当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2015-2016学年新人教版初中英语七年级上册全套期末复习题【含答案解析】


2015-2016 学年新人教版初中英语七年级上册全套期末复习题 unit1 期末复习测试题
一、用所给单词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.Nice ______(meet)you. 2.______(I)answer is right. 3.______(be)you Number Three? 4.Mary is ______(he)sist er. 5.She is my friend.______(she)name is Lily. 6.______(his)is a Chinese boy. 7.The jackets ______(be)green. X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 8.What's ______(you)family name? 9.—How are you? —Fine,______(thank). 10.I ______(be)a girl. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—What's this? —It's ______ orange. A.a B.an C.the D./ 2.Five and three is ______. A.six B.seven C.eight D.nine 3.—What color is ______ ruler? —Red. A.your B.I C.you D.it 4.______ her name? X k B 1 . c o m A.What B.How C.How is D.What's 5.—What's this in English? —It's a(n)______. A.map B.CD C.ID card D.quilt 6.—Nice to meet you,Alan! —______ A.I'm fine,thanks. B.Nice to meet you,too! C.Hello! D.Good morning! 7.—What's his name? —______. A.It's a pen B.My name is Jack C.His name is Jim D.He is fine 8.I'm Cindy Jones.Jones is my ______.

A.first name B.last name C.name D.full name 9.This is a boy.His name is ______. A.Zhao Haitao B.Zhao Hai Tao C.Zhaohaitao D.zhaohaitao 10.—What's your telephone number? —______ 6257886. A.It's B.I'm C.She's D.He's 11.—Nice to ______you. —Nice to meet you,too. A.see B.meet C.look at D.look 12.向别人介绍自己时应说:______ A.How are you? B.My name is... C.What's your name? D.Goo d morning! 13.Her name is Kate Green.Her______ name is Green. A.last B.fir st C.English D.full 14.—______her phone number? —It's 654526454. A.What B.What's C.Whats D.What a re 新 课 标 第 一 网 15.Her name is Gao Huili.Her last name is ______. A.Gao B.Huili C.Gao Hui D.Gao li 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) I'm a boy.My__1__is Tom Green.__2__ is my family name.What's__3__ in English?It's a pen.It is__4__ pen.It is blue.I like it very much.This is my jacket.It is very big.It is size __5__.This is my sister.__6__ name is Linda.She__7__ seven years old.I have a__8__.Its number is 6543795.There are(有)__9__ people in my family.It is a happy__10__.My parents love us.We love them,too. 1. A.family B.English C.name D.last 2. A.Green B.Tom Green C.Tom D.Greens 3. A.it B.this C.you D.they 4. A.your B.his C.her D.my 5. A.S B.M C.L D.P 6. A.Her B.She C.Its D.His 7. A.am B.is C.are D.be 8. A.pen B.ruler C.key D.phone 9. A.one B.two C.three D.four 10. A.family B.school C.map D.book 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) A

This is a Chinese boy.His name is Ling Feng.He's thirteen.He is in No.5 Middle School.He is in Class One,Grade Two.Ling Feng is in Row Four.He is Number 20.Miss Zhang is his English teacher.They love her very much. 1.Ling Feng is a(n) ______ boy. A.English B.American C.Chinese D.China 2.He is in ______. A.row Four B.row 4 C.Four Row D.Row Four 3.______ is his English teacher. A.Miss Zhang B.Mr. Zhang C.Mrs. Zhang D.Teacher Wang 4.He is in ______. A.Class 1,Grade 2 B.class 1,grade 2 C.Class 2,Grade 1 D.Class 2,Grade 2 5.He is ______ years old. A.30 B.12 C.13 D.11 B My name is Tom.I'm nine.This is my mother(母亲). Her name's Linda Johnson.Her telephone number is 13052864515.And this is my father(父亲).His name is Mike Johnson.His phone number is 13120884699.And this is my sister(姐妹).What's her name?Her name is Mary.Look! The boy is my brother(兄弟)Nick.Mary is eight and Nick is six. http://w ww .xkb1. c om 6.Mother is ______. A.Mary Johnson B.Mike Johnson C.Linda Johnson D.Nick Johnson 7.Father's telephone number is ______. A.13120884699 B.13120884966 C.13052864515 D.13120889466 8.Mary is______. A.six B.nine C.eight D.seven 9.My brother is ______. A.Tom B.Mike C.Nick D.Johnson 10.My family name is ______. A.Johnson B.Nick C.Mike D.Tom C 看下面的卡片,然后根据卡片中的信息以及相关提示写出句子或回答问题。 First name:Tony Last name:White Class:3,Grade:7 Tel:2870837? (Home)? 398?6160? (School)? 11.____________(boy)

12.What's Tony's last name? _________________________________________________________________ 13.What class(班)is Tony in? _________________________________________________________________ 14.Tony is at home(在家). What's hi s telephone number? _________________________________________________________________ 15.Tony is at school. What's his telephone number? _________________________________________________________________ 五. 完成句子(10 分) 1. 她是他的英语老师。 English teacher. 2. 我的朋友现在上中学。 My frie nd is a now.

3. ——她的 QQ 号是什么? ——6715255。 — — her QQ number? 6715255. http://w ww .xkb1. c om

4. ——这是你的夹克衫吗? ——不, 不是。 — —No, this your jacket? .

5. ——你的老师姓什么? ——她姓史密斯。 — —Smith. 六、书面表达(共 15 分) 根据下面的卡片内容,以第一人称的形式介绍一下你自己。词数:30 词左右。开头已给出。 First name:Linda Last name:Green Telephone number:3429728 Age:14 I'm Linda Green. your teacher?s ?

参考答案新- 课- 标-第 -一- 网 一、 1.to meet 2.My 3.Are 4.his 5.Her 6.He 7.are 8.your 9.thanks 10.am 二、 1. 答案:B 点拨:考查不定冠词。orange 的第一个音素为元音音素,不定冠词 a 用于以辅 音音素开头的单数名词前,而 an 用于以元音音素开头的单数名词前。故选 B 项。 2. 答案:C 点拨:考查数词。句意:5 加 3 等于 8。故选 C 项。 3. 答案:A 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词 。B、C、D 三项均为人称代词,只有 A 项 your 是形容词性物主代词。故选 A 项。 4. 答案:D 点拨:考查疑问词。句意:她的名字是什么?对“名字”提问应用 what's。故选 D 项。 5. 答案:C 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“地图”,B 项意为“光盘”,D 项意为“被子”,而右 图为身份证。故选 C 项。 6. 答案: B 点拨: 考查交际用语。 “Nice to meet you...”的回答应是“Nice to meet you, too! ”。 故选 B 项。 7. 答案:C 点拨:考查句型。问句句意:他的名字叫什么?A 项意为“它是一支钢笔”,B 项意为“我的名字是杰克”,D 项意为“他很好”,唯有 C 项“他的名字是吉姆”符合题意,故选 C项 。 8. 答案:B 点拨:考查英美名字的表达。英美名字中名在前,姓在后。A 项意为“名”,B 项意为“姓”,C 项意为“名字”,D 项意为“全名”,句意:我是辛迪?琼斯,琼斯是我的姓。故 选 B 项。 9. 答案:A 点拨:考查中文名字的表达方式。中文名字姓与名分开写,姓在前,名在后。 姓与名的首字母均大写,名是两个字的应连写,且只大写第一个字的首字母。四个选项中符 合题意的只有 A 项。故选 A 项。 10. 答案:A 点拨:考查句型。问句句意:你的电话号码是多少?对于提问电话号码的回 答应是“It's...”。故选 A 项。新- 课- 标-第 -一- 网 11. 答案:B 点拨:考查常用句型“Nice to meet you.”。故选 B 项。 12. 答案:B 点拨:向别人介绍自己时应说:“My name is...”。故选 B 项。 13. 答案:A 点拨:考查姓氏。last name 是“姓”,first name 是“名”,English name 是“英语 名”,full name 是“全名”。故选 A 项。 14. 答案:B 点拨:考查句型。句意:——你的电话号码是多少?——654526454。提问电 话号码应用“what's”。故选 B 项。 15. 答案:A 点拨:考查姓氏。中文名字中姓氏在前面。故选 A 项。 三、 答案: 1.C 点拨:Tom Green 是一个名字。A 项意为“家,家人”,B 项意为“英语”,C 项意为“名 字”,D 项意为“最后”,所以排除 A、B 和 D 项。故选 C 项。 2.A 点拨: 考查姓氏。在英文名中,“姓”在后,“名”在前。 3.B 点拨:根据 is 可判断主语用第三人称单数,排除 C、D 两项;it 是人称代词,指代上 文出现的单数名词形式。this 在此处指代 a pen,因为是第 一次出现,故排除 A 项。 4.D 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。根据下文中“我很喜欢它”说明是“我的”。 5.C 点拨:前一句用了“very big”,所以应是大号,故用 L。 6.A 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。“我”妹妹是一个女孩,代替“她”的形容词性物主代词 是 her。 7.B 点拨:考查系动词 be。she 是第三人称单数,be 动词应用 is。故选 B 项。

8.D 点拨:根据后面的电话号码可知我有一部电话。 9.D 点拨:通读全文“I' m a boy.(我是一个男孩。)”“This is my sister.(这是我的妹妹。)”“My parents love us.(我的父母爱我们。)”可以看出“我家有四口人”。故选 D 项。 10. A 点拨: 根据 后两句“父母爱我们。 我们也爱他们”可知, “这是个幸福的家庭(family)”。 X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 四、 A 答 案: 1.C 点拨: 细节理解题。 由文中 第一句“This is a Chinese boy.(这是一个中国男孩。 )” 可知。 2.D 点拨:细节理解题。由文中第六句“Ling Feng is in Row Four.(凌风在第四排。)”可知。 3.A 点拨:细节理解题。由文中倒数第二句“Miss Zhang is his English teacher.(张女士是他 的英语老 师。)”可知。 4. A 点拨: 细节理解题。 由文中第五句“He is in Class One, Grade Two.(他在二年级一班。 )” 可知。 5.C 点拨:细节理解题。由文中第三句“He's thirteen.(他十三岁了。)”可知。 B 答案: 6. C 点拨: 细节理解题。 由文中第三、 四句“This is my mother(母亲). Her name's Linda Johnson.(这是我的母亲,她的名字是琳达?约翰逊。)”可知。 7.A 点拨:细节理解题。由文中第八句“His phone number is 13120884699.(他的电话号码 是 13120884699。)”可知。 8.C 点拨:细节理解题。由文中倒数第一句“Mary is eight and Nick is six.(玛丽八 岁,尼 克六岁)”可知。新 课 标 第 一 网 9.C 点拨:细节理解题。由文中倒数第二句“The boy is my brother(兄弟)Nick.”可知。 10.A 点拨:细节理解题。family name 是“姓”,而且英美人的姓通常放在后面,故由“And this is my father(父亲).His name is Mike Johnson.”可知“我”应该姓约翰逊。 C 答案:11.His name is Tony./He is Tony. 12.Tony's last name is White./White. 13.Tony is in Class 3./Class 3. 14.His telephone number is 2870837./2870837. 15.His telephone number is 3986160./3986160. 五、答案: 1.She?s his 2. in; middle school 3. What?s; It?s 4. Is ; it isn?t 5. What?s; last name

六、答案: I'm Linda Green.Linda is my first name,and Green is my last name.I'm 14.I'm a middle school student now.My telephone number is 3429728.

新课 标第 一 网

Unit2 期末复习测试题
一、用所给词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.These are our______(friend). 2.Who______(be)these girls? 3.Ask that woman.I think it's______(she)bike. 4.______(you)books are in the backpack. 5.______(that)two boys are David and Bill. 6.—Are ______(this)girls his cousins? X k B 1 . c o m —Yes,they are. 7.These are my ______(grandparent). 8.Anna and I ______(be not)friends. 9.I have two ______(picture)of Sichuan. 10.I ______(be)your new friend. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—______ these her hats? —No,they______. A.Is;isn't B.Am;are C.Are;isn't D.Are;aren't 2.—Is this your ruler? —______. A.Yes,it is B.No,they aren't C.Sorry D.Yes,they are 3.Is that your aunt?What's ______ name? http://w ww .xkb1. c om A.his B.her C.she D.hers 4.—Is that her notebook? —No,______ isn't. A.it B.that C.its D.it's 5.—______? —The girl under the tree?I don't know. A.What's that B.What the girl C.Who's that girl D.Whose is she 6.—Is it his notebook? —______ A.It is his notebook. B.It isn't his notebook. C.Yes,it isn't. D.No,it isn't. 7.—What's this in English? A.It's my ring B.Yes,it's a ring C.It's a ring D.That is a ring 8.Thank you ______your pen,Helen. A.to B.for C.from D.of 9.—Dad,this is my pen friend,Alan. —______. A.Thank you B.OK

C.Nice to meet you D.Good 10.My mother's sister is my ______. A.grandmother B.sisters C.cousin D.aunt 11.This is my mother,and I'm her ______. A.teacher B.daughter C.parents D.mother 12.This is Mr. Black and ______ is my English teacher. A.this B.she C.he D.it 13.—______? —No,he isn't. A.Is she your daughter B.What's this C.Who's this D.Is the man in white your uncle 14.Mum,______ my friends,Dale and Helen. A.this is B.they is C.he and she D.these are 15.This is my good ______. A.friends B.friend C.sisters D.brothers 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) http://w ww .xkb1. c om Hello! I'm Mary Brown.I'm__1__English girl.Look! Here__2__ a photo__3__my family.This is__4__sister.__5__name is Mona.__6__is in Class One, Grade Eight.__7__ is my uncle.His__8__ name is Bill.His__9__ is Tony Brown.He is a student,too.Oh,Tony is my __10__. 1.A.a B.an C.the D./ 2.A.is B.am C.are D.be 3.A.for B.in C.at D.of 4.A.me B.you C.my D.she 5.A.Your B.Her C.His D.Its 6.A.She B.I C.He D.Her 7.A.Those B.This C.It D.These 8.A.last B.first C.family D.give 9.A.daughter B.sister C.mother D.son 10.A.cousin B.aunt C.brother D.uncle 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) A

根据所给的家谱图,完成选项。

1.John Brown and Anna Smith are Sally's ______. A.parents B.grandparents C.brother and sister D.uncle and aunt 2.Mary is Sally's ______.w W w .X k b 1. c O m A.aunt B.mother C.sister D.grandmother 3.Ann is John Brown's ______. A.son B.granddaughter C.daughter D.sister 4.To m and Kate are Ann's ______. A.cousins B.uncle and aunt C.brothe r and sister D.father and mother 5.From the family tree,Sally has(有)______ cousins. A.two B.three C.four D.five B Hello,I'm Kate.This is a photo of my aunt's family.The woman in the photo is my aunt, Jane.She is a teacher and she is very kind(善良).These are my cousins,Jeff and Jack.They are seven and they are twins(双胞胎). Look!That lovely(可爱的)baby is my aunt's little daughter, Rose.I love them very much. 6.There are(有)______ people in the photo. A.three B.four C.five D.six 7.My aunt has ______. A.two daughters B.two sons and a daughter C.two daughters and a son D.only one s on 8.Rose is my aunt's ______. A.son B.sister C.mother D.daughter 9.Jeff and Jack are______. A.eleven B.brother and sister C.mother and son D.twins 10.Rose is Kate's ______. A.sister B.mother C.cousin D.teacher C Come and look at the picture.It is a picture of an American family.The man in the hat(戴着

帽子)is Mr. John White.He is a teacher.He teaches(教)English in a middle school in China.You can see Mrs. White,too.She is Dora White.She's from Canada(加拿大).She's a doctor.Mr. and Mrs. White have two children,Tom and Mary.Tom is ten and Mary is six.They love them very much. 根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。 ( )11.Tom's father in the picture is in the hat. ( )12.Mary's father is Canadian and her mother is American. ( )13.Mrs. White is a teacher,too. ( )14.Tom,Mary and their father and mother are in China. ( )15.Tom is eight and Mary is eight,too. 五、完成句子(10 分) 新|课
|标| 第 |一| 网

1. 这儿有你的一支钢笔。 a pen for you. 2. 这些是我的书。 my books. 3. 那些女孩是谁? those girls? 4. 谁是你的好朋友? your good friend? 5. 那些是我的表兄弟们。 my .

六、书面表达(共 15 分) 写一段文字,介绍你家的主要成员。 _________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________

参考答案 X k B 1 . c o m 一、1.friends 2.are 3.her 4.Your 5.Those 6.these 7.grandparents 8.aren't 9.pictures 10.am 二、 1. 答案:D 点拨:考查一般疑问句及答语。题目为一般疑问句,her hats 是复数形式,所 以谓语动词应用 are。否定回答需用 aren't。故选 D 项。 2. 答案: A 点拨: 考查一般疑问句答语。 题目为一般疑问句, 而且是单数形式, 故应用“Yes, it i s.”或“No,it isn't.”回答。故选 A 项。 3. 答案:B 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。aunt 是女性,先排除 A 项。name 前应用形容 词性物主代词;C 项是人称代词;D 项是名词性物主代词,在本句中相当于 her name。故选 B 项。 4. 答案:A 点拨:考查代词。回答“Is this/that...?”一般疑问句时,需用 it 代替 this 或 that。 故选 A 项。 5. 答案:C 点拨:考查特殊疑问句 。由答语“The girl under the tree?I don't know.(树下的 那个女孩?我不知道。)”可知,题目是问“那个女孩是谁?”。浏览各选项,只有 C 项符合题 意。故选 C 项。 6. 答案:D 点拨:考查一般疑问句答语。题目为一般疑问句,应用 Yes 或 No 回答,先 排除 A、B 两项。C 项本身前后矛盾,排除。故选 D 项。 7. 答案:C 点拨:考查特殊疑问句的答语。对于“What's this in English?”的回答,应用 It's a...句型。故选 C 项。 8. 答案:B 点拨:考查介词。“感谢……”应用“Thank you for...”,故选 B 项。 9. 答案:C 点拨:考查交际用语。题目内容是在向爸爸介绍自 己的笔友艾伦,答语应是 爸爸向艾伦打招呼。A、B、D 三项均不是招呼语,排除。故选 C 项。 10. 答案: D 点拨: 考查词汇。 句意: 我妈妈的姐姐(或妹妹)是我的姨妈。 A 项意为“祖母”; B 项意为“姐妹”;C 项意为“表(堂)兄弟(姐妹)”;D 项意为“姑妈;姨妈;婶婶”。故选 D 项。 11. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。A 项为“老师”;B 项意为“女儿”;C 项意为“父母”;D 项意 为“妈妈”。句意:这是我妈妈,我是她的女儿。故选 B 项。 12. 答案:C 点拨:考查人称代词。Mr. Black 是男士,故人称代词应用 he,选 C 项。 13. 答案:D 点拨:考查一般 疑问句。由答语可知题目应为一般疑问句,排除 B、C 两项; 再由答语中的 he 可知选 D 项。新 课 标 第 一 网 14. 答案:D 点拨:考查指示代词。my friends 是复数形式,系动词应用 are,排除 A、B 两项;C 项没有系动词,排除;近距离向别人介绍朋友或其他人时,应用“This is...”句型, 复数形式应为“These are...”。故选 D 项。 15. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。由题目中的“This is...”可知空格处的单词应为单数形式。 浏览各选项,只有 B 项是单数形式。故选 B 项。 三、 1.B 点拨:考查冠词。English 是以元音音素开头的单词,前用 an 修饰。故选 B 项。 2.A 点拨:考查系动词。a photo 是单数,谓语动词应用单数形式。故选 A 项。 3.D 点拨:考查介词。a photo of my family 意为“我的一张全家福”。 4. C 点拨: 考查形容词性物主代词。 因为前文说过“Here __2__ a photo __3__ my family.(这 是我的一张全家福。)”,所以此处指“我的”姐姐。故选 C 项。 5.B 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。表示“女性的”需用物主代词 her。故选 B 项。 6.A 点拨:考查人称代词。依然是介绍“我姐姐”的情况,在句首作主语应用人称代词 she。 故选 A 项。http://w ww .xkb1. c om

7.B 点拨:考查指示代词。my uncle 是第三人称单数,不能用 these,those 代替;指人时, 除了特殊情况外,不能用 it 代替;在介绍近处的人或照片时,可以用 this 代指。故选 B 项。 8.B 点拨:考查词汇。比尔(Bill)是名,不是姓,故用 first。 9.D 点拨:考查词汇。根据下句“He is a student,too.(他也是一名学生。)”可知是“叔叔的 儿子”。故选 D 项。 10.A 点拨:考查词汇。托尼(Tony)是我叔叔的儿子,我们就是堂姐弟或堂兄妹。故选 A 项。 四、 A 1. B 点拨:细节理解题。由家谱可知,Sally 的妈妈是 Kate,Kate 是 John Brown 和 Anna Smith 的女儿,故 John Brown 和 Anna Smith 是 Sally 的外祖父母。故选 B 项。 2.A 点拨:细节理解题。由家谱可知,Kate(Sally 的妈妈)与 Tom 是兄妹或姐弟关系,自 然 Tom 是 Sally 的舅舅,而 Tom 和 Mary 是夫妻关系,故 Mary 是 Sally 的舅母。故选 A 项。新- 课-标- 第-一-网 3.C 点拨:细节理解题。由家谱可知,Ann 是 John Brown 和 Anna Smit h 的女儿。故选 C 项。 4.C 点拨:细节理解题。由家谱可知,Ann,Kate 和 Tom 都是 John Brown 和 Anna Smith 的子女,故他们是兄妹或姐弟关系,所以 Tom 和 Kate 是 Ann 的 brother and sister。选 C 项。 5.B 点拨:细节理解题。由家谱可知,Sally 的舅舅家有三个孩子,故她有三个表兄妹。 选 B 项。http://w ww .xkb1. c om B 6.B 点拨:细节理解题。由短文内容可知,照片中有 my aunt(Jane),Jeff,Jack and Rose 四个人。 7.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“These are my cousins,Jeff and Jack.(这些 是我的表兄弟 杰夫和 杰克。)”和“ Look!That lovely(可爱的)baby is my aunt's little daughter,Rose.(看,那 个可爱的婴儿是我姑姑的小女儿,罗丝。)”可知,我姑姑有三个孩子,两个儿子和一个女儿。 故选 B 项。 8. D 点拨: 细节 理解题。 由句子“ Look! That lovely(可爱的)baby is my aunt's little daughter, Rose.”可知。 9.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“They are seven and they are twins(双胞胎).”可知。 10.C 点拨:推理判断题。因为 Rose 是 Kate's aunt's daughter(凯特的姑姑的女儿),所以 Rose 应是 Kate 的 cousin(表妹)。故选 C 项。 C 答案: 11. T 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“The man in the hat(戴着帽子)is Mr. John White.(戴 着帽子的那个人是约翰? 怀特先生。)”和“Mr. and Mrs. White have two children,Tom and Mary.(怀特先生和夫人有两个孩子,汤姆和玛丽。)”可知。 12.F 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“She's from Canada(加拿大).”可知,玛丽的妈妈是加拿 大人,而不是美国人。 13.F 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“She is a doctor.(她是一个医生。)”可知。 14.F 点拨:细节理解题。通读全文我们只知道“Mr. White teaches(教 )English in a middle school in China.”,但并不知道其他人是否在中国。故题目错误。X k B 1 . c o m 15.F 点拨:细节理解题。由短文倒数第二句“Tom is ten and Mary is six.(汤姆十岁,而玛

丽六岁。)”可知。 五、答案: 1. Here is 2. These are 5. Those are; cousins 六、 答案: I have a happy family.There are five people in it.They are my grandfather, grandmother, father,mother and me.My grandfather and grandmother are old.This is my father.This is my mother.Is the boy my brother?No,he isn't.The boy is me.I'm a student. 3. Who are 4. Who is

新课 标 Unit3

期末复习测试题

一、根据句意,在空格上填上一个恰当的词,每空一词(每小题 1 分,10 分) 1.______ me!Are you Mr. Wang? 2.Where's my watch?I can't find______. 3.—Is this your English book? —______,it is. 4.—______ you Mr. Smith? —Yes,I am. 5.—How are you? X k B 1 . c o m —I'm fine,thanks.And ______? 6.Can you spell your name,______? 7.—Are you a teacher? —No,I'm ______. 8.What's this______ English? 9.He can't find______ key. Let's go and help______. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—Is this ______ ID card? 新 课 标 第 一 网 —No.It's ______ book. A.an;a B.the;a C.an;the D.the;the 2.This is my pen,______ that is your pencil. A.in B.of C.and D.but 3.Two blue notebooks ______ in the lost and found box. A.be B.is C.are D.am 4.______Jane Miller.Miller is ______ last name. A .I;my B.My;I C.My;my D.I'm;my 5.—______.Are you Mary? —No,I'm Gina. A.Sorry B.Excuse me

C.Thank you D.Goodbye 6.Look at that computer.______ computer is good. A.A B.An C.The D./ 7.What color ______? A.it is B.it's C.it's is D.is it 8.How ______ our teacher? A.is B.be C.are D.am 9.It is ______. A.eraser B.an my eraser C.my eraser D.my an eraser 10.Is this ______ English book? A.a B.I C.your D.you 11.Is that your pencil ______ the lost and found box? A.in B.at C.on D.of 12.Please call Mike ______ 2350285. A.for B.at C.to D.in 13.A set of ______ on the table. A.key is B.keys is C.keys are D.key are 14.The re is ______“r”in“red”. A.a B.an C.the D./ 15.—Is this her baseball? —______. A.Yes,it isn't B.No,it is C.Yes,it is D.No,she isn't 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) w W w .x K b 1.c o M Hello ! I'm Zhang Heping.Zhang is my__1__name.Heping is my__2__name.I'm a__3__ boy.I'm__4__.My English __5__ is Paul.I'm __6__Class One, Grade Seven.Oh, I find __7__eraser in my classroom.It's__8__.Now it's in the lost__9__found box.You can__10__6586535. 1.A.first B.family C.one D.middle 2.A.last B.two C.first D.too 3.A.Chinese B.English C.America D.China 4.A.3 B.25 C.60 D.11 5.A.name B.color C.phone D.book 6.A.on B.at C.for D.in 7.A.the B.an C.a D./ 8.A.white B.fine C.your D.my 9.A.but B.with C.and D.of 10.A.meet B.call C.spell D.look 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) A Lost & Found

Found : SchoolbagIs this your schoolbag ? It's white.My name black is and Tony

Green.Phone:2360731.

Cindy, Your red notebook is in the lost and found box. Mike 1.Mary's school ID card number is ______. A.2360731 B.6956385 C.2007712 D.6958635 2.The schoolbag is ______. A.green B.white C.red D.black and white 3.Mary's phone nu mber is ______. A.6956385 B.2007712 C.2360731 D.6596385 4.Tony's last name is ______. A.Brown B.Green C.Mike D.Cindy 5.Cindy's ______ is in the lost and found box. A.school ID card B.schoolbag C.notebook D.baseball B Hello! I'm Ren Lijuan.REN, Ren.LIJUAN, Lijuan.I'm ten and I'm a student.I'm in Class 6,Grade 4.Lei Hao is my classmate(同班同学).He likes baseball.Miss Niu is my English teacher.She is a good teacher and we all like her. http://ww w.xkb1.com 6.Can you spell the name Ren Lijuan? A.Yes,I am. B.Yes,I can't. C.No,she can't. D.Yes,I can. 7.How old is Ren Lijuan? A.It is ten. B.I'm ten. Lost:My school ID cardIts C.She is ten. number is 2007712.My D.You're ten. name is Mary Brown.Please 8.What class is she in? call 6956385. A.She is Class 4. B.She is in Class 6. C.She is in Grade 6. D.She is in Grade 4. 9.Is Miss Niu her English teacher? A.She is her teacher. B.Yes,he is. C.Yes,she is. D.No,she isn't.

10.Does Lei Hao li ke baseball? A.Yes,he does. C.I don't know.

B.No,he doesn't. D.No,he does. C Wang Hua is a Chinese boy.He is twelve.He is in Class Two, Grade One.This is his cat.I don't know its name.I think it is three.That is his schoolbag.You can see a pencil box,an English textbook( 课 本 ) , two Chinese textbooks , some exercise books and an EnglishChinese dictionary(英汉词典)in it.His good friend is Peter.Peter is an English boy.He is twelve,too. 根据短文内容,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。 11.Wang Hua is a Chinese boy. 12.He is in Class One,Grade Two. 13.I know his cat is Mimi. 14.You can't see a ball in his schoolbag. 15.Peter is Chinese,too. 五、完成句子(10 分) 1. 他是我的英语老师。 is my English 2. 那是一箱笔记本。 That?s a(n) of . .

3. 这是吉姆(Jim)的书包吗? this 4. 欢迎来到我家! to 5. 你最喜欢的游戏是什么? your favorite ? house! schoolbag?

六、书面表达(共 15 分) 尼克在失物招领箱里发现了海伦丢失的红色铅笔。尼克想让海伦拨打 2157845 联系格 林先生拿回她的铅笔。假如你是尼克,请给海伦写一则留言。http://w ww .xkb1. c om _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ ___________________

参考答案 一、答案: 1.Excuse 2.it 3.Yes 4.Are 5.you 6.please 7.not 8.in 9.his;him 二、 1. 答案:A 点拨:考查冠词。第一次提到某人或某物时,需用不定冠词 a 或 an 修饰,题 目中 ID 是以元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词 an 修饰,故排除 B、D 两项;book 是以 辅音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词 a 修饰,故只有 A 项符合题意。 2. 答案:C 点拨:考查连词。前后两个句子是顺承关系,先说“这是你的钢笔”,然后说“那 是你的铅笔”,没有位置(in)、从属(of)、转折(but)等关系,浏览各选项,只有 C 项 and 符合 题意。 3. 答案:C 点拨:考查系动词。句子的主语 two blue notebooks(两本蓝色笔记本)是复数形 式,所以系动词应用 are。故选 C 项。 4. 答案:D 点拨:考查人称代词和物主代词。第一个空格处缺少主谓语,第二个空格处缺 少物主代词,浏览各选项,只有 D 项符合题 意,故选 D 项。http://w ww .xkb1. c om 5. 答案:B 点拨:考查习惯用语。当你想打扰别人、借东西、问路、插话、问话或中途离 开时应首先用“Excuse me”向对方表示歉意,意为“打扰了;请问”。故选 B 项。 6. 答案:C 点拨: 考查冠词。上文中已经出现的人或物再次出现时一般用定冠词 the 修 饰,表示特指。故选 C 项。 7. 答案:D 点拨:考查特殊疑问句。特殊疑问句的结构是特殊疑问词+一般疑问句,选项 中只有 D 项是一般疑问句结构。故选 D 项。 8. 答案:A 点拨:考查常用句型。our teacher 是第三人称单数形式,系动词 应用 is。故 选 A 项。 9. 答案:C 点拨:当名词前面已有物主代词修饰时,就不能再用冠词(a,an,the)或指示 代词(this,that)等修饰。故选 C 项。 10. 答案:C 点拨:空格处可以填不定冠词(a/an)或物主代词,B、D 两项均为人称代词, 故先排除。English 的是以元音音素开头的单词,若用不定冠词修饰,需用 an,排除 A 项。 故选 C 项。 11. 答案:A 点拨:考查介词。在失物招领箱里,需用介词 in。故选 A 项。 12. 答案:B 点拨:考查介词。“拨打某个号码找某人” 需用“ call sb.at+号码 ”表示。故选 B 项。

13. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。a set of 意为“一套,一串”,其后需接名词复数,排除 A、 D 两项。主语为单数形式,系动词需用 is。故选 B 项。 14. 答案:B 点拨:考查冠词。字母 r 发元音/r/,故不定冠词应用 an。选 B 项。 15. 答案: C 点拨: 考查一般疑问句。 A、 B 两项本身前后矛盾, 排除。 在答语中 her baseball 需用人称代词 it 代替。故选 C 项。w W w .X k b 1. c O m 三、 答案: 1.B 点拨:考查固定短语。根据名字 Zhang Heping 可知 Zhang 是姓。first name 指“名”, middle name 指“中间名”,family name 指“姓”,C 项 one 不正确。故选 B 项。 2.C 点拨:考查固定短语。Heping 是名,故选 C 项。 3.A 点拨:考查词汇。B、C 两项前均需用不定冠词 an,D 项意为“中国”,不能修饰名词。 故选 A 项。 4.D 点拨:考查数词。根据下文“I'm in Cla ss One,Grade Seven.(我在七年级一班。)”可 知“我”大约 11 岁。X k B 1 . c o m 5. A 点拨: 考查词汇。 Paul 是一个名字。 B 项意为“颜色”; C 项意为“电话”; D 项意为“书”, 只有 A 项“名字”符合题意。故选 A 项。 6.D 点拨:考查介词。表示“在七年级一班”用介词 in。故选 D 项。 7.B 点拨:考查冠词。eraser 的首字母发音为元音音素,需用 an 修饰。故选 B 项。 8.A 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“白色”;B 项意为“好的”;C 项意为“你的”;D 项意为“我 的”。浏览各选项只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 9.C 点 拨:考查连词。“失物招领箱”应表示为 lost and found box。故选 C 项。 10.B 点拨:考查词汇。电话号码前用动词 call,意为“拨打某个电话号码”。故选 B 项。 四、 A 答案: 1.C 点拨: 细节理解题。 根据 Lost 栏中“Its number is 2007712.”可知, 其中 Its 即指 school ID card。故选 C 项。 2.D 点拨:细节理解题。根据 Found 栏“It's black and white.(它是黑白相间的。)”可知。故 选 D 项。 3.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据 Lost 栏中“My name is Mary Brown.Please call 695?6385.”可 知。X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 4.B 点拨:细节理解题。因为他叫 Tony Green,故 Green 是他的姓。 5.C 点拨:细节理解题。根据最后一篇中 red notebook 可知。 B 答案: 6.D 点拨:细节理解题。以 can 开头的一般疑问句,应用 can 或 can't 回答,先排除 A 项。 B 项本身前后矛盾;C 项不合题意,故选 D 项。 7.C 点拨:细节理解题。由“I'm ten...”可知。A、B、D 三项均为人称与题意不符,故排除。 选 C 项。 8.B 点拨:细节理解题。由“I'm in Class 6...”可知“任丽娟在六班”。故选 B 项。 9.C 点拨:细节理解题。由文中“Miss Niu is my English teacher.”可知本题应作肯定回答。 选 C 项。 10.A 点拨:细节理解题。由“He likes baseball.”可知。选 A 项。 C

答案:新|课 |标| 第 |一| 网 11.T 点拨:细节理解题。由第一句“Wang Hua is a Chinese boy.”可知。 12.F 点拨:细节理解题。由“He is in Class Two,Grade One.(他在一年级二班。)”可知题 目错误。 13.F 点拨:细节理解题。由“This is his cat.I don't know its name.(这是他的猫,我不知道它 的名字。)”可知“我”不知道它的名字,故题目错误。 14.T 点拨:细节理解题。由“That is his schoolbag.You can see a pencil box,an English textbook( 课 本 ) , two Chinese textbooks , some exercise books and an EnglishChinese dictionary(英汉词典)in it.”可知:他的书包里没有球,故题目“在他的书包里,你看不到球” 是对的。 15.F 点拨:细节 理解题。由“His good friend is Peter.Peter is an English boy.”可知“彼得是 一个英国男孩”,故题目错误。 五、答案: X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 1. He; teacher 2. box; notebooks 3. Is; Jim?s 4. Welcome; my 5. What?s; game 六、答案: Helen, Your red pencil is in the lost and found box.You can call Mr. Green.His telephone number is 2157845. Nick

新课 标第 一 网

Unit4 期末复习测试题
一、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—Where's my pencil box? —I ______ know. A.aren't B.don't C.isn't D.be not 2.—Where are your computer games? —______ are in my schoolbag. X k B 1 . c o m A.I B.You C.He D.They 3.The pencil box is ______ the bed but the schoolbag is ______ the bed. A.in;on B.on;on C.of;under D.on;under 4.The apples are ______ the tree and the bird is ______ the tree. A.on;in B.in;on C.in;in D.on;on 5.—Are your books on the desk? —No,______. A.they are B.they aren't C.it isn't D.it is 6.______ is my watch. A.These B.Those C.This D.They

7.—______? —They are tables. w W w .x K b 1.c o M A.What are they B.What's this C.How are you D.Where are they 8.—Where's your brother? —He is ______. A.in home B.at the school C.at home D.on school 9.—Is this ______ book? —No,it isn't.I think it's Jim's. A.your B.she C.it D.he 10.I ask for some ______. A.English book B.English books C.thing D.pencil box 11.—______ is my skirt? —It's behind the door. A.Where B.What C.Whose D.Which 12.There are many pictures ______ the wall. A.from B.on C.about D.in 13.Here are some ______ of Linda's family. http://w ww .xkb1. c om A.photo B.photoes C.photos D.a photo 14.This eraser isn't ______.It's ______. A.my;his B.mine;his C.his;her D.her;mine 15.______,boys;you can win(赢). A.Come in B.Come to C.Come on D.Let's Ⅱ.完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) My name is Grace.Look! This is a picture of __1__ family.A boy is in it.__2__ is my brother, Tommy.Tommy is __3__ the sofa.A woman(妇女)is in the picture,too.She is my__4__.She is at the table.My father__5__ in the picture.He is at__6__with his students.A plant and a schoolbag __7__on the table.The schoolbag is my brother's.Two__8__are under the chair.They are also my __9__.You can see some__10__.They are in the bookcase. 1.A.his B.her C.he D.my 2.A.She B.He C.It D.They 3.A.on B.at C.under D.of 4.A.teacher B.cousin C.mother D.friend 5.A.isn't B.are C.aren't D.don't 6.A.desk B.table C.school D.dresser 7.A.is B.are C.am D./ 8.A.rooms B.key C.eraser D.baseballs 9.A.brother B. brother's C.sister D.sisters 10.A.ID card B.CDs C.beds D.plant 三、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 新课 标 第 一 网 A This is Jim's room.It's a nice room.There are some pictures on the wall(墙) .There's a desk

and a chair in his room.There is a sofa and a bookcase,too.The desk is between(在……之间)the bed and the bookcase.His schoolbag and pencil box are on the desk.There are some pencils,a pen and a ruler in the pencil box.Jim's sofa is near the bookcase.His baseball is under the bed. 1.There is ______ in his room. A.a desk and a chair B.a desk and some chairs C.a chair and some desks D.some desks and a chair 2.The desk is between the ______ and the ______. A.sofa;bookcase B.bed;bookcase C.bed;sofa D.sofa;bed 3.Jim's pencil box is ______. A.on the desk B.next to the desk C.under the bed D.in the desk 4.Jim's bed is near the ______. A.sofa B.plants C.desk D.bookcase 5.Jim's ______ is under the bed. 新课 标 第 一 网 A.pen B.baseball C.ruler D.watch B This is a room in Kate's house.There is a big bed,a ta ble,a computer and some chairs in it.There's a glass and some books on the table.There is a picture on the wall.Kate is in the room.She is looking at the picture.Her father and mother are in the school.They work hard. 6.Is there only one room in Kate's house? A.Yes,there is. B.There is a bed. C.There is a computer. D.I don't know. 7.Wha t's in the room? A.Only a bed. B.Only a table. C.Only some chairs. D.A bed,a table,a computer and some chairs. 8.Is there anything on the table? A.Yes,there is. B.No,there isn't. C.Some books. D.A glass. http://ww w.xkb1.com 9.Who is at home? A.Kate's father. B.Kate's mother. C.Kate's brother. D.Kate. 10.Kate's father an d mother are ______.新- 课- 标-第 -一- 网 A.teachers B.students C.friends D.at home C Dear Sally, When you go to see your brother,you can take some things to him:his math book,a baseball , notebooks , CDs and a video cassette.You both can play baseball tomorrow afternoon.Your brother needs the CDs.And you can enjoy the CDs together.The math book is on the desk.The baseball is under the bed.The CDs are in the bookcase.The video cassette is behind

the computer. Have a good time!Baby! Mom 11.Sally can take ______ things to her brother when she goes to see him. A.five B.same C.three D.four 12.The math book is ______. A.on the bed B.under the bed C.on the desk D.in the desk 13.Sally doesn't have to take ______ with her. A.CDs B.the baseball C.a notebook D.the soccer ball 14.Why does she take CDs? A.To give them back to her brother. B.To enjoy them with her brother. C.To sell them to her brother. D.To play with them. 15.Where is the video cassette? A.It's on the computer. B.It's in the desk. C.It's behind the computer. D.It's behind the bed. 四、 根据句意及首字母提示完成单词(1 0 分) 1. —W is my clock? —It?s on your desk. 新|课 |标| 第 |一| 网 2. Look! Your shoes are u the bed. 3. —What color is your m plane? —It?s blue and red. 4. —Are these your friend?s tape player? —Sorry, I don?t k . 5. Lucy and Lily are twin sisters(双胞胎姐妹). T room i s very tidy. 五. 句型转换(10 分) 1. Are the pens in your pencil box? (作否定回答) , . 2. The baseball is under the bed. (改为否定句) The baseball the bed. 3. My eraser is on the desk. (对画线部分提问) your eraser? 4. Bruce and I know Bob?s phone number. (改为否定句) Bruce and I Bob?s phone number. 5. His books are here and there. (改为同义句) His books . 六、书面表达(共 15 分) 新 课 标 第 一 网 艾伦的爸爸在上班时忘了戴手表、帽子和钥匙。下面的表格是它们所在的位置。 Keys Watch Hat on the sofa on the table on the bed

他的妈妈让他把这些东西带给爸爸。假如你是艾伦的妈妈,写一张留言条。开头和结尾已 给出,不计入总词数。要求:30~40 词。 Dear Alan,

Thanks, Mom

参考答案 一、 1. 答案:B 点拨:考查助动词。主语为 I,know 为动词原形,其否定形式应在其前直接加 don't。选 B 项。 2. 答案:D 点拨:考查人称代词。题目中的主语“your computer games”是复数形式,所以 人称代词应用 they。故选 D 项。 3. 答案: D 点拨: 句中的 but 说明前后的介词应为互为反义词, 四个选项中只有 D 项符合, 故选 D 项。 4. 答案:A 点拨:考查介词。树自身结的果实在树上需用介词 on,外在的人或物在树上 需用介词 in。故选 A 项。http://w ww .xkb1. c om 5. 答案:B 点拨:考查句型。由答语中的 No 可知是否定回答,排除 A、D 两项;问句中 的主语 your books 是复数形式,代词应用 they,排除 C 项。故选 B 项。 6. 答案: C 点拨: 考查指示代词。 A 项意为“这些”; B 项意为“那些”; C 项意为“这; 这个”; D 项意为“他们”。题意为“这是我的手表”,是单数形式。浏览各选项,只有 C 项符合题意。 故选 C 项。 7. 答案: A 点拨: 考查特殊疑问句。 由答语“它们是桌子”可知, 问句是询问“它们是什么?”。 A 项意为“它们是什么?”;B 项意为“这是什么?”;C 项意为“你好吗?”;D 项意为“它们在 哪里?”。浏览各选项,只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 8. 答案:C 点拨:考查介词短语。“在家”应表达为 at home;“在学校”应表达为 at school 或 in the school。浏览各选项,只有 C 项符合题意。故选 C 项。 9. 答案:A 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。book 是名词,其前面应用物主代词修饰,浏

览各选项,只有 A 项 your 是物主代词。故选 A 项。 10. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。题目中的 some“一些”,表明其后的名词应用复数形式。选 项中只有 B 项 “英语书”是复数。故选 B 项。 11. 答案:A 点拨:考查疑问词。A 项意为“在哪里”;B 项意为“什么”;C 项意为“谁的”; D 项意为“哪一个”。由答语“It's behind the door.(它在门后。)”可知是询问地点。故应选 A 项。 12. 答案:B 点拨:考查介词。“在墙上”需用介词 on。故选 B 项。 13. 答案:C 点拨:考查名词复数。由系动词 are 可知“不止一张照片”,排除 A、D 两项; photo 的复数形式直接在词尾加s,排除 B 项。故选 C 项。 14. 答案:B 点拨:题干中的两个空所填的应作表语,名词性物主代词可以作表语,而形 容词性物主代词不能作表语,故选 B 项。 15. 答案:C 点拨:根据句意“男孩们,加油啊,你们会赢的”可知,此处应选一个表示“加 油”的短语,四个选项中只有 come on 有此意,故选 C 项。 二、答案:新课 标 第 一 网 1.D 点拨:考查词汇。根据全文内容可知本文是讲我的一幅全家照。故选 D 项。 2.B 点拨:考查人称代词。汤米是一男孩,人称代词需用 he。故选 B 项。 3.A 点拨:考查介词。“在沙发上”用介词 on。故选 A 项。 4.C 点拨:考查词汇。根据前一句中的 woman 一词可知“她是成年女性”,只有 C 项最符 合题意。故选 C 项。 5.A 点拨:考查系动词。根据主语 My father 是第三人称单数可知应选 A 项。 6.C 点拨:考查介词短语。at 均不与 desk“课桌”和 dresser“梳妆台”搭配,at 与 table 搭配, 意为“在吃饭,在进餐”,与句意不符。at 可与 school 构成 at school 意为“在学校”。选 C 项。 7.B 点拨:考查系动词。主语 a plant and a schoolbag 是复数,系动词应用 are。故选 B 项。 8.D 点拨:考查词汇。two 后接复数名词,排除 B、C 两项;在椅子下面的不可能是两间 房,排除 A 项。故选 D 项。 9.B 点拨:考查名词所有格。my 与 A、C、D 三项搭配均构成名词短语,分别意为“我的 弟 弟(哥哥)”, “我的妹妹(姐姐)”, “我的姐妹们”, 与题目中 they 表示的“baseballs”意义不符。 只有 B 项 my brother's “我弟弟的”表示所有,符合题意。故选 B 项。 10.B 点拨:考查词汇。some 后用可数名词的复数形式,排除 A、D 两项;根据下句“它 们在书橱里”,排除 C 项。故选 B 项。X K b 1.C o m 三、 A 答案: 1.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“There's a desk and a chair in his room.”可知。 2 . B 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子 “The desk is between( 在 ……之间 )the bed and the bookcase.”可知。 3.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“His schoolbag and pencil box are on the desk.(他的书包 和铅笔盒在课桌上。)”可知。 4 . C 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子 “The desk is between( 在 …… 之间 )the bed and the bookcase.(课桌在床和书橱之间。)”可知床在课桌附近。 5.B 点拨:细节理解题。根据短文最后一句可知。X k B 1 . c o m B 答案: 6.D 点拨:细节理解题。通读全文,文中没有提到凯特的家里有几间房,只是说“This is a

room in Kate's house.(这是凯特家里的一个房间。)”,故“我不知道”,选 D 项。 7.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“There is a big bed,a table,a computer and some chairs in it.”可知。 8.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“There's a glass and some books on the table.”可知,桌子上 有东西,所以应作肯定回答。故选 A 项。 9.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Kate is in the room.”和“Her father and mother are in the school.”可知凯特在家里。故选 D 项。 10.A 点拨:细节理解题。由文中最后两句“她的父亲和母亲在学校里,他们工作很努力” 可知凯特的父母是老师。故选 A 项。 C 答案: 11. A 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“you can take some things to him: his math book, a baseball, notebooks,CDs and a video cassette.”可知萨莉需要带 5 样东西给他。故选 A 项。 12.C 点拨:细节理解题。“The math book is on the desk.”可知选 C 项。 13.D 点拨:细节理解题。由文中句子“you can take some things to him:his math book,a baseball,notebooks,CDs and a video cassette.”可知不需要带去的东西是 the soccer ball。故 选 D 项。X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 14.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“And you can enjoy the CDs together.(你们可以一起听 CDs。)”可知。 15.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“The video cassette is behind the computer.”可知。 四、答案: 1. Where 2. under 3. model 4. know 5. Their 五、答案: 1. No; they aren?t 2. isn?t under 3. Where is 4. don?t know 5. are everywhere 六、答案: Dear_Alan, Please take these things to your father.They're his keys,his watch and his hat.His keys are on the sofa.His watch is on the table.His hat is on the bed. Thanks,

新课 标第 一 网

unit5 期末复习测试题
一、用所给词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.My sister ______(not have)a soccer ball. 2.Bruce only ______(watch)sports on TV! 3.Michael ______(have)a computer. 4.L et's ______(go)to play soccer. 5.Does your father ______(play)sports every day? 6.Where ______(be)your books? 新 课 标 第 一 网 7.That ______(sound)fun.

8.We can see some ______(basketball)in the classroom. 9.Please take ______(they)to your English teacher. 10.—Is that your book? —Let ______(I)see. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—Does Jack______ a TV? —Yes.He often ______sports programs on______ TV. A.has;watches;/ B.have;watches;/ C.have;watches;the D.has;watches;the 2.—______you have soccer balls? —Yes,I do.And I have two baseballs. A.Does B.Are C.Do D.Can 3.—Let's watch TV. —______.新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网 A.Sorry,I don't B.That's a good idea C.Yes,I do D.No,I don't 4.—What are the girls doing? —They are playing______ basketball now. A.a B.an C.the D./ 5.______Bill ______two pingpong balls? A.Do;have B.Does;have C.Do;has D.Does;has 6.—Where's Mary? —Sorry,I______. A.not know B.am not know C.don't know D.know not 7.Peter's father often watches basketball games ______TV. A.in B.on C.at D.of 8.—Do you have a TV? —______X k B 1 . c o m A.Yes,it is. B.Yes,we are. C.Yes,we have. D.Yes,we do. 9.—Your English is very good. —______. A.You're righ t B.Thank you C.You are OK D.Don't say so 10.—Let's play computer games. —That ______ good. A.looks B.watches C.sounds D.listens to 11.The music(音乐)is______.I like it. A.well B.relaxing C.boring D.bad

12.There are five people in a ______team. A.basketball B.baseball C.volleyball D.soccer ballw W w .x K b 1.c o M 13.We need one pingpong ball and two ______. A.pingpongs bats B.pingpongs bat C.pingpong bats D.pingpong bat 14.The question is not easy.It's very ______. A.difficult B.difficulty C.relaxing D.not difficult 15.Mr.Black doesn't like the lecture(演讲).It is ______. A.interesting B.boring C.fun D.relaxing 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) Hello! I'm __1__.I'm an English boy.I__2__two sisters.__3__are Sonia and Linda.Sonia has a great sports collection.She has a soccer ball , three volleyballs __4__four basketballs.But she__5__ play sports—she only__6__ them on TV.Linda has a sports collection,__7__.She has two tennis balls and__8__ baseball.And she has many pingpong balls__9__her schoolbag(抽 屉).She__10__ pingpong every day. 1.A.Lucy B.Alan C.Sonia D.Lily 2.A.have B.do C.has D.does 3.A .He B.She C.They D.It 4.A.and B.but C.to D.of 5.A.isn't B.aren't C.don't D.doesn't 6.A.look B.watch C.looks D.watches 7.A.please B.too C.there D.here 8.A.three B.two C.a D.an 9.A.with B.of C.on D.in 10.A.plays B.play C.sound D.needs 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) http://w ww .xkb1. c om A My friend Jane is a sports fan(爱好者).She has a great sports collection.She has three soccer balls,five baseballs,six volleyballs and two basketballs.They are all under her bed.Jane plays basketball very well.She likes Kobe.She thinks he is the best(最好的)basketball player in America.Jane plays baseball very well,too.Now she is in her school baseball club. 1.Jane has ______ volleyballs. A.six B.five C.three D.ten 2.Kobe is a ______. A.student B.basketball player C.teacher D.baseball pl ayer 3.Jane plays ______ very well. A.soccer and basketball B.volleyball and baseball C.basketball and baseball D.tennis and basketball 4.Jane is ______. A.in her school basketball club B.an English teacher

C.a s ports fan 5.We can find ______ under Jane's bed. A.some notebooks C.three books

D.Kobe's sister

B.a watchX K b 1.C o m D.a great sports collection B I have three good friends.We like sports very mu ch.My favorite sport is basketball.I have three balls.I think playing basketball is interesting.Jim and Tim think it is boring to play basketball.Their favorite sport is soccer.They play soccer every afternoon.They have fou r balls.Mary is a nice girl.Her favorite sport is volleyball.She plays it very well.It's relaxing for her to play volleyball.But she has only one ball.Sports are good for us. 6.What's Jim and Tim's favorite sport? A.Basketball. B.Soccer. C.Volleyball. D.Baseball. 7.What's Mary's favorite sport? A.Soccer. B.Volleyball. C.Basketball. D.Baseball. 8.Who has only one ball? A.I. B.Mary. C.Tim. D.Jim. 9.Does Mary think it's boring to play soccer? A.Yes,she does. B.No,she doesn't. C.We don't know. D.No,she don't 10.How many balls do I have? A.Two. B.Four. C.One. D.Three. C John S mith doesn't play sports.He has two children.His son, Jim, likes tennis and soccer.And he has a sports collection.(A)He is in the school tennis club.(B)He plays tennis with his friends every day. Cindy,his daughter,likes baseball and tennis. (C) She only watches them on TV. 根据短文内容,完成下列任务。 11.写出文中喜欢球类运动的人物:X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m _________________________________________________________________ 12.将(A)译______________________ ______________________________。 13.写出(B)的否__________________________________________________ 14.下面哪一项能填入文中(C)处,使文意通顺连贯: A.She plays them every day. B.But she doesn't play them. 15.根据上下文,猜测画波浪线的单词“children”的含义:______ 五、 句型转换(10 分) 1. She has 3 soccer balls. (改为一般疑问句) she 3 soccer balls? 2. My father plays sports every day. (改为否定句) My father sports every day. 3. Do they have a computer? (作否定回答) , they . 4. She watches TV every day. (改为一般疑问句)

she TV every day? 5. My mother loves to watch TV. She doesn?t love to play sports. (合并句子) My mother loves to watch TV doesn?t love to play sports. 六、书面表达(共 15 分) X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 假如你想加入健康体育俱乐部,请根据表格内容提示写一篇短文,介绍一下你自己的情况, 可适当发挥。40 词左右。 Name Kate Jones Age 12 Class One Grade Seven Sports collection two basketballs, four volleyballs

_______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________

参考答案 一、答案: 1.doesn't have 2.watches 3.has 4.go 5 . play 6.are 7.sounds 8.basketballs 9.them 10.me 二、 1. 答案:B 点拨:考查一般疑问句。一般现在时的一般疑问句中用动词原形,排除 A、D 两项。“通过电视看……”应用 on TV 表达,中间不加任何冠词,排除 C 项。故选 B 项。 2. 答案:C 点拨:考查助动词。由答语可知,问句是一般现在时态的一般疑问句,谓语是 实义动词 have,主语是第二人称 you,故应用 do 构成问句。选 C 项。 3. 答案:B 点拨:考查交际用语。对别人的提议或建议表示赞同或支持时,应说 “Good idea.”“That's a good idea.”“OK.”等来应答。故选 B 项。新- 课- 标-第 -一- 网 4. 答案:D 点拨:考查固定用法。play 与球类名词连用时,中间不加任何冠词。故选 D

项。 5. 答案:B 点拨:考查一般疑问句。第三人称单数一般现在时的一般疑问句需用 does 构 成,句中的动词要用原形。浏览各选项,只有 B 项符合要求。故选 B 项。 6. 答案: C 点拨: 考查交际用语。 由答语 sorry 可知空格处应填“我不知道”, 其表达为 I don't know。浏览各选项,只有 C 项符合题意。故选 B 项。 7. 答案: B 点拨: 考查介词。 句意: 彼得的父亲经常在电视上看篮球节目。 “通过电视看……” 应用 on TV 表达。故选 B 项。 8. 答案:D 点拨:考查一般疑问句的答语。do 构成的一般疑问句,回答也应用 do。由各 选项可知是肯定回答。选 D 项。 9. 答案:B 点拨:考查交际用语。对于别人的称赞或表扬,应以“Thank you.”作答。故选 B 项。 10. 答案:C 点拨:考查固定句式。“That sounds good.”是固定句式,意为“听起来不错”或 “是个不错的主意”,符合题意。选 C 项。X k B 1 . c o m 11. 答案:B 点拨:考查形容词。A 项意为“好的,健康的”;B 项意为“令人放松的”;C 项 意为“令人厌烦的”;D 项意为“坏的”。句意:这首曲子很令人放松,我很喜欢它。浏览各选 项,只有 B 项符合题意。故选 B 项。 12. 答案:A 点拨:考查词汇。由常识可知,一个篮球队有 5 个人。故选 A 项。 13. 答案:C 点拨:考查名词复数。“一个乒乓球拍”用 a pingpong bat 表示,“两个乒乓球 拍”用 two pingpong bats 表示。故选 C 项。 14. 答案: A 点拨:考查形容词。句意:这个问题不容易,它非常难。浏览各选项,只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 15. 答案:B 点拨:考查形容词。由前句“布莱克先生不喜欢这个演讲”可知应选 B 项。 三、 答案: 1.B 点拨:考查词汇。A、C、D 三项都是女孩名。根据下一句“我是一个英国男孩”可知应 选 B 项。 2.A 点拨:考查动词。句意为:我有两个妹妹。“有”用 have 或 has 表示,排除 B、D 项。 主语 I 是第一人称,应用 have。故选 A 项。 3.C 点拨:考查人称代词。前一句中 two sisters 是两个人,代词应用 they。故选 C 项。 4.A 点拨 :考查连词。A 项意为“和”;B 项意为“但是”;C 项意为“到”;D 项意为“…… 的”。句意为:她有一个足球、三个排球和四个篮球。浏览各选项,只有 A 项符合题意。故 选 A 项。w W w .x K b 1.c o M 5.D 点拨:考查谓语动词。play 是实义动词,she 是第三人称单数,否定句要借助于助动 词 doesn't。故选 D 项。 6.D 点拨:考查动词。look 是不及物动词,其后不能直接接宾语,排除 A、C 两项;she 是第三人称单数,动词应用 watche s。故选 D 项。 7.B 点拨:考查词汇。上文说索尼娅有许多体育收藏品,琳达“也”有。故选 B 项。 8.C 点拨:考查词汇。baseball 是单数形式,故用 a 或 an 修饰;baseball 的首音素是辅音 音素,故用 a 修饰。选 C 项。 9.D 点拨:考查介词。“在抽屉里”用短语 in the drawer 表示。故选 D 项。 10. A 点拨: 考查动词。 由“在抽屉里她有许多乒乓球”和“她每天都 ______乒乓球”可知 C、 D 两项不合题意。主语 she 是第三人称单数形式,故动词应用 plays。选 A 项。 四、 A 答案:

1.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“She has...six volleyballs and...basketballs.”可知。 2.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“She likes Kobe.She thinks he is the best(最好的) basketball player in America.(她喜欢科比,她认为他是美国最好的篮球运动员。)”可知。 3.C 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“Jane plays basketball very well.”和 “Jane plays baseball very well,too.”可知。 4.C 点拨:细节理解题。根据短文的第一句话可知。 5.D 点拨:推理判断题。短文中介 绍了简有许多体育收藏品,列举了各种球类并说明“它 们都在简的床下”,由此我们可以判断在床下发现许多收藏品。http://w ww .xkb1. c om B 答案: 6. B 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“Jim and Tim think it is boring to play basketball.Their favorite sport is soccer.(吉姆和蒂姆认为打篮球很无聊,他们最喜欢的运动是足球。)”可知应选 B 项。 7.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mary is a nice girl.Her favorite sport is volleyball.(玛丽是个 漂亮女孩,她最喜欢的运动是排球。)”可知。 8. B 点拨: 细节理解题。 由文中倒数第二句“But she has only one ball.(但是她只有一个球。 )” 可知。 9.C 点拨:细节理解题。文中并未提及玛丽对踢足球的看法,故我们不知道她是否认为 踢足球无聊。故选 C 项。 10.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“I have three balls.(我有三个球。)”可知。 C 答案: 11. Jim; Cindy 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“His son, Jim, likes tennis and soccer.”和“Cindy, his daughter,likes baseball and tennis.”可知。 12.他在学校网球俱乐部 w W w .x K b 1.c o M 13.He doesn't play tennis with his friends every day. 14.B 点拨:细节理解题。由文中(C)处前后两句可知,辛迪 喜欢棒球和网球,但是她不 打,她只从电视上看。故选 B 项。 15.孩子 五、答案: 1. Does; have 2. doesn?t play 3. No; don?t 4. Does; watch 5. but she 六、答案: Hello!My name is Kate Jones.I'm twelve.I'm a girl.I'm in Class One,Grade Seven.I like sports and I have some sports things.I have two basketballs and four volleyballs.I play sports every day with my friends. 新课 标第 一 网

unit6 期末复习测试题
一、用所给词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分)

1.Ben's uncle ______(eat)carrots every day. 2.My sister wants ______(be) healthy. 3.Are these your ______(strawberry)? 4.Let's ______(have)chicken for dinner. 5.Three ____ __(tomato)are on the table. 6.Eric ______(have)bread for lunch. 7.Sports star eats ______(good). 8.He has two ______(watch). 9.I like ______(salad).X k B 1 . c o m 10.The boy likes ______(play)tennis. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—______your grandmother watch TV in the evening? —______.She doesn't like watching TV. A.Does;No,she doesn't B.Doesn't;Yes,she doesn't C.Does;Yes,she does D.Doesn't;No,she does 2.—Tom likes eggs______ breakfast. —I don't like eggs at all. A.with B.in C.for D.by 3.—Lin Ming ______baseball.He plays chess(国际象棋). —Oh,it isn't good for him. A.don't play B.doesn't play C.doesn't have D.don't have 4.—Some chicken ______on the table;help yourself!(随便吃点) —Thank you very much. w W w .X k b 1. c O m A.has B.have C.is D.are 5.—What do you and your cousin ______? —I______a baseball and my cousin______two volleyballs. A.have;has;have B.have;have;have C.has;have;has D.have;have;has 6.—What do you have for breakfast? —______ egg. A.A B.An C.The D./ 7.Do you eat ______ at school? A.well B.good C.nice D.fun 8.I like carrots,and I eat ______ for breakfast. X k B 1 . c o m A.it B.they C.them D.us 9.Let's ______ to school,OK? A.go B.goes C.to go D.going

10.—Do you like chicken? —______. A.Yes,I do B.No,I' m not C.Yes,he does D.No,she doesn't 11.Mary______ salad. A.don't like B.doesn't likeX k B 1 . c o m C.doesn't likes D.like 12.There is some ______ on the plate(盘子). A.oranges B.bread C.bananas D.tomatoes 13.We should eat ______ food. A.unhealth B.healthy C.health D.unhealthy 14.My brother ______ an apple. A.want eat B.wants eating C.wants to eat D.wants eat 15.What does he ______ the food? A.think of B.thinks of C.thinks about D.thinking about 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) My name is Sandra.I have a brother.__1__name is Tom.We like different(不同的)sports.I like playing__2__.It is fun.I like tennis , too.__3__I don't like basketball.It is __4__. My brother__5__basketball.He has four basketballs.He__6__basketball every day.We like different__7__.I like eggs,apples and hamburgers__8__breakfast and dinner.For dessert(甜食),I like__9__.Tom likes oranges,chicken and carrots.We are__10__because(因为)we often play sports and eat good food. 1.A.He B.She C.Her D.His 2.A.volleyball B.TV C.watch D.oranges 3.A.And B.With C.But D.Of 4.A.fun B.difficult C.interesting D.fine 5.A.likes B.don't like C.like D.doesn't like 6.A.looks B.knows C.plays D.has 7.A.food B.books C.colors D.classes 8.A.in B.on C.for D.at 9.A.hamburgers B.chicken C.bread D.ice? cream 10.A.boring B.healthy C.great D.relaxing 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) AX k B 1 . c o m Tom:Good evening,Mum. Mum:Good evening,Tom. Tom:Do we eat chicken for dinner,Mum? Mum:No,we eat fish and carrots,dear. Tom:Mum,I don't like carrots.I like chicken. Mum:But we need more vegetables,not only meat.It's not healthy to eat chicken every day.

Tom:OK.But dad likes chicken,too. Mum:Well,let's eat chicken and tomatoes tomorrow. Tom:That sounds great! 1.What do they eat for dinner? A.Chicken. B.Carrots. C.Carrots and fish. D.Fish. 2.What does Tom want to eat for dinner? A.Fish. B.Chicken. C.Broccoli. D.Carrots. 3.What do they need to eat more? A.Chicken. B.Meat. 新课 标 第 一 网 C.Vegetables. D.Fish. 4.Does Tom's father like chicken? A.No,he doesn't. B.Yes,he does. C.We don't know. D.No,he does. 5.What will they eat tomorrow? A.Fish and carrots. B.Chicken and fish. C.Chicken and carrots. D.Tomatoes and chicken. B Jane is a school girl.She is twelve.She studies at a middle school.She is in Grade Seven.She is a good girl.Jane gets up at seven in the morning.Then she has her breakfast.For breakfast she has eggs and a cup of milk.She doesn't have tea for breakfast. After breakfast Jane goes to school.At twelve she comes home from school.She has lunch with her mother.For lunch she has hamburgers and salad.She likes salad,but she doesn't like hamburgers. At seven she has supper with her father and mother.They have chicken and vegetables.Her father likes chicken,but Jane doesn't. 6.Jane is a school girl in a ______. A.primary school B.middle school C.university D.college 7.Jane has ______ for breakfast. A.eggs and a cup of milk B.eggs and tea C.tea and milk D.vegetables 8.Jane comes home______. A.in the morning B.at noon C.at night D.in the evening 9.Jane likes to eat______ for lunch. A.hamburgers B.milk C.salad D.eggs 10.Jane has dinner with______. A.her mother B.her parent C.her father D.her parents C Mary is my cousin.She is only nine years old(岁).She is in Class 2,Grade 4.She likes

sports.(A)She plays baseball every day. Her math teacher is Mrs.Brown.Mrs.Brown has a daughter.Her name is Mona.She is Mary's good friend.She is nine, too.(B)And she likes sports, too. But she doesn't like playing baseball.She likes playing ping? pong.(C) 她有 九个 乒 乓球。 She(D)______ some ping? pong balls to school every day. 11.将(A)处画线部分译为汉语:_____________________________________ 12.写出(B)处画线句子的同义表________________________________________ 13.将(C)处画线句子译为英____________________________________________ 14.回答问题:Does Mona like playing baseball? _________________________________________________________________ 15.选择适当的单词填入(D)处横线上,使句子意思完整:_________________ A.is B.has C.takes D.take 五、句型转换(10 分) 1. I like oranges. (改为一般疑问句) http://w ww .xkb1. c om you oranges? 2. He likes pears. (改为否定句) He pears. 3. She has chicken for dinner. (对画线部分提问) she for dinner? 4. My father plays soccer every afternoon. (改为一般疑问句) your father soccer every afternoon? 5. Do they like to eat vegetables? (作否定回答) , they . 六、书面表达(共 15 分) 根据下表介绍一下你的朋友,50 词左右。 Name age Annie 13 playing computer games,playing tennis watching TV bread,bananas,chicken,ice cream carrots,str awberries,apples _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________ 参考答案 一、 答案:

1.eats 2.to be 3.strawberries 4.have 5 . tomatoes 6.has 7.well 8.watches 9.salad 10.playing/to play 二、 1. 答案:A 点拨:考查一般疑问句。由各选项可以看出题目是一般疑问句,排除 B、D 两 项。 由“She doe sn't like watching TV.”可知应作否定回答。 故选 A 项。 新课 标 第 一 网 2. 答案:C 点拨:考查介词。“喜欢吃什么作为早/中/晚餐”应用介词 for。故选 C 项。 3. 答案:B 点拨:考查一般现在时。Lin Ming 是第三人称单数形式,助动词应用 doesn't, 排除 A、D 两项。由“He plays chess(国际象棋).”可知前句可能为“林明不打棒球”,排除 C 项。故选 B 项。 4. 答案:C 点拨:考查谓语动词。句意:桌子上有一些鸡肉,请随便吃点。句子是系表结 构,主语 some chicken 是不可数名词。故选 C 项。 5. 答案: D 点拨: 考查谓语动词。 第一句是特殊疑问句, 在特殊疑问句中实义动词用原形, 排除 C 项。第二个空格的主语是第一人称 I,谓语动词需用 have,排除 A 项。第三个空格 的主语 my cousin 是第三人称单数,谓语动词需用 has。故选 D 项。 6. 答案:B 点拨:考查冠词。egg 是单数形式,是以元音音素开头的单词,冠词应用 an。 故选 B 项。 7. 答案:A 点拨:考查词汇。句意:你在学校吃得好吗?所填的词是修饰动词 eat 的,修 饰动词应用副词。B、C、D 三项均为形容词,排除。故选 A 项。 8. 答案:C 点拨:考查代词。句意:我喜欢胡萝卜,我吃它们作为早餐。所选词是代指 carrots 的,carrots 是复数,而且作动词 eat 的宾语,应用复数人称代词宾格 them。故选 C 项。 9. 答案:A 点拨:考查固定句型。“Let's do sth.”是固定用法,意为“让我们做…… ”,let's 后需用动词原形。故选 A 项。 10. 答案:A 点拨:考查一般疑问句答语。题目是由 do 构成的一般疑问句,不能用 be(am, is,are)回答,排除 B 项。句子主语是 you,不能用 he 或 she 回答,排除 C、D 两项。故选 A 项。 11. 答案:B 点拨:考查一般现在时。主语 Mary 是第三人称单数形式,排除 A、D 两项; 否定句中动词用原形,排除 C 项。故选 B 项。新 课 标 第 一 网 12. 答案:B 点拨:考查名词单复数。some 修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词。但由 is 可 知空格处应填不可数名词。A、C、D 三项均为名词复数,排除。故选 B 项。 13. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“不健康”;B 项意为“健康的”;C 项意为“健康”; D 项意为“不健康的”。由句意“我们应该吃健康的食物”可知选 B 项。 14. 答案:C 点拨:主语 my brother 是第三人称单数,故谓语动词用 wants;want 后接动 词不定式,故 C 项正确。 15. 答案:A 点拨:本句中含有 does,故其后用动词原形。句意:他认为这食物怎么样? 三、答案: 1.D 点拨:考查物主代词。根据上句“我有一个弟弟”判断本句应用形容词性物主代词 his。 故选 D 项。 2.A 点拨:考查词汇。四个选项中只有 volleyb all 可以和 play 搭配。故选 A 项。 3.C 点拨:考查连词。前一句讲了喜欢的,由后一句 “我不喜欢篮球”可知,前后句为转 折关系。故选 C 项。X K b 1.C o m 4.B 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“有趣的”;B 项意为“困难的”;C 项意为“有趣的”;D 项 意为“好的”,由前一句“我不喜欢篮球”可知此句可能为“它是难的”。故选 B 项。 5.A 点拨:考查动词。由上文“我们喜欢不同的体育”可知“我不喜欢篮球,而我的弟弟喜

欢”,排除 B、D 两项;my brother 是第三人称单数,谓语动词应用 likes。故选 A 项。 6.C 点拨:考查动词。句意:他每天都打篮球。浏览各选项,只有 C 项符合题意。故选 C 项。 7.A 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“食物”;B 项意为“书”;C 项意为“颜色”;D 项意为“班 级”。根据下文列举的 eggs,apples and hamburgers 可知“他们喜欢不同的食物”。故选 A 项。 8.C 点拨:考查介词。“喜欢吃什么作为早/中/晚餐”应用介词 for。故选 C 项。 9.D 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“汉堡包”;B 项意为“鸡肉”;C 项意为“面包”;D 项意为 “冰激凌”。其中只有 ice? cream 是甜食。故选 D 项。 10.B 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“厌烦的”;B 项意为“健康的”;C 项意为“极好的”;D 项意为“放松的”。根据句子“因为我们经常做运动,吃好的食物”可知“我们身体健康”。故选 B 项。 四、 A 答案: 1.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“...we eat fish and carrots...(……我们吃鱼和胡萝卜……)”可 知。 2.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mum,I don't like carrots.I like chicken.”可知。 3.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“But we need more vegetables.(但是我们需要吃更多的蔬 菜。)”可知。 4.B 点拨:细节理解题 。由句子“But dad likes chicken,too.(但是爸爸也喜欢鸡肉。)”可 知应作肯定回答。X k B 1 . c o m 5.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“...let's eat chicken and tomatoes tomorrow.(……让我们明天 吃鸡肉和西红柿。)”可知。 B 答案: 6. B 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“She studies at a middle school.(她在一所中学学习。 )”可知。 7.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“For breakfast she has eggs and a cup of milk.(早餐她吃鸡蛋 和一杯牛奶。)”可知。 8.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“At twelve she comes home from school.(在 12 点钟,她从 学校回家。)”可知。 9. C 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“For lunch she has hamburgers and salad.She likes salad...(…… 午饭她吃汉堡包和沙拉,她喜欢沙拉……)”可知。 10.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“At seven she has supper with her father and mother.(七点 钟,她与父亲和母亲一起吃晚饭。)”可知。 C 答案: 11.她每天都打棒球。 12.And she also likes sports. 13.She has nine ping? pong balls. 14. No, she doesn't. 点拨: 细节理解题。 由文中句子“But she doesn't like playing baseball.(但 是她不喜欢打棒球。)”可知应作否定回答。 15.C 点拨:考查动词。句意:她每天带一些乒乓球去学校。只有 C 项符合题意。故选 C

项。 五、答案: X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 1. Do; like 2. doesn?t like 3. What does; have 4. Does; play 5. No; don?t 六、答案: Annie is my friend.She's 13.She likes playing computer games and tennis,but she doesn't like watching TV.She likes bread,bananas,chicken and ice? cream,but she doesn't like carrots, strawberries or apples.She's my good friend.I like her very much.

新课 标第 一 网

unit7 期末复习测试题
一、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.______ computer is nice.I like it. A.We C .I 2.—What can I do for you? —______.X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m

B.Our D.You

A.No,not B.Don't help me C.Yes,help me D.Yes,please 3.We have bags ______ white,black and red ______ only ¥5. A.at;for B.in;for C.for;in D.in;on 4.—______ —Yes,please.I want a red sweater for my daughter. A.How are you? B.Excuse me. C.Can I help you? D.What's your name? 5.—Thank you very much,Linda. —______. A.You are welcome B.Yes,please C.Thank you,too D.No,you aren't 6.—Can I have ______ at your green schoolbag? —Certainly. A.a look B.see C.look D.watch 7.I want ______ two rulers. A.buy B.to buy 新|课 |标| 第 |一| 网 C.buys D.buying 8.How much ______ do you want? A.tomatoes B.bananas C.hamburgers D.chicken 9.—Are these your shoes? —Yes,______.

A.they is B.they are C.they're D.these are 10.I like sports.My friend Alan ______ likes sports. A.too B.but C.and D.also 11.______ is this T? shirt? A.How about B.How many C.How much D.What about 12.The red socks ______ two dollars. 新 课 标 第 一 网 A.is B.are C.has D.have 13.—I want that bag. —______. A.You are here B.Give (给) you C.Here you are D.Here are you 14.He is a collector(收藏者).He has ______ basketballs. A.twenty three B.twenty? three C.two ten three D.twenty? third 15.My shoes ______ new.This pair of shoes______ beautiful. A.is;is B.are;is C.is;are D.are;are 二、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) Hello ! I'm Sally.I'm an English girl.Now I'm in Beijing with__1__parents.Today is Sunday.I__2__to Yangguang Clothes Store.Wow ! I see lots of__3__clothes in it.They have sweaters at a good__4__.They have some bags__5__sports.They have hats in red , black__6__yellow.The brown__7__are on sale.They__8_ _only 15 dollars.I think they are cheap, so I__9__a small one for myself and a large one for my__10__. 1.A.your B.his C.my D.their 2.A.come B.sell C.see D.help 3.A.long B.nice C.small D.short 4.A.price B.color C.photo D .name 5.A.on B.with C.of D.for 6.A.but B.and C.with D.at 7.A.skirts B.hat C.shirt D.sock 新课 标 第 一 网 8.A.does B.do C.is D.are 9.A.bring B.look at C.buy D.sell 10.A.father B.mother C.brother D.grandfather 三、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) A Hi!I'm Lucy.I am a student in Class 5,Grade 1.I have a big schoolbag.It is blue and red.The price is ¥88.I have a nice pencil box in it.It is ¥10.Its color is white.I bought(买) it in a store.There are four pencils and one pen.Each pencil is ¥1 and the pen is ¥12.My eraser is yellow.The price is ¥2.My ruler is orange and very long.I like them very much.I study very hard. 1.I am in Grade ______.

A.One B.Two C.Three D.Five 2.My sch oolbag is ______. A.big B.small C.lost D.black 3.What color is my pencil box?It's ______. A.red B.blue C.white D.blue and red 4.How much are my pencils? A.¥One. B.¥Two. C.¥Four. D.¥Ten. 5.The color of my eraser is ______.X K b 1.C o m A.orange B.black C.yellow D.blue B One Sunday morning, Mr.Green and his child, Bill, are in a big shop.Mr.Green wants to buy a new blouse for Mrs.Green.Bill likes apples, so his father buys two kilos(千克)of apples for him, too.Bill wants to buy some picture? books and color pencils,too.There are many people in the shop.They are men and women,old and young.They all want to buy something there. 6.Who does Bill go shopping with? A.Mrs.Green. B.Mr.Green. C.Mrs.Bill. D.Mr.Bill. 7.Mr.Green wants to buy a new blouse for ___ ___. A.Mrs.Green B.Mr.Green C.Bill D.Green 8.Bill likes______. A.storybooks B.color pens C.apples D.blouses 9.Bill wants to buy______. A.picture? books and apples B.color pencils and picture? books C.apples and color pencils D.blouse and applesw 10.The shop is ______. A.small B.new C.old D.big C The four sweaters on the table are red, yellow, black and blue.They're Amy's, Beth's, Charles' and Colin's.I know Amy likes red.But the red sweater isn't Amy's.What color is Charles' sweater? I don't know.But I know his sweater isn't red.Beth an d Amy say(说),“Our sweaters aren't black.” Colin says,“My sweater is blue.” 11.Amy's sweater is ______.w W w .x K b 1.c o M A.red B.yellow C.blue D.black 12.Beth's sweater is ______. A.red B.yellow C.blue D.black

13.Charles' sweater is ______. A.red B.yellow C.blue D.black 14.Colin's sweater is ______. A.red B.yellow C.blue D.black 15.Amy likes______. A.red B.yellow C.blue D.black 四、词汇运用(10 分) 1. The pants are too s . Do you have long ones? 2. You can buy this sweater for 10 d . 3. Eight and nine is s . 4. Come to Huanghe Clothing Store. All of the clothes are at a v good price. 5. Our classroom is b and bright(明亮的). 6. How much (be)the blue socks? 7. This is an (interest)story. 8. I want (buy)a baseball, but where is the sports store? 9. The red shorts on (sell)are very good. 10. Anybody can (come)and see. 五、 句式转换(10 分) 1. The green jacket is 288 yuan. (对画线部分提问) the of the green jacket? 新- 课- 标-第 -一- 网 2. You can buy the skirt in purple at Da Hua Clothes Store. (对画线部分提问) you the skirt in purple? 3. Betty needs the sweater for school. (对画线部分提问) Betty for school? 4. The yellow T-shirt is on great sale. (改为复数形式) The yellow great sale. 5. are, the, for, only, trousers, three, pairs $50(. )(连词成句) . 六、书面表达(共 15 分) 假如你有一家名为 Super Clothes Store 的服装店,请根据下面的表格信息为自己的服装店写 一则促销广告。 Super Clothes Store Clothes sweaters sports shoes shorts socks Color red white blue yellow Price $15 $12 $5 $3 for two pairs

要求:60 词左右,可适当发挥。 _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________

参考答案 一、 1. 答案:B 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。computer 是名词,其前面应用形容词性物主代 词修饰,浏览各选项,只有 B 项“我们的”符合题意。故选 B 项。 2. 答案:D 点拨:考查交际用语。对于服务员常用语“我能为你做什么?”或“您要买点什 么吗?”的回答可用“Yes,please.”。浏览各选项,只有 D 项符合题意。故选 D 项。 3. 答案:B 点拨:考查介词。“有什么颜色”应用介词 in,“卖什么价钱”需用介词 for。故 选 B 项。新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网 4. 答案: C 点拨: 考查交际用语。 根据答语可知是在商店, 第一句应是服务员的问句: “What can I do for you?”或“Can I help you?”。故选 C 项。 5. 答案: A 点拨:考查交际用语。回答别人的致谢, 可用 “That's OK./That's all right./Not at all./It's a pleasure./You're welcome.”等。浏览各选项,只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 6. 答案:A 点拨:考查固定短语。B 项意为“看见”,表示看的结果;D 项意为“观看”,表 示看的过程。 问句意为: 我能看一下你的绿书包吗?“看一看; 看一下”可以用 have a look at... 或 look at...表示。浏览各选项,只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 7. 答案:B 点拨:考查动词。“想要做什么”需用 want to do...表达。故选 B 项。 8. 答案:D 点拨:考查名词单复数。how much 对数量进行提问时是用来对不可数名词进 行提问的,在四个选项中只有 D 项“鸡肉”是不可数名词。故选 D 项。 9. 答案:B 点拨:考查一般疑问句的答语。当 these 在一般疑问句中作主语时,肯定答语 中通常用 they。 10. 答案:D 点拨:考查副词。句意为:我喜欢运动,我的朋友艾 伦也喜欢运动。首先可 排除 B、C 两项。A 项表示“也”,但常用于句末,并用逗号与前边隔开。故选 D 项。 11. 答案:C 点拨:考查特殊疑问词。A 项意为“怎么样”;B 项意为“多少”;C 项意为“多 少,多少钱”;D 项意为“怎么样”。由句意“这件 T 恤多少钱?”可知选 C 项。 12. 答案:B 点拨:考查谓语动词。句意:这种红色短袜两美元。主语 The red socks 是复 数形式,谓语动词应用 are。故选 B 项。新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网 13. 答案:C 点拨:考查交际用语。“给你”要用固定句型“Here you are.”来表达。故选 C 项。 14. 答案:B 点拨:考查数词。句意:他是一个收藏者,他有 23 个篮球。“23”是基数词, 排除 D 项;C 项表达错误,排除;twenty 与 three 之间需加连字符,排除 A 项。故选 B 项。 15. 答案:B 点拨:my shoes 是复数形式,故谓语动词用 are;而 this pair of shoes 的谓语 动词的单复数取决于 pair,故用单数形式 is。 二、答案: 1.C 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。句意:现在我和我的父母待在北京。主语是 I,其相应 的形容词性物主代词是 my。故选 C 项。

2.A 点拨:考查动词。A 项意为“来,来到”;B 项意为“卖”;C 项意为“看见”;D 项意为 “帮助”。句意:我来到阳光衣服商店。故选 A 项。 3.B 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“长的”;B 项意为“好的,好看的”;C 项意为“小的”;D 项意为“短的”。衣服商店里当然是有“好看的”衣服。故选 B 项。 4.A 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“价格”;B 项意为“颜色”;C 项意为“照片”;D 项意为“名 字”。at a good price 表示“以合理的价格”。故选 A 项。 5.D 点拨:考查介词。bags for sports 意为“运动包”,for 表示功能。故选 D 项。 6.B 点拨:考查连词。句意:他们有红色、黑色和黄色的帽子。四个选项中只有 and 可 以连接几个并列成分并且往往放在最后两个之间。故选 B 项。 7.A 点拨:考查词汇。根据系动词 are 可知主语用复数,四个选项中只有 A 项是复数形 式。故选 A 项。w W w .x K b 1.c o M 8.D 点拨:考查谓语动词。主语 they(他们),是复数,其后应用系动词 are。故选 D 项。 9.C 点拨:考查动词。A 项意为“带来”;B 项意为“看”;C 项意为“买”;D 项意为“卖”。 由句意“我买了一件小的”可知选 C 项。 10.B 点拨:考查词汇。“我”是一女孩,而且前文中提到给自己买小点的裙子,所以此处 应该是“给妈妈买件大的”。故选 B 项。 三、 A 答案: 1.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“I am a student in Class 5,Grade 1.”可知本题选 A 项。 2.A 点拨:细节理解题。由“I have a big schoolbag.”可知。 3.C 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“Its color is white.”可知。 4.C 点拨:推理判断题。根据句子“There are four pencils...”和“Each pencil is ¥1...”可知, 四只铅笔共¥1× 4=¥4。故选 C 项。 5.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“My eraser is yellow.”可知。 B 答案:w W w .X k b 1. c O m 6.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mr.Green and his child,Bill,are in a big shop.(格林先生 和他的孩子比尔在一家大商店。)”可知。 7.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mr.Green wants to buy a new blouse for Mrs.Green.(格林先 生想给格林夫人买一件女衬衫。)”可知。 8.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Bill likes apples...”可知。 9. B 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“Bill wants to buy some picture?books and color pencils, too.” 可知。 10.D 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“...are in a big shop.”可知。 C 答案:新|课 |标| 第 |一| 网 11.B 点拨:推理判断题。由句子“But the red sweater isn't Amy's.(但是红色的毛 衣不是艾 米的。)”和“Beth and Amy say(说),?Our sweaters aren't black.?Colin says,?My sweater is blue.?(贝丝和艾米说,“我们的毛衣不是黑色的”。科林说:“我的毛衣是蓝色的。”)”可推出 艾米的毛衣只能是黄色的。故选 B 项。 12. A 点拨: 推理判断题。 由第 11 题可知艾米的毛衣是黄色的, 排除 B 项; 再由句子“Beth

and Amy say(说), ?Our sweaters aren't black.?Colin says, ?My sweater is blue.?”可推出贝丝的毛 衣是红色的。故选 A 项。 13.D 点拨:推理判断题。由第 11 题可知艾米的毛衣是黄色的,由第 12 题可知贝丝的毛 衣是红色的,排除 A、B 两项;再由短文最后一句可知科林的毛衣是蓝色的排除 C 项。选 D 项。 14.C 点拨:细节理解题。由短文最后一句可知。 15.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“I know Amy likes red.”可知。 四、答案: 1. short 2. dollars 3. seventeen 4. very 5. Big 6. are 7. interesting 8. to buy 9. sale 10. come 五、答案: 1. What?s; price 2. Where can; buy 3. What does; need 4. T-shirts are on 5. The trousers are only $ 50 for three pairs. 六、答案:X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m Super Clothes Store Come and buy clothes at Super Clothes Store! Some clothes are on sale.They are at very good prices.We have red sweaters for only $15.Do you need sports shoes?They are white for only $12.We have shorts in blue for only $5.Yellow socks are only $3 for two pairs. Come to Super Clothes Store now!

新课 标第 一 网

unit8 期末复习测试题
一、用所给词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.My sister is 15 ______(year)old. 2.When is______(Peter) birthday? 3.Do you______ (have) a music festival? 4.______ (New Year) Day is January 1st. 5.Jim and John______(not have) a basketball. 6.August is the______(eight)month of a year. 7.Can I______ (help) you? X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 8.You are the______ (one) student to school. 9.We have a______ (speech)contest eve ry term. 10.How old is______(he) mother? 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 1.—______ are you? —I'm seventeen. A.How many years B.How

C.How old D.What old 2.—When were you born(出生)? —I was born ______ July 6th,1992. A.in B.at C.on D.of 3.—How many ______ are there in a year? w W w .x K b 1.c o M —______. A.month;Six B.months;Twelve C.months;Four D.months;The twelfth 4 .Sunday is the ______ day of the week. A.seven B.seventh C.one D.first 5.Today is my mother's ______ birthday.I want to buy some flowers for her. A.thirty B.thirteenth C.thirtieth D.thirteen 6.—Happy birthday,Lily. —______. A.Happy birthday B.You're kind C.Thank you D.I like you 7.Jim's class will have a speech ______ next month. A.trip B.contest C.concert D.game 8.—______ is the school trip? —______ May. A.When;In B.What;On C.Where;In D.When;On 9.______ birthday is August 9. X k B 1 . c o m A.My brother B.My brother' C.I brother D.My brother's 10.The man in blue is______ father. A.Jim and Kate B.Jim and Kate's C.Jim's and Kate's D.Jim's and Kate 11.I bu y flowers ______ your birthday. A.in B.for C.of D.with 12.______ ice? cream do we need? A.Where B.How much C.How many D.What's 13.“What's his age?”This sentence means(意思是)______ A.“How is he?” B.“What's he?” C.“Where is he?” D.“How old is he?” 14.What events do you have ______ your school? A.in B.on C.to D.for 15.—What's twenty and twenty? w W w .X k b 1. c O m —It's______.

A.forty B.forty C.fourteen D.fourteen 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) Hello,everyone!I am your new friend.My name is Mike.There are__1__people in my family—my wife( 妻 子 ) , my__2__and I . I was born__3__the year 1976.My birthday is__4__—New Year's Day.I like soccer but I __5__ volleyball.I think it is__6__.My wife has a clothes store.__7__ clothes are at very good prices.Many people come to her store to __8__ clothes.My son is a student.He goes to__9__every day.His school has a (n) __10__.It is March 11th.He likes music very much,so he is in the festival every year. 1.A.two B.three C.four D.five 2.A.brother B.sister C.daughter D.son 3.A.in B.on C.at D.for 4.A.January 1st B.March 8th C.April 1st D.July 1st 5.A.like B.doesn't like C.likes D.don't like 6.A.boring B.fun C.great D.interesting 7.A.She B.Her C.She's D.Hers 8.A.buy B.bring C.sell D.make 9.A.store B.room C.school D .bed 10.A.School Day B.English party C.speech contest D.music festival 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) X k B 1 . c o m A It's Jim's birthday today.He is five years old.He gets many nice birthday presents(礼物) from his family and one of them is a big drum(鼓). “Who gives him the drum?” his father asks. “His grandfather does,” answers Jim's mother. Jim likes his drum very much.He makes a noise(噪音) with it,but his mother doesn't say anything about it.His father is not at home.He is working in a school.So he doesn't hear the noise. But one of the neighbours(邻居) doesn't like the noise at all.So one morning she takes a knife and goes into Jim's room.Jim is making a noise with the drum.She says to him,“Hello,Jim.Do you know there is something nice in your drum?Here's a knife.Open the drum and let's find it.” 1.Jim's ______ gives him the drum. A.grandfather B.father C.mother D.neighbour 2.Jim's father is ______. A.a worker B.a teacherw W w .x K b 1.c o M C.a cleaner D.a shop assistant 3.The neighbour hates(讨厌) ______. A.Jim's presents B.the drum C.the knife D.the noise 4.The neighbour tells Jim ______. A.to put the drum away B.to look after the drum C.to open the drum with the knife D.to make a noise with the drum 5.Which of the following is right?

A.Jim's grandfather makes the drum. B.Something is wrong with Jim's father's ears. C.There's a nice present in the drum. D.Jim's mother doesn't stop(阻止) t he noise. B Mr.King goes to a dinner party.He is wearing old clothes.He comes into the room.But people in the room don't look at him.They don't ask him to sit at the table. Mr.King goes home and puts on his good clothes.He goes back to the party.Everyone in the room stands up and smiles at him.They give him very good food to eat. Mr.King takes off his clothes,and puts them in the food and says,“Eat,clothes!” The other people ask, “What are you doing?”He answers, “I'm asking my coat to eat food.I am wearing my old clothes.You don't look at me.You don't ask me to sit down.Now I'm in these clothes.And you give me very good food.Now I see, you give the food to my clothes, not to me! ” 6.Mr.King goes to the dinner party,but people in the room don't look at him because ______. A.he doesn't come by car B.he is young C.he is wearing his old clothes D.he is old 7.Mr.King goes home to ______ his ______clothes. A.put on;good B.put on;old C.take off;old D.wear;old 新课 标 第 一 网 8.Mr.King goes back to the party.People in the room stand up and smile at him because______. A.he is wearing his old clothes B.he comes in a very good car C.he is wearing his good clothes D.he is putting on his good clothes 9.Mr.King takes off his good clothes,and ______ them ______the good food. A.ask;to eat B.asks;to eat C.lets;to eat D.ask;eat 10.Mr.King says the good food is ______. A.for he B.for his good clothes C.for me D.for him C 下面是吉娜(Gina)十月份的记事,请看完记事后回答问题。 October 1st basketball game 5th Vassia's birthday 9th volleyball game 13th Maria's birthday 17th speech contest 21st 2nd 6th school trip 10th 14th Maria's birthday party 18th 22nd 3rd 7th 11th 15th 19th 23rd 4th 8th 12th 16th 20th 24th

English Speech Contest 25th 29th 26th 30th Rehana's birthday 27th 31st 28th

11.When is Maria's birthday? _________________________________________________________________ 12.What does Gina have on the ninth of October? _________________________________________________________________ 13.When does the school trip start? _________________________________________________________________ 14.What do they have on the 22nd of October? _________________________________________________________________ 15.Whose birthday is on the 30th of October? _________________________________________________________________ 五、完成句子(10 分) X K b 1.C o m 1. 吉姆的生日是在二月十八日。 birthday is on 18th. 2. 六月的第三个星期天是父亲节。 The Sunday in is Father?s Day. 3. 排球赛是在什么时候? When is the ? 4. 我的生日是在一月一日。 My birthday is on . 5. 他们学校举行学校开放日吗? Do they have a at their school? 六、书面表达(共 15 分) 假如你是李红,请根据下面的提示向大家介绍一下你自己及学校的活动。 提示: 1.How old are you? 2.When is your birthday? 3.How old are your parents? 4.When are your parents' birthdays? 5.What activities do you have this term? 要求:灵活运用本单元所学知识,60 词左右,可适当发挥。w W w .x K b 1.c

oM

参考答案 X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 一、答案: 1.years 2.Peter's 3.have 4.New Year's 5.don't have 6.eighth 7.help 8.first 9.speech 10.his 二、 1. 答案:C 点拨:考查特殊疑问词。据答语可知问句是对年龄进行提问,故需用 how old。 故选 C 项。 2. 答案:C 点拨:考查介词。在具体的“某年某月某日”需用介词 on。故选 C 项。 3. 答案:B 点拨:考查词汇。How many 后需加名词复数形式,排除 A 项;由句意“—— 一年有多少个月?——十二个月。”可知第二个空需用基数词 twelve,排除 C、D 两项。故 选 B 项。 4. 答案:D 点拨:考查序数词。西方国家习惯把星期天作为一周的第一天。故选 D 项。 5. 答案:C 点拨:考查序数词。“某人的第几个生日”需用序数词表示,排除 A、D 两项; 妈妈的生日不可能是第十三个,排除 B 项。故选 C 项。 6. 答案:C 点拨:考查交际用语。对于别人对自己的生日祝福,我们应表示感谢。故选 C

项。 7. 答案:B 点拨:考查固定短语。“演讲比赛”需用 speech contest 表示。故选 B 项。 8. 答案: A 点拨: 考查特殊疑问词和介词。 由答语中的 May(五月)可知题目是对时间提问, 故需用特殊疑问词 when,“在几月”需用介词 in。故选 A 项。 9. 答案:D 点拨:考查名词所有格。birthday 是名词,其前面需用名词所有格修饰,排除 A、C 两项;my brother 是单数形式,其所有格需在其后加's,排除 B 项。故选 D 项。 10. 答案: B 点拨: 考查名词所有格。 father 是名词单数形式, 其前面需用名词所有格修饰, 排除 A 项;C 项表示两个人各自的父亲,指两个人,排除;表示“两个人所共有的”只需在后 一个人名后加's 即可,排除 D 项。故选 B 项。 11. 答案:B 点拨:考查介词。“为某人做……”需用介词 for。故选 B 项。 12. 答案:B 点拨:考查特殊疑问词。A、D 两项均与句意不符,排除;ice? cream 是不可 数名词,需用 how much 提问。故选 B 项。 13. 答案:D 点拨:考查特殊疑问句。“What's one's age?”的同义句是“How old is sb.?” 故选 D 项。 14. 答案:A 点拨:考查介词。“在某人学校里”需用介词 in。故选 A 项。 15. 答案: B 点拨: 考查基数词。 句意为: ——20 加 20 等于多少?——40。 40 表示为 forty。 故选 B 项。 三、 答案: 1.B 点拨:考查基数词。根据本句可知。X k B 1 . c o m 2.D 点拨:考查词汇。根据短文倒数第五句“My son is a student.”可知。故选 D 项。 3.A 点拨:考查介词。表示“在哪一年”需用介词 in。故选 A 项。 4.A 点拨:考查词汇。New Year's Day(元旦)即 A 项“一月一日”。 5.D 点拨:考查动词。but 表示转折,前面喜欢,后面就应该表示不喜欢,而且主语是第 一人称。故选 D 项。 6.A 点拨:考查词汇。陈述不喜欢的理由,只有 A 项符合题意。故选 A 项。 7.B 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。“我妻子”是一女性,故用 her 表示“她的”。 8.A 点拨:考查动词。她开服装店,自然别人来“买”衣服。 9.C 点拨:考查词汇。He 是指“my son”,—个学生,故应每天去上学。选 C 项。 10.D 点拨:考查 词汇。根据下文“他喜欢音乐,每年都参加这个节日”可知。 四、 A 答案: 1.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“?Who gives him the drum?? his father asks.?His grandfather does,? answers Jim's mother.”可知。 2.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“He is working in a school.”可知。 3. D 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“But one of the neighbours(邻居) doesn't like the noise at all.” 可知。 4.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Here's a knife.Open the drum and let's find it.”可知。 5.D 点拨:细节理解题。题目问下面的句子哪个正确,通读全文可知句子 “Jim's mother doesn't stop(阻止) the noise.(吉姆的妈妈没有阻止他制造噪音。)”正确。故选 D 项。 B 答案:X k B 1 . c o m 6. C 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“He is wearing old clothes.He comes into the room.But people in the room don't look at him.”可知。 7.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mr.King goes home and puts on his good clothes.”可知。

8. C 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“Mr.King goes home and puts on his good clothes.He goes back to the party.Everyone in the room stands up and smiles at him.”可知房间里的人站起来向他微笑 是因为“he is wearing his good clothes(他穿着新衣服)”, 而不是因为“he is putting on his good cl othes(他正在穿新衣服)”。故选 C 项。 9.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“Mr.King takes off his clothes,and puts them in the food and says, ?Eat, clothes! ?”可知金先生让他的衣服吃美味的食物; “让/要求……做……”应用 ask...to do... ,题目中句子是一般现在时,故应选 B 项。 10.B 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“...Now I'm in these clothes.And you give me very good food.Now I see,you give the food to my clothes,not to me!”可知。 C 答案: 11.Maria's birthday is on October 13th. 12.She has a volleyball game. 13.It starts on October 6th. http://w ww .xkb1. c om 14.They have an English speech contest. 15.It's Rehana's birthday. 五、答案: 1. Jim?s; February 2. third; June 3. volleyball game 5. School Day

4. January 1st

六、答案: Hello!I'm Li Hong.I'm 16.My birthday is on January 6th.My mother is 40 and my father is 41.My mother's birthday is on May 5th and my father's birthday is on June 25th.We have a basketball game and an art festival this term.The basketball game is on October 10th.The art festival is on December 20th. 新课 标第 一 网

unit9 期末复习测试题
一、用所给词的正确形式填空(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 1.I think the tape is very ______(use). 2.Ken has two favorite ______(subject). 3.Beijing and Shanghai are big ______(city). 4.My little sister knows some ______(word). 5.Do you often ______(do) your homework? 6.Can he ______(play) the guitar? 7.Sonia usually ______(have) math on Tuesday. X k B 1 8.Linda ______(not do) her homework in the evening. 9.Do you want ______ (know) about my family? 10.Please ______(ask) that man. 二、单项选择(每小题 1 分,共 15 分)

.co m

1.We have math and Chinese ______ Friday morning. A.at B.in C.on D.for 2.Nick is ten years old.______ favorite food is chicken. A.My B.His C.Our D.Your 3.He usually finishes ______ TV at 12:00. A.watching B.watches C.watch D.to watch 4.Today we have ______ classes,and the ______ class is math. A.three;tree B.first;three C.three;third D.third;three 5.They ______ busy doing their homework. 新 课 标 第 一 网 A.is B.am C.are D./ 6.Please tell me what to do ______. A.and B.and then C.then D.next 7.Science is difficult ______ interesting. A.but B.and C.or D.so 8.—When do you ______? —______ Monday,Wednesday and Friday. A.have math;On B.have a math;At C.have math;At D.have a math;On 9.______ is the fifth day in a week. A.Wednesday B.Thursday C.Friday D.Saturday 10.—______ is it? —It's 8:00 in the morning. A.When B.What time C.Where D.What 11.—Why don't you like English? —Because it's ______. A.interesting B.fun C.exciting D.difficult 12.—What ______ do you like best? —Football. 新课 标 第 一 网 A.food B.subject C.sport D.music 13.Jim likes ______ games with me. A.play B.playing C.plays D.playes 14.—______do you like music? —Because it's relaxing. A.Why B.When C.How D.What 15.I like math______ I like P.E. A.and B.but C.because D.so 三、完形填空(每小题 2 分,共 20 分) Hi!I'm Cheng Ling.I'm a__1__of Class 3,Grade 7.My school life is very__2__.

We have four classes in the __3__.Classes begin at 8 o'clock.In the afternoon,we have two classes.We have English,science,history,music and __4__other subjects.__5__is my favorite subject.I often sing and dance with my classmates on weekends.But I__6__science,because I think it's difficult and__7__.Do you think so? After school, I often play soccer with__8__friends.Sometimes I swim in a swimming club.But my favorite sport is volleyball.And I can play it__9__. I like my school life very much.__10__you t ell me about your school life? 1.A.runner B.student C.musician D.teacher 2.A.scary B.boring C.interesting D.difficult 3.A.night B.afternoon C.evening D.morning 4.A.some B.any C.a lot D.a little 5.A.History B.Music C.Math D.Science 6.A.don't like B.doesn't like C.like D.likes 7.A.relaxing B.interesting C.boring D.fun 8.A.our B.her C.his D.my 9.A.nice B.fine C.well D.good 10.A.Can B.Do C.Are D.Does 四、阅读理解(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) A My name is Cindy.I'm thirteen years old this year.I'm a middle school student.I'm in Class Three,Grade Seven.I have some new subjects this year.They are science and history.My favorite day is Thursday because I have science on that day. I have a twin sister(孪生姐姐).Her name is Sonia.She is also a middle school student.She is in Class Six,Grade Seven.She likes English.Her favorite day is Monday because she has English on that day. My father is Mr.White.He is a math teacher.His favorite day is Sunday because he can go to the baseball club.He likes playing baseball. My mother is Mrs.White.She is a clerk at Huaxing Clothes Store.Her favorite day is Saturday because on that day she doesn't go to work.And she can play tennis with her friends.Oh,my mother likes playing tennis. 1.Cindy's favorite subject is ______.X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m A.science B.history C.math D.English 2.Sonia is ______ years old this year. A.seven B.nine C.thirteen D.fourteen 3.Mr.White has two ______. A.sons B.sisters C.brothers D.daughters 4.On ______,Mr.White usually goes to the baseball club. A.S aturday B.Monday C.Thursday D.Sunday 5.Mrs.White works in a ______. A.club B.hotel C.school D.store B American school begins in September after a long summer vacation.There are two terms in a school year:the first term is from September to January,and the second is from February to June.Most American children go to public schools(公立学校). High school students take only four

or five subjects at a time.They usually go to the same classes every day,and they have an assignment(课外作业) for every class.After class they have many activities.After high school, many students go to college. 6.Most American children start school life in __ ____. A.September B.February C.June D.July 7.American children have______vacations each year. A.one B.two C.three D.four 8.Students in the high school have ______subjects at a time. A.four B.five C.six D.four or five 9.Which of the following is wrong? A.In July students don't need to go to school because of vacation. B.Students have the same classes every day. C.Students don't have homework for every class. D.Most American children go to public schools. 10.After class students ______. 新|课 |标| 第 |一| 网 A.do homework B.go back home C.have many activities D.go to movies C Tom is ten years old this year.He is in Grade Two(二年级).He doesn't work hard at school.His teacher doesn't like him.But Tom thinks he is the cleverest student(最聪明的学生)in his class.And he thinks his math(数学)is good.On a Sunday afternoon,Tom goes home.He feels very hungry.So he says to his mother,“Mom,I am very hungry.Can I have some food to eat?”“Supper is not ready now, but there are two cakes on the plate.You can eat them first.”When he sees the two cakes, Tom says, “Mother, I have three cakes now.Look! This is the first cake.This is the second cake.One and two is three.I am very clever.”“Yes,you're very clever,”says his mother.“Now give me the first cake,your father will eat the second cake,and you eat the third one.” 11.Tom's teacher doesn't like him because ______. A.he doesn't work hard at school B.he doesn't listen to his teacher in class C.he doesn't do his homework D.he doesn't go to school on time 12.Tom thinks his ______ is good. A.English B.math C.Chinese D.homework 13.One day when Tom goes home,he feels ______. A.happy B.sad C.hungry D.thirsty 14.Where are the two cakes? A.On the plate. B.On the table. C.On the bed. D.On the chair. 15.Can Tom eat the third cake? A.No,he can't. B.No,he can. C.Yes,he is right. D.Yes,he can't. 五、Ⅵ. 完成句子(10 分)

1. 我们每天上数学课。 We every day. 2. 你最喜爱的运动是什么? your sport? 3. 我们在星期一、星期三和星期五上英语课。 We have English on , and Friday. 4. 我喜欢和我的小狗 Nike 玩。 I like to my little dog Nike. 5. 我什么学科都不喜欢, 只喜欢历史。 I any subjects. I only like . 六、书面表达(共 15 分) X k B 1 . c o m 假如你是艾伦(Alan),下面是你周四一天的学校生活。请用英语写一封信将你忙碌的 一天告诉你的朋友辛迪(Cindy)。 Alan's Thursday 8:30 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00-? 1:30 2:30 3:50 Chinese science geography music lunch English Classes finish

要求:1.可适当对某一学科发表自己的看法; 2.60 词左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Cindy, I am busy on Thursday.

Your friend, Alan

参考答案 一 答案: 1.useful 2.subjects 3.cities 4.words 5 . do 6.play 7.has 8.doesn't do 9.to know 10.ask 二、X k B 1 . c o m 1. 答案:C 点拨:考查介词。在具体的哪一天的早上需用介词 on。故选 C 项。 2. 答案:B 点拨:考查物主代词。前句主语 Nick 是男孩名,物主代词应用 his。故选 B 项。 3. 答案:A 点拨:考查词汇。finish 意为“完成”,其后接动词的? ing 形式,故选 A 项。 4. 答案:C 点拨:考查数词。由句意“今天我们有三节课,第三节是数学”可知第一个空格 处用基数词,第二个空格处用序数词。故选 C 项。 5. 答案:C 点拨:考查系动词。主语 they 是复数形式,系动词应用 are。故选 C 项。 6. 答案:D 点拨:考查词汇。由句意“请告诉我下一步做什么”可知 D 项符合题意。故选 D 项。 7. 答案:A 点拨:考查连词。句意前后为转折关系,故需用连词 but。 8. 答案:A 点拨:考查词汇。“在星期几”需用介词 on,排除 B、C 两项;“上数学课”需用 短语 have math 表达,排除 D 项。故选 A 项。 9. 答案:B 点拨:考查西方文化知识。一般周日是一周的第一天,依此类推,一周的第五

天即周四。故选 B 项。 10. 答案: B 点拨: 考查特殊疑问词。 由答语可知题目应该是询问“几点了”, 需用 what time 提问。故选 B 项。 11. 答案:D 点拨:考查词汇。A 项意为“有趣的”;B 项意为“有趣的”;C 项意为“令人兴 奋的”;D 项意为“困难的”,由句意可知 D 项符合题意。故选 D 项。 12. 答案:C 点拨:考查词汇。答语 football 是运动项目的一种。故应选 C 项。 13. 答案:B 点拨:考查动词。“喜欢做某事”可以用 like doing sth.或 like to do sth.表示,浏 览各选项,只有 B 项符合题意。故选 B 项。 14. 答案: A 点拨: 考查特殊疑问词。 由答语中的 because(因为)可知, 问句应询问“为什么”。 故选 A 项。 15. 答案:A 点拨:考查连词。题目前后两句是顺承关系,需用连词 and。故选 A 项。 三、答案: 1.B 点拨:考查词汇。根据“七年级三班”可知是学生。 2. C 点拨: 考查词汇。 根据课文最后一段第一句“我非常喜欢我的学校生活”可知“它有趣”。 3.D 点拨:考查词汇。根据下句“八点钟开始上课”可知是在上午。故选 D 项。 4.A 点拨:考查形容词。subjects 是可数名词,又因为本句是肯定句,故需用 some。选 A 项。 5.B 点拨:考查词汇。根据下一句可知音乐是我最喜欢的课。故选 B 项。 6.A 点拨:考查谓语动词。前面讲了喜欢的学科,用 but 一转折,表示“不喜欢”,而且主 语是第一人称,故需用 don't like。故选 A 项。X|k | B| 1 . c|O |m 7.C 点拨:考查词汇。说明不喜欢的理由。 8.D 点拨:考查形容词性物主代词。主语是 I,自然是和“我的”朋友踢足球。 9.C 点拨:考查副词。play 是动词,用副词 well 修饰。 10.A 点拨:考查情态动词。can 表示“能够”,符合题意。 四、 A 答案: 1.A 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“My favorite day is Thursday because I have science on that day.”可知我最喜欢的学科是科学。 2.C 点拨:细节理解题。因为索尼娅是我的孪生姐姐,我们同岁,而且 “我十三岁”。故 选 C 项。 3.D 点拨:细节理解题。根据文中第二段第一句和句子“My father is Mr.White.”可知他有 两个女儿。 4. D 点拨: 细节理解题。 根据句子“His favorite day is Sunday because he can go to the baseball club.”可知。 5.D 点拨:细节理解题。根据句子“She is a clerk at Huaxin g Clothes Store.”可知。 B 答案:新 课 标 第 一 网 6.A 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“American school begins in September after a long summer vacation.”可知。 7.B 点拨:推理判断题。由句子“There are two terms in a school year:the first term is from September to January,and the second is from February to June.”可知,一学年有两个学期,那

么就可推知一年有两个假期。故选 B 项。 8. D 点拨: 细节理解题。 由句子“High school students take only four or five subjects at a time.” 可知。 9.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“...and they have an assignment(课外作业) for every class.” 可知 C 项错误。 10.C 点拨:细节理解题。由句子“After class they have many activities.”可知。 C 答案: 11.A 点拨:由短文第三、四句话可直接得到答案。 12.B 点拨:由句子“And he thinks his maths is good.”可直接得到答案。 13.C 点拨:由句子“He fels very hungry.”可直接得到答案。 14.A 点拨:由句子“...two cakes on the plate.”可直接得到答案。 15.A 点拨:因为盘子里只有两个蛋糕,所以杰克不可能吃到第三个蛋糕。 五、答案: 1. have math 2. Wh at?s; favorite 3. Monday; Wednesday 4. play with 5. don?t like; history 六、答案: Dear Cindy, I am busy on Thursday. At 8:30 I have Chinese.It's my favorite subject.Then at 9:00 I have science.I think it's boring.At 10:00 I have geography.It's difficult but fun.I have music at 11: 00.It's interesting.Lunch is from 12:00 to 1:30.At 2:30 I have English.I like English because I like my English teacher.My classes finish at 3:50. Your friend, Alan

新课 标第 一 网

第 一 网


赞助商链接
相关文章:
...2018学年人教版新目标初中英语七年级上册期末复习全...
2017-2018学年人教版新目标初中英语七年级上册期末复习册全套课课练及答案_英语_小学教育_教育专区。2017-2018 学年人教版新目标初中英语七年级上册 期末复习全...
2017-2018学年人教版初中英语七年级上册全套全册各单元...
2017-2018学年人教版初中英语七年级上册全套全册各单元基础测试题及答案(推荐)_初一英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。2017-2018 学年人教版初中英语七年级上册 全套全...
2016-2017学年人教版初中英语七年级英语上册全套课后练...
2016-2017学年人教版初中英语七年级英语上册全套课后练习及单元测试题含期中期末测试卷 【含答案】 - 2016-2017 学年人教版初中英语 七年级英语上册全套课后练习及...
最新人教版七年级英语上册单元知识重难点测试题全套含答案
最新人教版七年级英语上册单元知识重难点测试题全套含答案_英语_初中教育_教育专区。最新人教版七年级英语上册单元知识重难点测试题全套 (分 9 个单元,共 9 套,...
2017-2018学年人教版初中英语七年级英语上册期末复习全...
2017-2018学年人教版初中英语七年级英语上册期末复习全套课时训练【精品】_英语_初中教育_教育专区。人教版新目标七年级上册期末复习 Starter Unit1 Good morning! ...
【2017-2018学年人教版】初中七年级英语上册全套精品同...
【2017-2018学年人教版】初中七年级英语上册全套精品同步练习题 - 【2017-2018 学年人教版】初中七年级英语上册 全套精品同步练习题 Starter Unit 1 Good mor...
2015-2016牛津初中英语译林版七年级英语上册全套复习测...
2015-2016牛津初中英语译林版七年级英语上册全套复习测试题及答案 - 2015-2016 牛津初中英语译林版七年级英语 上册全套复习测试题及答案 目录 Unit 1 This is m...
最新人教版七年级英语上册单元测试题全套及答案
最新人教版七年级英语上册单元测试题全套答案_英语_初中教育_教育专区。最新人教版七年级英语上册单元测试题全套答案 Starter Unit 1 Good morning (满分 100 ...
2015-2016沪教牛津版初中英语七年级上册全套单元测试题...
2015-2016沪教牛津版初中英语七年级上册全套单元测试题【含答案】_初一英语_英语...36. B 解析:由第一段中的“He was quite busy so that he couldn?t do ...
2016-2017学年人教新目标版初中英语七年级上册全套单元...
2016-2017学年人教新目标版初中英语七年级上册全套单元测试题【精品推荐】_初一英语_英语_初中教育_教育专区。2016-2017 学年人教新目标版初中英语七年级上册全套单...
更多相关文章: