tony 写一封 thank-you note。 答案: Dear Tony, Thanks for the tickets for today’s pop concert. This is the best birthday gift I have ever received. I went there with my mother. Do you know who we have seen? We’ve seen David Tao and Jay Chow! How happy I was! You know they are my favorite singers. They sang many beautiful songs tonight. I was so excited and sometimes I sang along with them. I had a great time this evening. Maria

←见第一部分的第一句。 ←见第一部分的第二句。 ←见第二部分“...at 2:00 in the afternoon” 。

←见第三部分“Call Jeff...if you want to know more” 。

—10—


赞助商链接
相关文章:
2014新人教版八年级英语下unit10学案
2014新人教版八年级英语下unit10学案_英语_初中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 2014新人教版八年级英语下unit10学案_英语_初中教育_教育专区。...
八年级英语学案unit10
八年级英语学案unit10_英语_初中教育_教育专区。人教版八年级英语下Unit10学案呼玛一中学案 班级: 课题 课型 学习 目标 姓名: 学案编号:8yy 上 Unit 10 If you...
2014八年级下册Unit10学案
2014 人教版八年级下 Unit 10 I. 单词 1.院子 n___ 7.熊 n___ 2.庭院拍卖会 ___ 3.甜蜜的;甜的;含糖的 adj___ 6.玩具 n___ 9.面包机___...
八下unit10教学案
下unit10教学案_初二英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。仅供参考。 ...八年级下英语unit10学案... 6页 1下载券 2013人教版新目标八年级... 5页...
新人教版八年级英语下册Unit 10 第一课时学案
新人教版八年级英语下册Unit 10 第一课时学案_英语_初中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载新人教版八年级英语下册Unit 10 第一课时学案_英语_初中教育_...
...初中英语八年级英语下册全套全册精品学案Unit 10 (...
2017 年人教版新目标初中英语 八年级英语下册全套全册精品学案 Unit 10 学生通过本讲学习,能够掌握本单元的重点词汇句型,并在综合能力上有一定的拓展。 1. check...
最新人教版八年级英语初二上册Unit 10 优秀教学案(含答案)
最新人教版八年级英语初二上册Unit 10 优秀教学案(含答案)_英语_初中教育_教育专区。Unit10 If you go to the party,you'll have a great time! Section A ...
2013新版八年级上册unit10学案
2013新版八年级上册unit10学案_英语_初中教育_教育专区。一.按要求改写下列句子,每空一词。 (10 分) 1.You can’t run at the party.(改为祈使句) ___ ...
八下历史第10课学案设计及答案
八年级历史(下册)学案 第 10 课 建设有中国特色的社会主义 课标要求: : 知道邓小平理论的形成。 认识邓小平理论是中国改革开放和社会主义现代化建设的指导思想。 ...
...1课时人教版八年级英语下册unit10复习学案
人教版八年级英语下册unit10 1课时人教版八年级英语下册unit10复习学案_初二英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。人教版八年级英语下册unit10 1课时人教版八年级英语下册uni...
更多相关标签: