当前位置:首页 >> 高中教育 >>

【独家】云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考英语试卷


泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考英语试卷
本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)两部分,满分 150 分,考试用时 120 分钟。 考生注意:必须在答题卡上指定位置按规定作答,答在试卷上一律无效。 第 I 卷 选择题(共 100 分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A, B, C 三个选项中选出最佳 选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和 阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What does the woman mean? A. The house price is quite flexible. B. The house price is unbelievably high. C. No one believes she will buy a house. 2. Why does the man want to go to Africa? A. To marry a doctor in a medical team. B. To end his friendship with a girl. C. To work with a medical team. 3. What is the population of Hawaii? A. About 100,000. B. About 1,000,000. C. About 10,000,000. 4. Where does the conversation most probably take place? A. At a bookstore. B. At a supermarket. C. At a hospital. 5. What happened to the man? A. He broke his leg. B. He hurt his arms. C. He had a car accident. 第二节(共 15 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A, B, C 三个选 项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小 题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6,7 题。 6. Why does the man refuse to go cycling? A. He is not good at it. B. It takes a long time. C. He doesn’t feel like doing it. 7. What do the two speakers agree to do? A. Play table tennis. B. Go hill walking. C. Have a barbecue. 听第 7 段对话,回答第 8,9 题。 8. What happened to the red car? A. It knocked a motorcyclist off. B. It overtook a blue lorry. C. It crashed into a lamppost. 9. What caused the accident? A. The car. B. The lorry. C. The motorbike. 听第 8 段对话,回答第 10 至 12 小题。 10. What do we know about Marc? A. He eats little meat. B. He is a heavy smoker. C. He exercises every day. 11. What is wrong with Tim?
1

A. He smokes a lot. B. He doesn’t work hard. C. He puts on too much weight. 12. What is the probable relationship between the man and Tim? A. Father and son. B. Colleagues. C. Teacher and student. 听第 9 段对话,回答第 13 至 16 小题。 13. How many subjects is Jerry interested in? A. 7. B. 6. 14. When does the first class begin? A. At 8:45. B. At 9:05. 15. What does the boy usually have for lunch? A. Sandwiches. B. Pizza. 16. How long does the school last in the afternoon? A. For 5 hours. B. For 4 hours.

C. 5. C. At 10:30. C. Chips and ham. C. For 3 hours.

听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 小题。 17. Which item is not mentioned in today ’s announcement? A. A camera bag. B. A purse. 18. Where should the owners go for their lost items? A. The toy Department. B. The office. 19. When should the owners get there for the lost items? A. At 9:30 am. B. At 10:30 am. 20. Who is making the announcement? A. A director of the Wal-Mart. B. An owner of the lost items. C. A salesgirl.

C. A telephone. C. The Clothing Department. C. At 5:30 pm.

第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 阅读理解(共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题 卡上将该项涂黑。 A Very far away from the city lived a poor farmer and his wife. In front of their house was a small dirt road. Very few cars drove on this road because it was so far from the city. On the dirt road, there was a big hole filled with water. The hole was very deep, but drivers on the road didn't know just how deep. Drivers always drove into the hole, but they never drove out. One day, a man in a new car was driving down the road. He saw the hole with the water, but he didn't think it was very deep. He drove into the hole, but he couldn't drive out. The man saw the farmer on his tractor working in the field, and he signaled to the farmer. The farmer drove over to the man in the new car. “Is there a problem?” asked the farmer. “Yes,” said the man.“My car is stuck in this hole. Can you help me?” “Maybe,” said the farmer.“But I'm very busy.” “lf you help me, I'll pay you,” said the man. “OK,” said the farmer. The farmer pulled the car out of the hole with his tractor, and the man paid him a lot of money. The man looked at the farmer and said, “You must make a lot of money
2

pulling cars out of this hole day and night.” “Actually, no,” said the farmer. “Why not?” asked the man. “The hole is very deep, and a lot of people get stuck and ask for help. But I don't make money day and night because I don't pull cars out at night.” “At night I'm busy filling the hole with water,” answered the farmer. 21. The reason why few cars drove on the small dirt road was that ______ . A. there was a big and deep hole B. the couple was not polite enough C. it had a long distance from the city D. drivers were afraid of being in the hole 22. According to paragraph 2, we can know about the man in a new car ______ . A. he just learned to drive a car B. it was the first time that he passed there C. he knew how deep the hole was D. he knew the farmer in the field 23. The underlined word in the passage probably means ______ . A. sending a message B. making a cry C. creating a sign D. making a call 24. What did the farmer usually do at night? A. He helped pull out cars. B. He made money. C. He filled water to the hole. D. He slept at home. B National Forecast Fri, Aug 24, LONDON —This Evening and Tonight: Rain, locally heavy across northwest Scotland. Mostly cloudy but dry in other northern and western areas. Dry with clear spells(持续时间)in more central and eastern parts, but some low cloud and fog will develop. Generally mild with light winds. Saturday : Cloud and rain over western Scotland at the beginning will gradually push down over N. Ireland and northwest England. Largely dry, warm with sunny spells elsewhere, once early fog and low cloud clears. http ://www. times online. co. uk/tol/news/weather/ The Nation's Weather Fri, Aug 24, NEW YORK—Heavy rain was forecast throughout Friday in parts of the Midwest. The heaviest rainfall was over northern Illinois, with more than 4 inches possible around Chicago. Wet weather was also expected in the Plains as the same storm system tracks through the region. Periods of heavy rain were also forecast for the Northeast as the remnant(剩余部分)of tropical storm Erin moves into the Canadian Maritimes. Hot weather was expected to continue in the South and West. http ://www. wunderground. com Death toll rises to 36 in China typhoon
3

Wed, Aug 22, BEIJING— At least 36 people were killed by Typhoon Sepat in four provinces in eastern and central China in widespread destruction that also forced the evacuation (撤退)of l.37 million people. More than 60,000 homes in the provinces of Fujian, Jiangxi, Zhejiang and Hunan also were destroyed or damaged, Xinhua News Agency said. Total economic losses in the provinces have reached $ 663 million. Fujian was the worst-hit province, with 18 people killed, Xinhua said. Earlier, the storm, named after a Malaysian fish, killed at least one person in Taiwan, and left three dead in the Philippines. http ://news. yahoo. com/s/ap 25. On August 25, in N. Ireland and northwest England, there will be _____. A. low cloud and fog B. typhoon and flood C. cloud and rain D. sunshine and mild wind 26. What was the weather like in the south and west of the USA on Thursday? A. It was hot. B. It was rainy. C. It was foggy. D. It was warm. 27. The name of Typhoon Sepat comes from _____. A. a tropical storm B. a Malaysian fish C. a place D. a person C On October 23, 2010, David Pologruto, a high school physics teacher, was stabbed (刺) by his smart student Jason Haffizulla. Jason got straight A’s and was determined to study medicine at Harvard, yet this was his downfall. His physics teacher gave Jason a B, but Jason believed this mark would undermine (损害) his entrance to Harvard. After receiving his B, Jason took a knife to school and stabbed his physics teacher. How can someone as smart as Jason do something so dumb? Studies show there is little or no relation between IQ and emotional intelligence. During my early university years, I regarded myself as an intelligent guy. I got good marks in mathematics, physics, and other subjects. I thought such skills would surely give me a bright future. After one year of study with decent marks, I began to see two major classes of students. The first category of students turned up to few lectures, partied every weekend, enjoyed a great social life, and did minimal work to pass courses. The second category of students were intelligent and hard workers who got good grades and were very focused on their studies. Surely would these intelligent and hard-working students find the great jobs before the other lazier class of students? Not so. Students are often shocked upon graduation that their qualifications are not as important as they once thought. Graduates enter the workforce only to realize that co-workers hate them and less intelligent people are the ones receiving promotions. Educational skills are useless in some industries when interpersonal skills are absent. You can have great ideas, theories, and solve complex problems, but if you cannot effectively communicate in a persuasive and exciting manner by relating to your fellow humans, you will face an uphill battle in whatever challenges you encounter. It’s not that people dislike you because of your intelligence; it’s that people dislike you because you’re rude and not
4

understanding. The intelligent person with poor communication skills is insensitive or unaware of others’ emotions. 28. Jason Haffizulla stabbed his physics teacher because . A. he was unfairly treated by his teacher B. he was disappointed with his downfall C. he was not smart enough at studies D. he got a worse mark than usual 29. We can infer from the third paragraph that the author in his early university years. A. didn’t think communication skills were as important as intelligence B. didn’t work hard C. belonged to the first category of students D. could keep a balance between social life and studies 30. Intelligent people are hated because . A. they can solve more complex problems B. they can’t settle the challenges they meet C. they are envied for their intelligence D. they are not understanding enough 31. What can make people succeed at work according to the last paragraph? A. Educational skills. B. Communication skills. C. Good manners. D. Awareness of people’s emotions. D What a glance of the future of health care? Take a look at the way the various networks of people about patient care are being connected to one another, and how this new connectivity is being exploited to deliver medicine to the patient —no matter where he or she may be. Online doctors offering advice based on normal symptoms are the most obvious example. Increasingly, however, remote diagnosis(远程诊断) will be based on real physiological data(生理 数据) from the actual patient. A group from the University of Kentucky has shown that by using personal data assistance plus a mobile phone, it is perfectly practical to send a patient’s important signs over the telephone. With this kind of equipment, the cry asking whether there was a doctor in the house could well be a thing of the past. Other medical technology groups are working on applying telemedicine to rural(countryside) care. And at least one team wants to use telemedicine as a tool for disaster need—especially after earthquakes. On the whole, the trend is towards providing global access to medical data and experts’ opinions. But there is one problem. Bandwidth(宽带) is the limiting factor for sending complex medical pictures around the world — CT photos being one of the biggest bandwidth users. Communication satellites may be able to deal with the short-term needs during disasters such as earthquakes or wars. But medicine is looking towards both the second-generation Internet and third-generation mobile phones for the future of remote medical service. Doctors have met to discuss computer-based tools for medical diagnosis, training and telemedicine. With the falling price of broadband communications, the new technologies should start a new time when telemedicine and the sharing of medical information, experts’ opinions and diagnosis are common. 32. The basis of remote diagnosis will be _______.
5

A. personal data assistance B. some words of a patient C. real physiological information D. medical pictures from the Internet 33. The “problem” in the fourth paragraph refers to the fact that _______. A. bandwidth isn’t big enough to send complex medical pictures B. the second-generation of Internet has not become popular yet C. communication satellites can only deal with short-term needs D. there is not enough equipment for spreading the medical care 34. The writer chiefly talks about _______. A. the use of telemedicine. B. the on-lined doctors C. medical care and treatment. D. communication improvement 35. Which of the following statements is true according to the text? A. Patients don’t need doctors in hospitals any more. B. It is impossible to send a patient’s signs over the telephone. C. Many teams use telemedicine dealing with disasters now. D. Broadband communications will become cheaper in the future. 第二节 七选五(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为 多余选项。 “You are what you eat,” goes the common English saying. But actually, you are what you drink. Why? Because 75 percent of your body is water! 36 When we don’t give our bodies enough water, our organs cannot work properly. We are also easier to catch diseases. When we are sick, drinking plenty of water should be one of the first things we do. 37 Is your body asking for more water? If you experience headaches, sleepiness, allergies (过敏) or dizziness (头昏眼花), your body might be telling you to drink more water. 38 Even problems such as nervousness or forgetfulness can be caused by lack of water. In addition, the medicines that treat these illnesses can sometimes dry out your body further. The more water you are lacking in, the worse your health will be—no matter how much medicine you take. 39 How much water is enough for you? Most experts suggest drinking at least eight 8-ounce glasses of water every day. However, if you weigh more than 128 pounds, you need even more water. Drink an extra glass of water for every 15 pounds of body weight. Drink more water in the hot summer months and when you exercise to replenish (补充) the water lost through sweating. Caffeine makes your body lose water very quickly. So drink extra water if you drink beverages such as coffee, tea and soda. Helpful tips Try these tips to help yourself drink more water. ● Don’t wait until you are thirsty to drink. 40 . ● Plan to have enough water. ● Carry a bottle of pure water with you wherever you go. ● Don’t hesitate by frequent trips to the toilet. Drinking plenty of water can take as much time as you need and prevent serious illness in
6

the future. So pure yourself a glass of water and drink up! A. Drink water regularly and drink each time. B. All kinds of drink will contribute to your health. C. If you’re thirsty, you’re already lack of water. D. Instead, we usually depend on drugs to make us well. E. Lack of water may be the real reason for your sickness. F. Therefore, it is important to listen to your body when it asks for a drink! G. With this fact in mind, it’s no surprise that drinking enough water is crucial for good health. 第三部分 完型填空(共 20 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白 处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Scott and his companions were terribly disappointed. When they got to the South Pole, they found the Norwegians(挪威人) had 41 them in the race to be the first ever to reach it. After 42 the British flag at the Pole, they took a photograph of themselves 43 they started the 950mile journey back. The journey was unexpectedly 44 and the joy and excitement about the Pole had gone out of them. The sun hardly 45 . The snowstorms always made it impossible to sight the stones they had 46 to mark their way home. To make things 47 . Evans, whom they had all thought of 48 the strongest of the five, fell badly into a deep hole in the ice. Having 49 along for several days, he suddenly fell down and died. The four who were 50 pushed on at the best speed they could 51 . Captain Oates had been suffering for some time from his 52 fact; at night his feet swelled(肿胀) so large that he could 53 put his boots on the next morning, and he walked bravely although he was in great 54 . He knew his slowness was making it less likely that 55 could save themselves. He asked them to leave him behind in his sleeping bag, but they refused, and helped him 56 a few more miles, until it was time to put up the 57 for another night. The following morning, 58 the other three were still in their sleeping bags, he said. “I am just going outside and may be 59 some time.”He was never seen again. He had walked out 60 into the snowstorm, hoping that his death would help his companions. 41. A. hit B. fought C. won D. beaten 42. A. growing B. putting C. planting D. laying 43. A. after B. until C. while D. before 44. A. safe B. fast C. short D. low 45. A. rose B. set C. appeared D. disappeared 46. A. taken up B. cut up C. set up D. picked up 47. A. easier B. better C. bitter D. worse 48. A. to B. upon C. as D. in 49. A. battled B. struggled C. speeded D. waited 50. A. left B. lost C. defeated D. saved 51. A. manage B. try C. employ D. find 52. A. ached B. frozen C. harden D. harmed 53. A. hardly B. never C. seldom D. nearly 54. A. pain B. fear C. trouble D. danger
7

55. A. all others 56. A. away 57. A. bed 58. A. while 59. A. missed 60. A. patiently

B. some others B. with B. tent B. since B. separated B. lonely

C. others C. off C. blanket C. for C. passed C. alone

D. the others D. on D. sleeping bag D. once D. gone D. worriedly

第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(共 50 分) 第四部分:语法填空题(共 10 空,每空 1.5 分,共 15 分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(不得多于三个单词)或括号内单词的正确形 式。 Andney: Customer service. Andney Grant speaking. How may I help you? Customer: I can’t believe this is happening. I called and ordered 61 32 inch bag last Friday. But today I found that you 62 (send) a 24 inch one. I was planning to use that bag during our Mexico, 63 it doesn’t seem possible any more because we will take 64 on Saturday. It’s only two 65 (day) away. What am I supposed to do? Andney: I’m really sorry, madam. I’ll check right away. Would you please tell me you order number? Customer: 66 is CE2938. Andney: Just a minute. I do apologize, madam. There did seem to 67 a mistake. I’ll have the correct size bag 68 (deliver) to you by overnight mail right away. It will arrive in time for your Saturday trip. Again I apologize 69 any inconvenience caused by our mistake. I promise it won’t happen again. Customer: OK. Well. Thank you. Andney: Thank you, madam, for choosing Clinch’s mail. 70 (sincere), I hope you will have a wonderful vacation. 第五部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文改错:(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 文中共有 10 处错误,涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在此处加一个漏字符号 ( ∧ ),并在其下面写出修改的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线 ( \ ) 划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在其下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2. 只允许修改 10 处,多者(从 11 处起)不计分。 With the development of Internet, more and more people sent electronic cards instead of paper ones now. Compare with traditional cards, electronic ones are more interested and lively, as they have both pictures and sounds. In addition to, it is faster to send an electronic card on the Internet that different kinds of cards are available. Moreover, you can use flash or other softwares to design cards of unique styles unless you aren’t satisfied with the given ones. More important, due to the popularity of electronic cards, less paper is used. Thus, electronic cards contribute to environmental protection and by turn do good to human beings. 第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 在最近的一次主题为中学生课余时间上网的英语班会上,同学们对上网的利弊争论不 休,意见不能统一。作为班长,请你根据下列信息,作总结性发言。
8

大多数同学 1. 时间是自己的,提倡多上网 2. 网络使我们的交流方便,可获得国内 外新知识及最新信息 3. 网络同时也丰富了学生的业余生活

少数同学 1. 上网可以,但必须限时 2. 多数人上网是玩游戏、聊天而不是真正 学习或查阅资料 3. 个别同学甚至沉迷网络游戏而逃学

要求: 1. 覆盖以上内容,可作适当发挥; 2. 发言的开头和结尾已给出(不计入总词数) ; 3. 词数:120 左右。 Attention, please! I’m going to give you a summary of today’s discussion about whether we should go online in our spare time.

Thank you!

9

泸源中学 2015-2016 学年高三第三次月考 英语答案
听力: 1-5: BCBBA 6-10: ACCBB 11-15: CABBA 16-20: CCBBA 阅读理解: A 篇:21.C 22.B 23.A 24.C 21.C 事实细节题。 根据文章第一段中 Very few cars drove on this road because it was so far from the city 可知答案。 22.B 推理判断题。 通过文中 He saw the hole with the water, but he didn't think it was very deep 可知,对那里的地形不是熟悉,可以推断出他是第一次去那里。 23.A 猜测词义题。句意为:他向农民发出信号。划线部分为“发信号”之意。 24.C 事实细节题。根据文章最后一句可以得知答案。 B 篇:25.C 26.A 27.B 25. C 细节判断题。由 National Forecast 中的“Cloud and rain over western Scotland at the beginning will gradually push down over N. Ireland and north west England”可知 C 项正确。 26 .A 细节判断题。由 The Nation's Weather 中的最后一句“Hot weather was expected to continue in the South and West”可得出 A 项正确。 27. B 事实细节题。由第三篇新闻报道中的“Earlier, the storm, named after a Malaysian fish, killed at least one person in Taiwan”可得出 B 项正确。 C 篇:28. D 29. A 30. D 31. B 28. D. 推理判断题。从文章第一段可知,Jason Haffizulla 是因为老师给他了一个不好的分数 而失控行凶的。 29. A. 推理判断题。从文章第三段可知,作者上大学期间,认为自己的学习成绩足够保证自 己有一个不错的未来,可推知他那时认为沟通能力并不重要。 30. D. 细节理解题。从文章最后一段可知,智商高的人并非因为他们智商高而被人不喜欢, 而是因为他们缺乏对别人的理解。 31. B. 细节理解题。从文章最后一段可知,作者认为一个人在工作上能否取得成功关键取决 于他(她)的沟通能力。 D 篇:32. C 33. A 34. A 35. D 32. C。细节题。从第 2 段第 2 句话中的…remote diagnosis(远程诊断) will be based on real physiological data(生理数据) from the actual patient 可以做出正确判断。 33. A。推断题。根据第 4 段第 2 句话 Bandwidth(宽带) is the limiting factor for sending complex(复杂) medical pictures around the world — CT photos being one of the biggest bandwidth users 可知答案为 A。 34. A。主旨题。第 2 段和第 3 段的内容,可知最佳答案为 A。 35. D。判断题。网上可以看病并不就是说病人去医院不需要医生,排除 A 项;通过电话发 送病人的信息是可行的,排除 B 项;现在至少有一个医疗队想用远程医疗来治疗疾病,C 项 也不对;根据文章最后一句话 With the falling price of broadband communications, the new technologies should start a new time when telemedicine and the sharing of medical information, experts’ opinions and diagnosis are common 可以肯定答案是 D。 七选五:36.G 37.D 38.E 39.F 40.C 我们身体中百分之七十五的成分都是水,因此饮用足够的水对我们的健康意义重大。

10

本文讲述的就是饮水的重要性,以及如何饮用足够的水。 36. G 本空时起着承上启下的作用的。后面讲述了不饮足够的水的害处,因此饮用足够的水 对我们的健康是很重要的。 37. D 从前一句话知道,生病时喝水时很重要的,而实际上,生病时,我们首先求助的是药 物,而不是水。 38. E 联系空前我们身体缺水是所表现出的症状我们可以得出此答案。 39. F 本空时对这一段的总结。有时服药使得我们的身体更加缺水,因此认真听一下我们的 身体的需求是非常重要的。 40. C 联系空前的 “Don’t wait until you are thirsty to drink” 我们知道,不要等到口渴时才喝 水。事实上,当我们感到口渴的时候,身体已经缺水了。 完型填空: 41-45. DCDDC 46-50. CDCBA 51-55. ABAAD 56-60. DBADC 【语篇解读】 本篇文章描述人们到南极探险的故事,五个英国人顺利到达南极,当他们返 回时却遇到恶劣天气,使他们处境艰难。 41. 答案 D 英国人以为他们是最早到达南极的人,没想到在这场比赛中他们输给了挪威 人。beat sb. 指“击败某人”。 42. 答案 C 因为南极地区被冰雪覆盖,在上面插上国旗很不容易,且南极风很大,所以用 plant 较合适。plant 除表示“种植”外,还可表示“牢牢安置”“牢固地固定在一个位置上”。 43. 答案 D 根据常理,肯定是在插好国旗之后返回之前拍照留念,故用 before。 44. 答案 D 根据下文可知,因为暴风雪的原因,归程很艰难,并且他们所做的回程标志也 不见了,因此返程速度很慢。 45. 答案 C 因为一直下着暴风雪,所以太阳难得一见。 46. 答案 C 指暴风雪使他们无法找到回程标志——他们在去时竖立的石头。set up 指“设 立”“竖立”“架起”。 47. 答案 D to make things worse 是固定短语,其意为“更糟糕的是”。 48. 答案 C think of...as...是习语,其意为“认为……是……”“把……看作……”。 49. 答案 B Evans 掉进了一个冰洞, 他肯定要想办法挣扎着要出来, 故用 struggle 最合适。 50. 答案 A be left 指“剩下的”。一共五个人,已经死了一个,故剩下四人。 51. 答案 A manage 指设法做成某事。try 试图,设法;employ 雇佣;find 找到,发现。 52. 答案 B 因为当时下着暴风雪, 并且下文又说 Oates 的脚在晚上肿胀得很大, 由此可知, 他的脚当时是冰伤了。 53. 答案 A Oates 的脚肿得很厉害,以至于几乎不能穿靴子。 54. 答案 A Oates 的脚肿得很厉害,以至于几乎不能穿靴子,这说明他当时 in great pain。 55. 答案 D Oates 若因脚伤走不快,就会影响到其他三个人的自救。the others 指这四个人 中除 Oates 外的其他三个人,其中的 the 表特指。 56. 答案 D on 在此表示“继续向前”的意思。 又如: They moved on to the next city. 他继续赶 往一个城市。 57. 答案 B 指他们晚上搭起帐篷过夜。注意,不能选 sleepingbag,因为其前的动词是 put up。 58. 答案 A 指当其他三人还在睡袋中睡觉的时候, Oates 打了个招呼就一个人出去了。 while 表示“当……的时候”。 59. 答案 D 指要离开一会儿。 60. 答案 C 他一个人独自(alone)出去,希望不拖累其他同伴。 语法填空:
11

61. a。考查冠词。此处泛指“一个 32 英寸的包” ,故用不定冠词。 62. sent。考查时态。根据主句谓语动词可以推断从句应使用一般过去时,故用 sent。 63. but。考查连词。前后分句为转折关系,故用 but。 64. off。考查动词短语。根据句意及下文的“for your Saturday trip”可知,此处表示“出发; 离开” ,故用 take off。 65. days。考查名词复数形式。day 前有 two 修饰,故用名词复数形式。 66. It。考查代词。此处指代上文提到的订单号码。 67. be。考查 there be 句型。此处为 there be 句型的变式 there seem to be。 68. delivered。考查 have sth.done 的用法。此处 bag 与 deliver 之间为被动关系,故用过去分 词作宾语补足语。 69. for。考查固定短语。apologize for sth.“为某事道歉” 。 70. sincerely。考查副词。此处应使用副词作状语。 短文改错: 1. 第一句:Internet 前加 the。考查冠词。The Internet 是专有名词。 2. 第一句:sent 改为 send。考查时态。该句陈述的是现在的一种事实,故用一般现在时。 3. 第二句:compare 改为 compared。考查非谓语动词。compared with…“和……比起来”,是 固定用法,通常在句子作状语。 4. 第二句:interested 改为 interesting。表示“(物)有意思的”用 interesting。 5. 第三句: 去掉第一个 to。 考查固定短语。 in addition “除此之外, 另外”, 是副词, in addition to“除…之外”是介词;此处作状语,故用 in addition。 6. 第三句:that 改为 where。考查定语从句。该定语从句的先行词是 the Internet,引导词在 从句中作地点状语,故用 where。 7. 第四句:softwares 改为 software。考查名词。software 是不可数名词。 8. 第四句:unless 改为 if。考查状语从句。用 if 表示条件。 9. 第五句:important 改为 importantly。考查副词。此处用副词修饰整个句子。 10. 第六句:by 改为 in。考查固定短语。in turn“相应地”,是固定短语。 书面表达范文 (One possible version) Attention, please! I’m going to give you a summary of today’s discussion about whether we should go online in our spare time. Many students think we can go online as much as possible in our spare time because we are free then. Through the Internet, we can gain plenty of the newest knowledge and the latest information at home and abroad. What’s more, network offers us a convenient way to communicate with each other. The Internet makes our lives outside class colorful and various. On the other hand, a few students partly agree to this idea. Going online is part of our daily life. But they suggest a time limit. They’ve found that more students are playing computer games or chatting instead of studying their lessons or looking up materials. There are a few students who are often absent from school in order to go online for fun. Thank you!

12


相关文章:
...州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治试卷
【独家】云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治试卷_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考政治试卷 12.人总是按照自己对周围世界...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治试卷.doc_数学_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考政治试卷 12.人总是按照自己对周围世界...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考语文...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考语文试卷_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考语文试卷注意事项:本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(阅读题)和第...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考政治试卷.doc_数学_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考政治试卷 12.人总是按照自己对周围世界...
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三质量检测化学试卷.doc
云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三质量检测化学试卷.doc_数学_高中教育_教育专区。...(写结构简式) 2016 届高三理科第三次月考 理科综合能力测试(化学卷) 参考...
...泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考数学(文)试卷
【独家】云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考数学(文)试卷_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考试题数学(文科)试卷 一、选择题(...
...州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考物理试卷
【独家】云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考物理试卷_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次月考物理试卷二、选择题:本题共 8 小题,...
...州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考历史试卷
【独家】云南省红河州泸源中学2016届高三上学期第三次月考历史试卷_高中教育_教育专区。泸源中学 2016 届高三第三次统测历史试卷 选择题(每小题 4 分,共 48...
立德树人扬风帆 泸源追梦再启航
通过十余的建设发展, 泸源中学现已成为云南省...自 2009 红河 州教育局实行办学目标综合考核以来, ...“梦之起航”英语角里流畅 的口语演讲,动情的诗歌...
更多相关标签: