当前位置:首页 >> 高考 >>

2011年宁夏高考英语真题解析版


2011 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(新课标) --英语(详解详析)
本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡 一并交回。 第一卷 注意事项: 1. 答第一卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在本试卷和答题卡相对应的位置上。 2. 选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对于题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题 卡上。 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并 标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回来有关小题和阅读下一小题。 每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. 答案是 B。 1. What does the man like about the play? A.The story. B.The ending. C.The actor. B. £9.15 C. £9.18.

2.Which place are the speakers trying to find? A.A hotel. B.A bank. C.A restaurant.

3.At what time will the two speakers meet? A. 5:20 B. 5:10 C.4:40

4.what will the man do ? A.Change the plan B.Wait for a phone call C.Sort things out

5.What does the woman want to do ? A.See a film with the man. B. Offer the man some help C.Listen to some great music.

第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 请听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给出的 A、B、C 三个选项种选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题。 ,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各 小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答 6、7 题。 6.Where is Ben? A. In the kitchen. B. At school. C. In the park.

7.What will the children in the afternoon? A. Help set the table. B. Have a party. C. Do their homework.

听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题 8. What are the two speakers talking about? A. A Family holiday. B. A business trip. C. A travel plan.

9. Where did Rachel go? A. Spain. B. Italy. C. China.

听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10.How did the woman get to know about third-hand smoke? A. From young smokers. B. From a newspaper article. C. From some smoking parents. 11. Why does the man say that he should keep away from babies? A. He has just become a father. B. He wears dirty clothes. C. He is a smoker. 12. What does the woman suggest smoking parents should do ? A.Stop smoking altogether. B. Smoke only outside their houses. C. Reduce dangerous matter in cigarettes. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13. Where does Michelle Ray come from? A. A middle-sized city B. A small town. C. A big city

14. Which place would Michelle Ray take her visitors to for shopping?

A. The Zen Garden

B. The Highlands.

C. The Red River area.

15. What does Michelle Ray do for complete quiet? A. Go camping B. Study in a library. C. Read at home.

16.What are the speakers talking about imgeneral? A. Late-night shopping. B. Asian food. C. Louisville.

听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。 17. Why do some people say they never have dreams according to Dr Garfield ? A. Thy forget about their dreams. B. Thy don't want to tell the truth. C. They have no bad experiences. 18. Why did Davis stop having dreams? A. He got a serious heart attack. B. He was too sad about his brother's death C. He was frightened by a terrible dream. 19. What is Dr Garfield , s opinion about dreaming? A. It is very useful. B. It makes things worse. C. It prevents the mind from working. 20.Why do some people turn off their dreams completely? A. To recover from illnesses. B. To recover from illnesses. C. To stay away from their problems. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 单选填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)

从 A、B、C、D、四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 例:It is generally considered unwise to give a child A .however B .whatever C.whichever be or she wants.

D.whenever

21.---We could invite John and Barbara to the Friday night party. ---Yes, A. why not ?I’ll give them a call right now. B. What for C. why D. what

解析:考查交际英语。本句句意为“——我们应该邀请 John 和 Barbara 来周五晚上的宴会。—— 是的,那可以呀。我现在就给他们打电话。“Why not?”表示同意或赞成,意为: ” “好的;可以呀; 为什么不可以呢。 ”如:A:I wonder if I could make a living by writing. 我不知靠写作能否维持生计。 B:Why not? 那可以呀。由后一句“I’ll give them a call right now.”可知正确答案应该选 A. 22. Try A. if she might, Sue couldn’t get the door open. B. when C. since D. as

解析: 本题考查 as 引导的让步状语从句的倒装。 北京四中网校的原题是 20._____, Carolina couldn’t’ get the door open. (A) A Try as she might B As she might try C She might as try D Might she as try

as 意为 “尽管” 时引导让步状语从句中的倒装情况有三种: ①表语提前, 构成倒装。 Pretty though 如: she is, she is not clever. ②动词提前,构成倒装。如:Fail as I did, I would try again. ③副词提前,

构成倒装。如:Much as he likes English, he isn’t good at it.本题是把动词放在 as 之前。故答案 D。 23. Planning so far ahead A. made B.is making no sense-so many thing will have changed by next year. C. makes D. has made

解析:本题考查谓语动词。本句句意为“那么提前的计划没有意义——如此多的事情到明年会发生 改变。 ”此题中 so far 修饰 ahead,表示“那么” 。make no sense 是对主语 planning 的客观描述。根 据句意体现出的是一般现在时。此题是给陷阱题,学生会误以为 so far 在这里是到目前为止的意思 误选 D。其实正确答案为 C。 24. I wasn’t sure if he was really interested or if he A. was just being B. will just be polite. D. would just be

C. had just been

解析:本题考查谓语动词的时态。句意为“我不确定是否他真的感兴趣,或者是否只是出于礼貌。 ” 主句中的谓语动词 wasn’t 的动作应该发生在过去,排除 B 项。C 项是过去完成时,强调的时间是 发生在过去的过去,也不符合题意。D 项是过去将来时,是立足过去,着眼未来,也不符合题意。 句中 or 连接两个由 if 引导的并列句宾语从句, “出于礼貌”和“感兴趣”两动作是同时发生的,强 调“当时”的情况,要用过去进行时,所以答案为 A。 25.-Someone wants you on the phone. nobody knows I am here. B. And C. But D. So

A. Although

解析:本题考查连词。根据句意“有你的电话。但是没人知道我在这啊” ,此题是给考生送分的题, 是平常练习中往往忽略的最基本的转折连词用法,A 项“尽管” ,引导让步状语从句;B 项“和” , 是并列连词;C 项“但是” ,是转折连词;D 项“所以” ,是表示因果关系的;故答案为 C。 26.I can A. come up with the house being untidy, but I hate it if it’s not clean. B. put up with C. turn to D. stick to

解析:本题考查短语辨析。首先要清楚每个短语的意思,A 项是“提出、想出、赶上” 项是“忍 ;B 受、容忍” 项是“转向、求助于” ;C ;D 项“坚持、粘住” 。然后根据句意“我能忍受这个房子的

凌乱,但是如果没有被打扫我讨厌。 ”确定正确选项,故答案为 B。 27.The next thing he saw was smoke A. rose B. rising from behind the house. C. to rise D. risen

解析: 本题考查非谓语动词的用法。 非谓语动词是高考的热点, 首先明白句子结构, 分析句子成分, 找出非谓语动词与 smoke 的关系, rise 和 smoke 既是主动关系,又作 smoke 的后置定语。根据句 意“他看到接下来的事情是从房子后面升腾的烟雾。,故答案为 B。 ” 28.Only when he reached the tea-house A. he realized B. he did realize it was the same place he’d been in last year. C. realized he D. did he realize

解析:本题考查倒装。倒装是考生应当掌握的基本语法项目,当 only 加上状语或状语从句位于句 首时,后面的主句的结构应是半倒装;根据句意“只是当他到了那个茶馆时,他才意识到这个茶馆 竟是去年来过的同一个。,故答案为 D。 ” 29.When Alice came to, she did not know how long she A. had been lying B. has been lying C. was lying there. D. has lain

解析:本题考查谓语动词的时态。动词时态是高考考查的重点,本句句意为“当 Alice 进来的时候, 她不知道她已经在这里躺多久了。 ”根据句义可知, “躺”这个动作发生在 came 之前,应该用过去 完成时,同时该句还强调“一直”这个概念,正确答案是过去完成进行时。故答案为 A, 30.The form cannot be signed by anyone A. rather than B. other than yourself. D. better than

C. more than

解析:本题考查短语的固定搭配。先看选项:A 是“而不是” 是“除了、不同于” 是“多于、 ,B ,C 超出” 是“好于” ,D 。再根据句意“这个表格不能被除了你以外的任何人签名。,故答案为 B。 ” 31.The prize will go to the writer A. that B. which story shows the most imagination. C. whose D. what

解析: 本题考查定语从句。 定语从句是高考的重点亦是难点, 解题的关键是关系词, story shows the most imagination 是修饰先行词 writer 的,而先行词 writer 和 story 之间存在着所属关系,所以用关 系代词 whose,表示的是作者的故事。本句句意是“这个奖项将颁给这位故事充满想象力的作家” , 故答案为 A。 32.They A. will have arrived at lunchtime but their flight was delayed. B. can C. must D. should

解析:本题考查情态动词的用法。高考试题一般不会单单考查情态动词,情态动词+have done 用法 是高考的考点。首先看选项:A will have done 通常没有这种用法;B can have done 是“本能做某事 (而没做);C must have done 是“一定做某事” ” ,表示对过去的肯定推测;D should have done 是 “本应该做某事(而没做)。根据句意, ” “他们本应该午饭时间到达,但是他们的航班晚点了。, ” 故答案为 D。 33.It is generally accepted that A .a; a B. a; the boy must learn to stand up and fight like C. the; the D .a; 不填 man.

解析:本题考查冠词。众所周知 a+可数名词单数表示“一类人” ,第一空 a boy 表示男孩子这一类; 第二空 a man 表示男人这一类。故答案为 A。 34.William found it increasingly difficult to read, for his eyesight was beginning to ____.

A. disappear

B. fall

C. fail

D. damage

解析:本题考查单词词义辨析。先看选项:A 项是“消失”的意思,明显不合题意;B 项表示的是 由于失去平衡而“落下”的意思,虽然接近,仔细分析也不对;C 项是“下降”的意思,此处指 视力下降;D 项是“破坏”的意思,明显错误。根据句意“William 发现看东西越来越困难,因为 他的视力在下降。,故答案为 C。 ” 35.—Artistic people can be very difficult sometimes. —Well, you married one. A. You name it B. I’ve got it . C. I can’t agree more D. You should know

解析:本题考查交际用语。先看选项:A 项“凡是你能说出的” 项“我知道了” 项“我再同 ;B ;C 意不过了” ;D 项“你该明白” ;根据句意“艺术家有时候生活很艰难。哦,你嫁给这样的人了, 你该明白。 ”选项 A、B、C 都不符合题意,故答案为 D。

第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面的短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白处 的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 In our discussion with people on how education can help them succeed in life,a woman remembered the first meeting of an introductory__36__course about 20 years ago. The profedssor __37__the lecture hall,placed upon his desk a large jar filled with dried beans (豆) , and inbited the students to _38_how many beans the jar contained.After __39__shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin,dry smile,announced the __40__ answer,and went on saying,”You have just __41__an important lesson about science.That is Never__42__ your own senses.” Twenty years later,the __43__could guess what the professor had in mind.He __44__himself,perhaps,as inviting his students to start an exciting __45__into an unknown world Invisible(无形的)to the 46 ,which can be discovered only through scientific 48 the invitattion.She was just 49 47 .But the

seventeen-year-old girl could not accept or even

to understand the

world.And she 50 that her firsthand experience could be tne

51 .The professor,however,said that it was

52 .he was taking away her only 53 for knowing and was providing her with no substitute.“I remember feeling small and 54 ,”the women says,“and I did the only thing I could do.I 55 the course that afternoon,and I haven’t gone near science since.” 36.A.art 解析:答案 C B.history C.science D.math

由下文 41 空后的 an important lesson about science 可知。 B.looked at C.got through D.marched into

37.A.searched fo 解析:答案 D

由常识可知,应是“大步走进”报告厅。

38.A.count 解析:答案 B 39.A.warning 解析:答案 D 40.A.ready 解析: 答案 C 41.A.learned

B.guess

C.report

D.watch

由下句中的 wildly wrong guesses 可知。(同词复现) B.giving C.turning away D.listening to

学生报自己猜出的错误答案,老师应是“听” 。 B.possible C.correct D.difficult

与上面的 wrong 相对,应是 correct,故选 C。(反义同现) B.prepared C.taught D.taken

解析: 答案 D 对学生来说,不是“备课,教课” ,排除选项 B 和 C;因 learn a lesson 表示“受到 教训” ,应选 D,take a lesson 才是学生“上课” 。 42.A.lose 解析: 答案 B B.trust C.sharpen D.show

由常识可知,学生的 wrong guesses,应是凭感觉得出的答案,故该老师叫学生

不要“相信自己的感觉” 。 43.A.lecturer B.scientist C.speaker D.woman

解析: 答案 D 由第一段第 1 句中 a woman remembered ? about 20 years ago 可知。(同词复现) 44.A.described 解析: 答案 A as(自称是)。 ” 45.A.voyage 解析: 答案 A 都讲不通。 46.A.professor 解析: 答案 B 47.A.model 解析: 答案 D 48.A.hear 解析: 答案 D 49.A.suggesting 解析: 答案 C 50.A.believed 解析: 答案 B 51. A.growth B.eye C.knowledge D.light B.movement C.change D.rush B.respected C.saw D.served

根据与后面的 “as inviting?” 的搭配可知, 此处填 described, “described oneself 构成

由常识可知,是到看不见的未知世界去航行。去未知世界“运动” “改变” “冲”

由 invisible (看不见的)可知,此处指“眼晴”看不见的未知世界。 B.senses C.spint D.methods

由搭配与常识可知,是指“科学方法” 。 B.make C.present D.refuse

由前文 could not accept or even 可知,指“不能接受,甚至会拒绝” 。 B.beginning C.pretending D.waiting

由前句,她只能是“假装”懂。 B.doubted C.proved D.explained

由逻辑可知, “不懂”那应是“怀疑” 。 B.strength C.faith D.truth

解析: 答案 D 52.A.firm 解析: 答案 D 53.A.task 解析: 答案 B

结合 50 题可知,指怀疑其“真实性” 。 B.intersting C.wrong D.acceptable

由 however 可知,与前面“不能接受”相对的应是“可接受的” 。 B.tool C.success D.connection

她怀疑她的第一手经历的真实性,而教授却说可以接受。因此可以理解为:他正

在拿走她的求知工具(tool for knowing) ,也就是说他无法相信科学了。 54.A.cruel 解析: 答案 C 55.A.dropped 解析: 答案 A B.pround C.frightened D.brave

与 small 并列,应填 frightened,即感到自己“微弱”与“害怕” 。 B.started C.passed D.missed

由后一分句可知,那天下午她是“逃”课了。

第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂 黑。 A When milk arrived on the doorstep When I was a boy growing up in New Jersey in the 1960s, we had a milkman delivering milk to our doorstep. His name was Mr. Basille. He wore a white cap and drove a white truck. As a 5-year-old boy, I couldn’t take my eyes off the coin changer fixed to his belt. He noticed this one day during a delivery and gave me a quarter out of his coin changer. Of course, he delivered more than milk. There was cheese, eggs and so on. If we needed to change our order, my mother would pen a note-“Please add a bottle of buttermilk next delivery”-and place it in the box along with the empty bottles. And then, the buttermilk would magically appear. All of this was about more than convenience. There existed a close relationship between families and their milkmen. Mr. Basille even had a key to out house, for those times when it was so cold outside that we put the box indoors, so that the milk wouldn’t freeze. And I remember Mr. Basille from time to time taking a break at our kitchen table, having a cup of tea and telling stories about his delivery. There is sadly no home milk delivery today. Big companies allowed the production of cheaper milk, thus making it difficult for milkmen to compete. Besides, milk is for sale everywhere, and it may just not have been practical to have a delivery service. Recently, an old milk box in the countryside I saw brought back my childhood memories. I took it

home and planted it on the back porch (门廊). Every so often my son’s friends will ask what it is. So I start telling stories of my boyhood, and of the milkman who brought us friendship along with his milk. 56. Mr Basille gave the boy a quarter out of his coin changer____. A. to show his magical power. C. to satisfy his curiosity. B. to pay for the delivery D. to please his mother.

57. What can be inferred from the fact that the milkman had the key to the boy’s house? A. He wanted to have tea there. B. He was a respectable person. C. He was treated as a family member. D. He was fully trusted by the family. 58. Why does home milk delivery no longer exist? A. Nobody wants to be a milkman now. B. It has been driven out of the market. C. Its service is getting poor. D. It is forbidden by law. 59. Why did the author bring back home an old milk box? A. He missed the good old days. B. He wanted to tell interesting stories. C. He missed it for his milk bottles. D. He planted flowers in it. B While small may be beautiful, tall is just plain uncomfortable it seems, particularly when it comes to staying in hotels and eating in restaurants. The Tall Persons Club Great Britain (TPCGB), which was formed six months ago to campaign for the needs of the tall, has turned its attention to hotels and restaurants. Beds that are too small, showe heads that are too low, and restaurant tables with hardly any leg-room all make life difficult for those of above average height, it says. But it is not just the extra-tall whose needs are not being met. The average night of the population has been increasing ye the standard size of beds, doorways, and chairs has remained unchanged.] “The bedding industry says a bed should be six inches larger than the person using it, so even a king-size bed at 6′6″(6 feet and 6 inches) is falling short for 25% of men, while the standard 6′3″ bed

caters for less than half of the male population.” Said TPCGB president Phil Heinricy, “seven-foot beds would work fine.” Sililarly, restaurant tables can cause no end of problems. Small tables, which mean the long-legged have to sit a foot or so away from them, are enough to make tall customers go elsewhere. Some have already taken note, however. At Queens Moat Houses′Caledoman Hotl in Edinburgh, 6′6″beds are now put in as standard after requests for longer beds from taller visitors, particularly Americans. 60. What is the purpose of the TPCGB campaign? A. To provide better services. B. To rebuild hotels and restaurants. C. To draw public attention to the needs of the tall. D. To attract more people to become its members. 61. Which of the following might be a bed of proper length according to Phil Heinricy? A. 7′2″. B. 7′ C. 6′6″ D. 6′3″

62.What may happen to restaurants with small tables? A. They may lose some customers. B. They may start businesses elsewhere. C. They have to find easy chairs to match the tables. D. They have to provide enough space for the long-legged. 63. What change has already been made in a hotel in Edinburgh? A. Tall people pay more for larger beds. B. 6′6″beds have taken the place of 6′3″beds. C. Special rooms are kept for Americans. D. Guest rooms are standardized. C Cassandra Feeley finds it hard to manage on her husband’s income. So this year she did something more than a hobby: She planted vegetables in her yard. For her fist garden, Ms Feeley has put in 15 tomato plants, and five rows of a variety of vegetables. The family’s old farm house has become a chicken bourse ,its residents arriving next month. Last year, Ms.Rita Gartin kept a small garden. This

year she has made it much larger because, she said ,“The cost of everything is going up and I was looking to lose a few pounds too; so it’s a win-win situation all around.”

They are among the growing number of Americans who, driven by higher living costs and a falling economy(经济), have taken up vegetable gardening for the first time. Other have increased the size of their existing gardens. Seed companies and garden shops say no since the 1970s have there been such an increase in interest in growing food at home. Now many gardens across the country hacek been sold out for several months. In Austin, Tex., some of the gardens have a three-year waiting list. George C.Ball Jr, owner of a company, said sales of vegetable seeds and plants are up by 40%, over last year, double the average growth of last five years. Mr.Ball argues that some of the reasons have been building for the last few years. The big one is striking use in me cost on food like bread and milk, together with the increases in the price of fruit and vegetables. Food prices have increase of higher oil price. People are driving less, taking fewer vacations, so there more time to garden. 64. What does the word “residents” in Paragraph 1 probably refer to? A. chickens B. tomatoes C. gardens D. people

65. Why is vegetable gardening becoming increasingly popular? A. More Americans are dong it for fun. B. The price of oil is lower than before. C. There’s a growing need for fruits. D. The cost of living is on the rise. 66. Which of the following might be the best title for the text? A. Family Food Planning C. A Belt-tightening Move B. Banking on Gardening D. Gardening as a Hobby D Wanted, Someone for a Kiss We’re looking for producers to join us in the second of London 100FM. You’ll work on the station’s music programmes. Music production experience in radio is necessary, along with rich knowledge of modern dance music. Please apply(申请) in writing to Producer Vacancies, Kiss100. Father Christmas We’re looking for a very special person preferably over 40, to fill our Father Christmas suit. Working days: Every Saturday from November 24 to December 15 and every day from December17 to December24 except Sunday, 10:30—16:00 Excellent pay. Please contact(联系)the Enterprise Shopping Center, Station Parade, Eastbourne.

Accountants Assistant When you join the them in our Revenue Administration Unit, you will be providing assistance within all parts of the Revenue Division, dealing with post and other general duties. If you are educated to GCSE grade C level we would like to talk to you. This position is equally suitable for a school leaver of for somebody who has office experience. Wealden District Council Software Trainer If you are aged 24-45 and have experience in teaching and training, you could be the person we are looking for. You should be good at the computer and have some experience in programme writing. You will be allowed to make our decision, and to design courses as well as present them. Pay upwards of £15,000 for the right person. Please apply by sending your CV (简历) to Mrs R. Oglivie, Palmlace Limited. 67. Who should you get in touch with if you hope to work in a radio station? A. Producer Vacancies, Kiss 100. B. Mrs R. Oglivie, Palmlace Limited.

C. The Enterprise Shopping Centre D. Wealden District Council. 68. We learn from the ads that the Enterprise Shopping Centre needs a person who __________________. A. is aged between 24 and 40 C. should deal with general duties B. may do some training work D. can work for about a month

69. which position is open to recent school graduates? A. Producer,London Kiss. B.Father Christmas. C. Accountants Assistant D.Software Trainer 70.What kind of person would probably apply to Palmace Limited? A.One with GCSE grade C level. B. One with some office experience. C. One having good computer knowledge D. One trained in producing music programmes. 第二节(共 5 小题:每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。 Money Matters

Parents should help their children understand money. 71 so you may start tallking about money when your child shows an interest in buying things,candy or toys,for example. 1. The basic function of money Being explaining the basic function of money by showing how people trade money for goods or services.it’s important to show your child how money is traded for the thing he wants to have.If he wants to have a toy, give him the money and let him hand the money to the cashier .72 when your child grows

a bit older and understands the basic function of money, you can start explaining more complex ways of using money. 2.Money lessons Approach money lessons with openness and honesty. 73 If you must say no to a child’s

request to spend money,explain,”You have enough toy trucks for now.”Or,if the request is for many different things, say.“You have to make a choice between this toy and that toy.” 3. 74

Begin at the grocery store. Pick put similar brands of a product—a name brand butter and a generic(无商标产品),for example.You can show your child how to make choices between different brands of a product so that you can save money. 75 If he chooses the cheaper brand, allow him to

make another purchase with the money saved.Later,you may explains how the more expensive choice leaves less money for other purchases. A. wise decision. B. The value of money. C. Permit the child why he can—or cannot—have certain things. D. Talk yourself what things that cost money are most important to you. E. Ask yourself what things that cost money are most important to you. F. Talk about how the money bought the thing after you leave the toy store. G. The best time to teach a child anything about money is when he shows an interest. 第二卷 注意:将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有 10 处语 言错误,每句中最多有两处,每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧) ,并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均限一词。 2.只允许修改 10 处,多者(从第 11 处起)不计分。 My summer travel started terribly .I was at the Shanghai Railway Station buy a ticket to Hang Zhou. I was going to visit a friend here and after that I would go to Xiamen for long holiday. I bought my ticket but turned around to pick up my bag Form the floor and then I realized that someone had stolen it.Luckily I had all my money on my pocket,but the only clothes I had was those I had on.It felt very strange to travel without any luggages.When I finally arrived at my friend he lent to me lots of clothes. I feel very happy that I could change my clothes at last. 第二节 书面表达(满分 15 分) 假定你是李华,正在一所英国学校学习暑期课程,遇到一些困难,希望得到学校辅导中心 (Learning Center)的帮助。根据学校规定,你须书面预约,请按下列要点写一封信: 1.本人简介; 2.求助内容; 3.约定时间;

4.你的联系方式(Email:lihua@126.com;Phone:12345678) 注意:1.词数 100 左右;2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.结束语以为你写好 2011 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语参考答案 第一、二、三部分: 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B 11.C 12.A 13.A 14.B 15.C 16.C 17.A 18.B 19.A 20.C 21.A 22.D 23.C 24.A 25.C 26.B 27.B 28.D 29.A 30.B 31.C 32.D 33.A 34.C 35.D 36.C 37.D 38.B 39.D 40.C 41.A 42.B 43.D 44.C 45.A 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.B 50.A 51.D 52.C 53.B 54.A 55.A 56.C 57.D 58.B 59.A 60.C 61.B 62.A 63.A 64.A 65.A 66.A 67.A 68.D 69.C 70.C 71.G 72.F 73.D 74.A 75.C 第四部分 第一节: My summer travel started terribly.I was at the Shanghai Railway Station buy buying a

Ticket to HangZhou.I was going to visit a friend here and after that I would go to there


相关文章:
2007年宁夏高考英语真题解析版
2007年宁夏高考英语真题解析版_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2007 年普通高等学校招生...2010年宁夏高考英语真题... 2011年宁夏高考英语真题...1/2 相关文档推荐 ...
2010年高考英语宁夏试卷及答案Word版[1]
2010年高考试题——英语(宁... 18页 1财富值 2011年高考英语真题及答案... 9页 免费 2008年高考英语试题及答案... 12页 免费 2010年宁夏高考英语试题及.....
2008年宁夏高考英语试题及答案
宁夏2012年高考英语试题... 6页 免费 2011年高考英语真题及答... 9页 免费...&9.15 C. &9.18 答案是 B。 1.What is the weather like? A. It’s ...
(宁夏卷)2010年高考试题——英语(全国卷I)(含解析)
黑龙江) 2010 年高考英语课标全国卷Ⅰ(宁夏、吉林、黑龙江)解析第一部分 听力 ...【英语】2011年高考试题... 14页 免费 2011年高考英语真题及答... 9页 免费...
2010年宁夏高考英语试题及答案[1]
2010 年宁夏高考英语试题及答案试题中心考试网 更新:2011-7-24 编辑:静子 第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节(共 5 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 ...
2009年宁夏高考英语试题及答案
2011年高考英语真题及答... 9页 免费 2009年海南宁夏高考英语... 16页 免费...2009 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试英语答案选择题答案(1-75 题) 1.C 2.B...
2015年宁夏高考英语试题与答案(word版)_图文
2015年宁夏高考英语试题答案(word版)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2015 年宁夏高考英语试题答案(word 版) 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分...
2009年高考宁夏英语试题及参考答案
8页 免费 2011年高考英语真题及答... 9页 免费2​0​0​9​年​高​考​宁​夏​英​语​试​题​​参​考​答​案 暂无...
2016年宁夏高考英语试题及答案
2016 年宁夏高考英语试题及答案 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,现将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 ...
宁夏2012年高考英语试题及答案[1]
2011年高考英语真题及答案... 9页 免费 宁夏2012年高考英语试题及... 6页 免费如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提出功能问题或意见建议,请点击此处进...
更多相关标签: