当前位置:首页 >> 其它课程 >>

名师1号新课标 2011高考1轮复习 外研英语选修7 Module 4 Music Born in America(可编辑课件)


Module 4 Music Born in America

共 169 页

1

基础自主回顾

共 169 页

2

Ⅰ.课标单词

1.__________(n.)方法;步骤 approach
2.__________(n.)衰退;下降;减少 decline 3.__________(v.)触动;感动;使动心 touch 4.__________(v.)(由……)引起(产生) arise 5.__________(v.)繁荣;兴起;迅速发展 boom

6.__________(n.)融洽;一致 harmony

共 169 页

3

budget 7.__________(v.)制定预算,按预算来安排开支

8.__________(n.)计划表,进度表,日程表 schedule
quit 9.__________(v.)离开,辞去 protest 10.__________(n.)抗议 technical technique 11.__________(n.)技巧;手法→__________(adj.)技术的

共 169 页

4

12.__________(v.)出现→__________(n.)出现;显现 emerge emergence →__________(n.)紧急情况;危急形势 emergency 13.__________(v.)为……付出时间/努力/金钱等 devote

→__________(n.)献身;挚爱→__________(adj.)忠实的;挚 devoted devotion
爱的 14.__________(n.)移民→__________(v.)迁移;迁徙 migrate migrant →__________(n.)移居;迁移;迁徙 migration 15.__________(adj.)幽默的→__________(n.)幽默 humor humorous

共 169 页

5

Ⅱ.常用短语
be bored with 1.____________厌烦

2.____________由……组成 consist of 3.____________利用 take advantage of 4.____________出版 come out 5.____________对……专一,专注 be devoted to

6.____________有幸 be blessed with

共 169 页

6

7.____________乞求,请求 beg for 8.____________并排;并肩
side by side

9.____________而不是 rather than
10.____________尝试 try out 11.____________远非;完全不
far from

12.____________有序地 in order 13.________________________给某人留下印象 make an impression on sb.

共 169 页

7

Ⅲ.重点句型 1.“________I heard it,”he said,“I knew it was a completely new kind of music.” “我一听,”他说,“就知道这是一种全新的音乐。”

答案:The moment
2.Songs that are spoken ________ sung are called rap.

采用近乎念白方式而不是唱的歌曲被叫做绕舌歌。
答案:rather than

共 169 页

8

3.________attracting huge audiences in its Hong Kong home, Cantopop has spread offshore, and its stars are known in Beijing, London and New York. 粤语流行音乐不仅仅吸引了香港本地的大量听众,而且传到

海外的其他国家,香港的歌星在北京、伦敦和纽约都很有
名。 答案:As well as

共 169 页

9

4.“My message is that ________ if you're black, white, fat, thin, old and young—we're all the same, it's a great world and you can do something with your life.”

“我想告诉大家的是不管你是黑人还是白人,肥胖还是瘦小,
年长还是年幼,这些都不重要——我们都是一样的,这是 一个美妙的世界,你可以在有生之年做些事情。” 答案:it doesn't matter

共 169 页

10

1. Don't be afraid of asking for help ________ it is needed. A. unless C. although D. when B. since

答案:D

共 169 页

11

2. ________ the day went on, the weather got worse. A. With B. Since C. While D. As 答案:D 3. She hurriedly left the room as if ________. A. she angry B. was angry

C. it was angry D. angry
答案:D

共 169 页

12

4. ________,I will help you with your work. A. If I am possible B. If it possible C. If possible D. Possible 答案:C 5. Who can you turn to in time of danger, if not ________?

A. ourselves B. ours
C. we D. us 答案:D
共 169 页 13

考点探究解密 考点解读

共 169 页

14

1.decline v.&.n.衰退,下降,减少;谢绝,拒绝 精讲拓展: ①fall into (a) decline开始衰退 ②be in decline处于下降,衰退中 ③on the decline在衰退(减少) ④decline by下降了……

⑤decline to do sth.拒绝干某事

共 169 页

15

误区警示:(1)表示“增加”的动词或动词短语常见的有: rise,increase,go up 表示“减少”的动词或动词短语常见的有:fall,drop, decrease,go down,decline

(2)表示“增加”或“减少”的幅度常用介词by;表示“增
加到”或“减少到”常用介词to。

共 169 页

16

朗文在线: ①The activities of Welsh mines went into decline after about 1880. 约从1880年后,威尔士煤矿的开采活动开始减少。

②In regions such as New England textile industries
had declined and unemployment was high. 新英格兰等地区的纺织工业已经衰退,失业率很高。

共 169 页

17

词语辨析:decline,refuse和reject ①decline作“拒绝”之意时,常指有礼貌地回绝,婉言谢 绝,其主语只能是人。 ②refuse语气比decline重,主语可以是人也可以是物。

③reject语气比refuse更重,意为“抛弃,拒收,不采纳”。
命题方向:decline一词有可能以词语辨析的形式出现在高

考单项填空或完形填空中。另外该词与介词in,into,on
等的搭配也应引起重视。

共 169 页

18

活学巧练:完成句子 (1)The city __________ __________ __________ __________ after the mine closed. 这个城市在矿井关闭后开始衰退。

答案:(1)fell into a decline

共 169 页

19

(2)The number of tourists to the island __________ __________ 10% last year. 去年到这个海岛旅游的人数减少了10%。 答案:declined by

(3)I offered to give them a lift,but they __________.
我主动邀请他们搭车,但他们婉言谢绝了。

答案:declined

共 169 页

20

(4)(2009· 黑龙江哈师大附中模拟)She ________ to have lunch with her friend, saying that she wasn't feeling well. A. declined B. resigned

C. tended
答案与解析:A

D. approved
考查动词辨析。句意:她以感觉不舒服为

借口谢绝和朋友共进午餐。decline谢绝,拒绝;resign 辞职;tend易于,往往会;approve赞成,同意。

共 169 页

21

2.devote v.为……付出时间/努力/金钱等 精讲拓展: ①devote one's life/time/energy/oneself to...把生命/时间 /精力/一生献给……

②devoted adj.热爱的;忠诚的
③be devoted to对……专一,专注于

④devotion n.热爱,专心

共 169 页

22

误区警示:devote...to...和be devoted to...句型中,to是 介词,后面须接名词、代词或动名词,不能接动词原形。 Marx devoted all his life to his revolutionary cause. 马克思一生致力于革命事业。

She has devoted herself to helping the poor.
她把自己的全部身心都倾注在帮助穷人上。

共 169 页

23

朗文在线: ①He has devoted his life to helping blind people. 他为帮助盲人而献出一生。 ②He devoted his life to promoting world peace. 他一生致力于促进世界和平。 ③He was at one time so devoted to playing the piano.

他曾经那么沉迷于弹钢琴。

共 169 页

24

④Most of our meetings were devoted to discussing the housing problem. 我们的大部分会议都用来讨论住房问题。 命题方向:devote构成的句型devote oneself/one's

life/one' time/one's energy to sth./doing sth.的用法,
与介词to的搭配,特别是to后必须接代词、名词或动名词 而不接动词原形的用法,是高考命题的重点。

共 169 页

25

活学巧练:介/副词填空 to (1)He devoted all his time __________ being a teacher. (2)We were deeply impressed by his devotion

to __________ his career.

共 169 页

26

(3)Her son, to whom she was so ________,went abroad ten years ago. A. loved C. devoted B. cared D. affected

答案与解析:C be devoted to sb.=love sb.,devoted
可用作表语和定语,表示“疼爱的,忠实的,喜欢的”, 又如a devoted friend忠实的朋友,本句中介词to已移至 引导词whom前。

共 169 页

27

3.arise vi. (1)出现,发生,产生;(2)(由……)引起, (因……)产生;(3)起床,起立,起身;(4)群起反对,奋 起斗争 词语辨析:arise,rise与raise

①arise多用于抽象意思,因而其主语多为抽象名词,
(problem,difficulty,loss等)或无形物(smoke,wind, mist)等。短语arise out of/from因某事物产生,造成, 引起。

共 169 页

28

②rise vi.主要意思为:上升,起立;起床,升起;起义等, 多用于具体意思,后不能跟宾语,也无被动语态。 ③raise vt.主要意思为:提升,提高;举起;增加;提出;

养育,饲养等。
特别提示: arise的过去式,过去分词分别为arose,arisen。

共 169 页

29

We keep them informed of any changes as they arise. 如有任何变化,我们随时通知他们。 injuries arising out of a road accident 道路交通事故造成的伤害 He arose at dawn. 他黎明就起床了。

The peasants arose against their masters.
农民奋起反对奴役他们的人。

共 169 页

30

活学巧练: A completely new station will ________ when the examination system comes into existence. A. arise B. rise

C. raise D. arouse
答案与解析:A 由句意知“一个新的火车站会出现……”,

因此选A项。arise“出现”;而B“上升,升起”;
raise为及物动词后要加宾语;arouse vt.“唤醒,唤 起”,意思不对。

共 169 页

31

4.fancy n.想象力,幻想;爱好 喜欢 adj.奇特的,异样的

vt.想象,幻想;想要,

精讲拓展: Children usually have a lively fancy.

①fancy sth.渴望或希望得到某物
②fancy that想,以为,想象

③have a fancy for爱好,迷恋
④catch/take sb.'s fancy合某人的心意,吸引某人

共 169 页

32

⑤take a fancy to sb./sth.喜欢上,爱上某人/某物 ⑥fancy oneself(as sth.)自命不凡,自负 注意:fancy用作动词,有时用于祈使句,表示惊奇、不相 信、震惊等,后接名词、动名词作宾语。

共 169 页

33

活学巧练: (1)My grandfather has a __________(爱好)for chess. fancy
taken a fancy to (2)I've suddenly ______________(喜欢上)detective

stories.
fancy (3)I used to __________(想象)what I would look like

wearing a long snow-white dress and high- heeled shoes.
Fancy (4)__________(想不到)meeting you here!

共 169 页

34

5.protest n.&v.声明,抗议,反对 Loud protests were heard when the decision was announced. 精讲拓展:

①protestant n.新教徒
②protester n.抗议者,反对者

③protest about/against/at sth.抗议,反对(某事物)
④enter/make a protest about/against sth.对某事物提出 抗议

共 169 页

35

⑤under protest(经抗议后)心有不甘地 ⑥protest too much过犹不及

共 169 页

36

活学巧练: (1)The minister resigned in_protest_against the
to protest against decision.(替换)_______________ protest against (2)They are holding a rally to __________抗议)the

government's defence policy.

共 169 页

37

(3)There was a large crowd in the square,__________ against the war. A.protecting B.protesting

C.preventing D.defending

答案:B

共 169 页

38

6.far from远非,一点也不;不但不……(反而……) 精讲拓展: ①by far……的多(修饰比较级和最高级) ②as/so far as一直到……(程度) ③so far迄今为止,到目前为止 ④far frombeing

doing sth.

共 169 页

39

朗文在线: ①I'm far from pleased with your behaviour. 我对你的表现很不满意。 ②(So)far from taking my advice,he went and did just what I had warned him against. 他不但没听从我的劝告,反而干了我警告他不要干的事。

共 169 页

40

词语辨析:far away from,faraway与far from ①far away from只表示距离,away可省去。 The school is far(away)from my house. 学校离我家很远。

共 169 页

41

②faraway为形容词,用作定语,意为“遥远的;恍惚的”。 They live at a faraway place. 他们住在一个遥远的地方。 She began to have a faraway look in her eyes. 她的眼中开始流露出恍惚之情。

共 169 页

42

③far from除了表示距离的“远离”之外,还有“远远不, 完全不,绝非”之意,后接名词、动名词或形容词。 Far from eye,far from heart. 眼不见,心不烦。

Far from reading his letter,she didn't open it.
别说看他的信了,她连信都没拆开。

共 169 页

43

命题方向:far from接名词、动名词或形容词,表示“远非, 绝不是”。 His behaviour is far from satisfactory. 他的表现远远达不到令人满意的程度。

该用法很可能以词语辨析的形式出现在高考单项填空或完形
填空中。

共 169 页

44

活学巧练:完成句子 (1)__________ __________ __________ I can see,you've done nothing wrong. (2)Computers,__________ __________ __________ jobs,

can creat employment.
答案:(1)As far as (2)far from doing

共 169 页

45

7.in order按顺序;整齐,井然有序;(机械等)状况良好, 没有故障 精讲拓展: ①keep...in order使……井然有序

②put...in order把……整理好
③out of order杂乱的;(机械等)出故障

④order n.顺序,整齐;命令;订单,订购
⑤place/make an order(for sth.)订购……

共 169 页

46

⑥take sb.'s order让……点菜 ⑦order v.命令;订购 ⑧order sb. to do sth.命令某人做某事 ⑨order sb. sth.=order sth. for sb.为某人订购 ⑩in order that=so that为了…… B11in order to do=so as to do为了做……

共 169 页

47

误区警示: ①in order短语中,order可用不同的形容词修饰,表示不 同意思。 in good order整整齐齐,运转良好;in bad order乱七八

糟,失修。
②in order to do既用于句首,也用于句末,但so as to do 不能用于句首。

共 169 页

48

朗文在线: ①She arrived early in order to get a good seat. 她早早到场,好找个好位置。 ②His objection was ruled out of order. 他的反对被裁定为违反规则。 ③All the procedures must be done in correct order.

一切手续必须按正确顺序办理。
命题方向:order作名词和动词的各种用法,以及构成的短 语和句型。
共 169 页 49

活学巧练:句型转换 (1)The car broke down on the highway.→The car was __________ __________ __________ on the highway. (2)He stood on a chair so that he could reach the top

shelf.→He stood on a chair __________ __________
__________ reach the top shelf. (3)He ordered that all men(should)fire the guns.→He ordered all men __________ fire the guns. 答案:(1)out of order (2)in order to (3)to

共 169 页

50

8.take advantage of利用 精讲拓展: ①have the advantageof(doing)sth.有……优势 over sb.有超过某人的优势 ②to sb.'s advantage=to the advantage of sb.对某人有 利的或有帮助的

③advantageous adj.有利的,有益的,有帮助的
④disadvantage n.不利条件,不利 ⑤disadvantageous adj.不利的
共 169 页 51

误区警示:advantage可作可数名词用,表示“有利条件, 有利因素”,反义词为disadvantage。 Just like anything else,the Internet has both advantages and disadvantages.

正如其他任何事物一样,因特网既有利也有弊。

共 169 页

52

朗文在线: ①You should take advantage of the fine weather to paint the fence. 你应该利用这好天气给篱笆上油漆。

②The lawyer's letter said she would hear something
to her advantage if she contacted him. 律师的信上说,如果她同他联络,她会听到对她有利的消息。 ③This method has the advantage of saving a lot of fuel. 这个方法有节省很多燃料的优点。
共 169 页

53

词语辨析:advantage,benefit与profit 三者均指“好处”。 ①advantage指“有利条件”,“优势”。 The present world situation is to our advantage. 目前世界局势对我们有利。(使我们处于有利或占优势的地 位,不是特指物质方面的好处。)

共 169 页

54

②benefit可兼指物质利益或精神方面的好处。 You will derive much benefit from reading good novels. 从读优秀小说中你将获得很大好处。 This performance was given for the benefit of disabled soldiers. 这场演出是为残疾军人举办的。

共 169 页

55

③profit“利润”,“用处”,指“利润”时常用复数。 Capitalists are tireless in hunting for super-profits. 资本家总是不倦地追求超额利润。 There is no profit in such studies. 这种研究毫无用处。 命题方向:advantage常以词语辨析的形式在单项填空和完

形填空中考查;与take/have构成的句型也经常考查。

共 169 页

56

活学巧练: (1)She's got the job because she has the advantages over __________ others.She knows many languages. to (2)The agreement is __________ our advantage.

共 169 页

57

9.rather than而不是 精讲拓展: ①other than除了 ②more than超过,不仅仅 ③would rather do...than do...与其……不如…… ④no sooner...than...一……就……

⑤prefer to do...rather than do...宁愿做……而不愿
做……

共 169 页

58

词语辨析:rather than与more than ①rather than表示“而不是”之意,其前后部分在语法上 应该是对等的成分。 It is Tom,rather than you,that is to blame.

该受责备的是汤姆,而不是你。

共 169 页

59

②more than表示在数量或意义上超出了某种程度,常译为 “超过,多于;不仅仅,不止是”。 He is more than a father,he's also my good friend. 他不止是父亲,还是好朋友。

China Daily is more than a newspaper,It can also
help us to improve our English. 《中国日报》不止是一份报纸,它还能帮助我们提高英语水 平。

共 169 页

60

朗文在线: ①I think I'll have a cold drink rather than coffee. 我想要冷饮,不要咖啡。 ②Why didn't you ask for help,rather than trying to do it on your own? 你干吗非得自己干,而不请人帮忙?

命题方向:rather than结构的用法以及与相关句型意义上
的区别。

共 169 页

61

活学巧练:汉译英 (1)应该受到责备的是父母而不是孩子。
The parents should be blamed rather than the children. _______________________________________________

(2)我宁愿步行去而不愿坐车去。
I prefer to go there on foot rather than take a bus. _______________________________________________

(3)她喜欢唱歌而不喜欢跳舞。
She enjoys singing rather than dancing. _______________________________________________

共 169 页

62

10.“My message is that it doesn't matter if you're black, white, fat, thin, old and young—we're all the same, it's a great world and you can do something with your life.”

“我想告诉大家的是不管你是黑人还是白人,肥胖还是瘦小,
年长还是年幼,这些都不重要——我们都是一样的,这是 一个美妙的世界,你可以在有生之年做些事情。”

共 169 页

63

精讲拓展: ①It doesn't matter (to sb.)+从句 ……(对某人来说)没关系,不要紧 It matters a lot/a great deal+从句 ……非常重要 It doesn't matter.(口语)没关系。

共 169 页

64

②no matter who/why/what...无论谁/为什么/什么…… as a matter of fact实际上,事实上 What's the matter?(口语)怎么了?有什么麻烦? 朗文在线: ①I don't care what it looks—what matters is that it works well.

我不在乎它好看不好看——要紧的是它要好用。

共 169 页

65

②It matters a lot to her what other people think of her. 其他人怎么看她对她来说极为重要。 ③—I've spilled some coffee on the carpet. 我洒了些咖啡在地毯上。 —It doesn't matter. 没关系。

共 169 页

66

活学巧练: —Oh, sorry, Jane. I took your dictionary by mistake. —________. A. That's right B. It doesn't matter C. You're welcome D. Never think about it 答案与解析:B 句意:——对不起,简。我误拿了你的字

典。——没关系。

共 169 页

67

11.Do you think listening to music helps you to study? 你认为听音乐有助于你的学习吗? listening to music是动名词作主语。 Seeing is believing.眼见为实。 Missing the bus means waiting for one more hour. 错过这班车意味着还要等一小时。

共 169 页

68

精讲拓展: 动名词作主语也可以用it作形式主语,常用于下列结构中 (1)It isno use/no good useless/senseless fun/enjoyable/tiring nice/expensive/

dangerous/a bore/a waste
of time/a good pleasure+v.-ing It is no use talking like this.
共 169 页 69

像这样谈话没有用。 It is no good wasting time. 浪费时间是没有好处的。 (2)There is no saying/telling...=It is impossible to do... There is no saying what may happen. 说不准将会发生什么事。

共 169 页

70

误区警示: 动名词的复合结构一般由形容词性的物主代词或名词所有格 +动名词构成,在句中可作主语、宾语和表语。如果不在 句首,这种结构在口语中可用:代词宾格(或名词普通格)

+动名词。

共 169 页

71

活学巧练: (1)What worried me most was ________ to go abroad alone. A. my not allowing

B. having no allowed
C. my being not allowed

D. my not being allowed

共 169 页

72

答案与解析:D

句意:最让我担心的是我不会被允许单独

出国。动名词作表语,根据句意,应用其复合结构one's doing并用其被动式,而且是否定式的被动式即one's not being done。

共 169 页

73

(2)It's no ________ arguing with Bill because he will never change his mind. A. use B. help C. time D. way

答案与解析:A

此题考查固定句式,It's no use doing

sth.干……是没用的。

共 169 页

74

12.时间状语从句 在句子中起时间状语作用的句子称为时间状语从句,可放在 句首、句中和句尾。 (1)表示“一……就……”引导词的用法

英语中表达“一……就……”的时间状语有多种形式,常见
的有如下几种: ①as soon as As soon as he heard the news,he jumped with joy. 他一听到这消息,就高兴得跳了起来。
共 169 页

75

②immediately I'll give you an answer immediately I've finished reading your file. 我一看完你的档案就给你答复。

③directly
Directly you feel any pains,you must go to the doctor.

你一感觉不适就得看医生。

共 169 页

76

④instantly Please give me a phone call instantly you arrive. 你一到就给我打电话。 ⑤no sooner...than... No sooner had I begun to talk than he rang off.→I had no sooner begun to talk than he rang off.

我几乎未来得及讲话,他就挂断了电话。

共 169 页

77

⑥hardly...when... Hardly had I told him my name when he stopped listening.→I had hardly told him my name when he stopped listening.

我几乎没来得及告诉他我的名字,他就不听了。

共 169 页

78

(2)名词短语引导状语从句 表示时间的名词短语有时也可以引导时间状语从句。常用的 这类名词短语有:the time,the moment,the minute, the day,the year,the first time,the second time,

by the time,each time,every time,next time,
any time。这些短语含有“每次、每天、每时”之意,引 导状语从句时,习惯上不在这些名词后加when。

共 169 页

79

The day he returned home,his father was already dead. 他到家的那天,他父亲已经去世了。 Every time I see him,he is working hard.

我每次见到他,他都在拼命地工作。
He was much better the last time I saw him.

上次我见到他时,他好多了。
By the time he was taken to the hospital,he was nearly dead. 他被送往医院时,就几乎要死了。
共 169 页 80

(3)when,while,as和whenever的用法 when,while,as都可用来引导时间状语从句,意为 “在……时候”。但在具体用法上又不尽相同。 ①when用得最广,常可代替while与as。when所引导的从

句,动词既可是延续性的,也可是终止性的。as在这一点
上与when相同,while所引导的从句中,动词只能是延续 性的。

共 169 页

81

When the fire broke out,all the students were sleeping soundly. 当火灾发生时,所有的学生正在熟睡。 The telephone rang while I was taking a bath.

我在洗澡时电话响了。

共 169 页

82

②while引导时间状语从句时主句和从句的动作同时发生且 从句中谓语动词必须是延续性的。 While I played the harp,my sister did her homework. 我在弹竖琴,姐姐在做功课。

③表述两个发展变化中的情况时常用as。
As he talked on,he got more and more excited.

他越谈就越激动。
As you grow older,you'll know better and better about yourself. 随着你年龄增长,你会越来越了解自己。
共 169 页 83

④表示“一边……一边……”时,常用as。 As he was reading,he was shaking his head,which surely slowed down his reading speed. 他边读书边摇着头,这当然降低了他的阅读速度。

They talked as they walked along the river.
他们沿着河边走边谈。

共 169 页

84

⑤表示随着短暂动作的发生,另一行为伴随发生时,常用as。 My cap was blown away as I sat down. 我往下坐时帽子被吹走了。 ⑥whenever表示“无论何时”,语气要比when强得多。 Whenever we see him we speak to him. 我们每次见到他都和他说话。

共 169 页

85

(4)till和until ①主句谓语动词为延续性动词时,主句和从句都用肯定句式, 意为“一直到”,表示主句动作一直延续到until/till从句 表示的时间才终止;主句谓语动词为短暂性动词时,主句

用否定式,从句用肯定式,意思是“直到……才……”,
表示主句动作到until/till从句表示的时间才开始。

共 169 页

86

He studied until/till it was 9?00. 他一直学到九点。 He didn't study until/till it was 9?00. 他到九点才学习。 Don't get off the bus until it has stopped. 公共汽车停稳后再下车。

共 169 页

87

②until和till意义相同,通常可换用,但在强调结构、倒装句 或句首时,一般用until。 She didn't go to bed until/till her mother returned. =It was not until her mother returned that she went to

bed.
=Not until her mother returned did she go to bed. 她直到妈妈回来才上床睡觉。

共 169 页

88

(5)since和before ①since从句中的动词性质不同,其起算时间也不同。since +瞬间动词过去时,从该动作发生时算起;since+延续 性动词过去时,从该动作结束时算起。

He has worked very hard since he entered the factory.
从入厂以来,他工作一直非常努力。(enter为瞬间性动词)

共 169 页

89

We haven't seen each other since I worked in the factory.=We haven't seen each other since I stopped working in the factory. 从我不在工厂以来,我们从没见过面。(work为延续性动词)

since常用于It's+some time+since sb. did sth.结构中。
试比较: It's two years since he joined the army. 他参军有两年了。 It's two years since he was a soldier. 他退役有两年了。
共 169 页 90

②before除了在“before和after”部分所讲的用法外,也 可用于it结构,与since结构相似,注意它们所用时态的 区别: It will be+some time+before sb.do/does sth.(表将来)

It was+some time+before sb. did sth.(表过去)
He has gone shopping.It'll be half an hour before he comes back. 他去买东西了,要过半小时才能回来。 It was not long before he returned from abroad. 不久他就从国外回来了。
共 169 页 91

13.省略句 省略是英语语言中的常见现象。为了避免重复,或出于修辞 上的需要而省略句中的一个或几个成分,这种句子叫做省 略句。

(1)简单句中的省略
①人称(有时包括谓语)的省略。 —How is your mother today? —(She is)much better.

共 169 页

92

②感叹句根据上下文的省略。 How beautiful(it is)! How(hard)they are working! ③名词所有格后的名词,如果是表示住宅、店铺、教堂或上 下文已经暗示过的事物时,常省略。 At her mother's(house)she passed many happy days.

I'm going to the doctor's(clinic).

共 169 页

93

④表示年龄的years old和表示钟表的o'clock等常省略。 I am thirteen(years old). It is five(o'clock)now. ⑤介词的省略。在waste/spend/have trouble/difficulty等 跟v.-ing时,介词in常省略,在prevent,stop等后的 from常省略。 Don't waste time(in)mourning. Ways must be found to stop them(from)polluting our environment.

共 169 页

94

⑥不定式的省略。保留不定式符号to,省略动词。 —Are you going to take a course in the summer vacation? —Yes.I have to(take a course)though I don't want

to(take a course).

共 169 页

95

(2)并列句中的省略 在不影响句意的情况下,并列句中后边分句与前边分句相同 的词语都可以省略。 I take some exercise at weekends and so do my

colleagues(take some exercise).
She was poor but(she was)honest.

共 169 页

96

(3)复合句中的省略 1)主句中的省略。常见于句首或回答问题时,只用从句。 —Why are you late? —(I'm late)Because my watch doesn't work.

共 169 页

97

(2)从句中的省略。 ①宾语从句 在宾语从句中常省略引导词that,但当及物动词之后跟两个 或两个以上的宾语从句时,只有第一个that可以省略。

She said (that) I should spend more time with children
and that it was a must if I wanted to be a good parent.

共 169 页

98

②定语从句 可以省略作宾语的关系代词that,which或whom。 Please show me the coat(that)you bought yesterday. ③状语从句 a.在时间、地点、条件、方式或让步状语从句中,如果主 句、从句的主语一致,从句中谓语动词又包含be或主语

是it,常可以把从句中主语和谓语的一部分省略。

共 169 页

99

When(they were)first introduced to the market,these products enjoyed great success. I'll lend you one if(it is)necessary. b.在由than,as引导的比较状语从句中,在不造成误解的

前提下,有些成分可省略。
I love you better than he(loves you). You hate him as much as I(hate him).

共 169 页

100

④在think,expect,hope,believe,guess,imagine, be afraid等后,常用so或not代替从句,作简略的肯定或 否定回答。 —Is it going to rain?

—I guess so./I hope not.

共 169 页

101

活学巧练: (1)—The plane is due to take off at 7?50 from the airport. —__________ we fail to arrive there in time?

A.What if B.As if
C.Even if D.Only if

答案:A

共 169 页

102

(2)—I heard Johnson was badly injured in the accident. —__________,let's go and see him. A.What's more B.If so C.Where possible D.When necessary 答案:B (3)We hadn't been out for long __________ she felt sick.

A.when B.while
C.after D.as 答案:A
共 169 页 103

(4)—Did Jack come late last night? —Yes.It was eleven o'clock __________ he arrived home. A.when B.before

C.that D.if
答案:A (5)How silly we are to sit around inside __________ it is

so lovely outside!
A.that B.which C.where D.when 答案:D
共 169 页 104

(6)—Will you go home tomorrow evening? —No,I'm going to a lecture,or at least,I'm planning __________. A.it B.that

C.to D.one
答案:C

(7)I went home __________ I had finished work.
A.suddenly B.hurriedly C.quickly D.directly 答案:D
共 169 页 105

(8)It won't be __________ we meet again. A.long after B.long before C.before long D.long ago 答案:B

共 169 页

106

考题演练

共 169 页

107

1.(2009· 福建卷)According to the literary review, Shakespeare ________ his characters live through their language in his plays. A. will make B. had made

C. was making D. makes
答案与解析:D 因为是“根据文学评论”做出的事情,故

用一般现在时来表示动作的时间性。

共 169 页

108

2.(2009· 安徽卷)Just as Professor Scott often ________ it, success is ninety-nine percent mental attitude. A. gets B. makes C. puts D. means

答案与解析:C 句意:就像Scott教授常说的那样,成功
是由99%的心态决定的。get获得;make制造;mean打 算;意味着,均不合题意。

共 169 页

109

3.(2009· 北京卷)John plays basketball well, ________ his favorite sport is badminton. A. so B. or C. yet D. for

答案与解析:C 句意:约翰蓝球打得很好,然而他最喜欢
的运动是打羽毛球。四个选项中表示转折的连词只有yet。

共 169 页

110

4.(2009· 湖南卷)—The food here is nice enough. —My friend ________ me a right place. A. introduces B. introduced C. had introduced D. was introducing 答案与解析:B 句意:这里的食物足够好了。我的朋友给

我介绍了一个合适的地方。从句意看,空格处的动作

introduce是发生在一般过去的动作,所以用一般过去时
态。

共 169 页

111

5.(2008· 辽宁卷)I used to love that film ________ I was a child, but I don't feel it that way any more. A. once B. when C. since D. although

答案与解析:B

句意:当我还是一个小孩子的时候,我喜

欢那部影片。when引导时间状语从句表示“当……的时 候”;C项也可引导时间状语从句,但意思为“自从…… 以来”。

共 169 页

112

6.(2008· 北京卷)—Did you return Fred's call? —I didn't need to ________ I'll see him tomorrow. A. though B. unless C. when D. because 答案与解析:D 因为I'll see him tomorrow是I didn't need to的原因,故该空格处用because表示原因。

共 169 页

113

7.—Did you go to the show last night? —Yeah. Every boy and girl in the area ________ invited. A. were B. have been C. has been D. was 答案与解析:D 句子的主语是every boy and girl表示单

数概念,故谓语动词用单数,且询问的是昨天晚上的情况,

有明确的过去时间,所以应选was。

共 169 页

114

8.(2008· 浙江卷)Everything was perfect for the picnic ________ the weather. A. in place of B. as well as C. except for D. in case of

答案与解析:C C项except for为肯定整体、除去瑕疵。
句意:除了天气之外,一切都适合野餐。

共 169 页

115

Module 4

Music Born in America

共 169 页

116

Ⅰ.单词拼写

1. His method presents a new a________ to learning foreign
approach

languages. 2. Our teacher has advanced the d________ for handing in
deadline

homework by one week. 3. Unfortunately there has been a sharp d________ in
decline

demand this year.

共 169 页

117

4. The book made a deep i________ on him. impression
5. They worked hard day and night to finish the project ahead of s________. schedule 6. The tourists ________(抗议)about the bad service at the protested restaurant.

7. I do believe it is possible for different ethnic groups to live
together in ________(和谐). harmony

共 169 页

118

8. Since the 1980s, the computer industry has ________(迅速
发展).
techniques boomed

9. They are new ________(技巧)for producing special effects in movies. 10. Advanced figures are ________(涌现)in large number in

this era of ours.

emerging

共 169 页

119

Ⅱ.单项填空 1.When we heard the beautiful________, we all sang with it. A.noise B.pace

C.rhythm
答案与解析:C

D.voice
noise n. 声响;喧闹; 噪音,干扰 pace

n. 步速;速度;进度rhythm节奏;韵律 voice声音, 嗓
子; 表达的意见,愿望,发言权;根据句意可判断答案 是C项。

共 169 页

120

2.When the news________that he would come, I was very glad. A.came out C.brought out B.broke out D.spoke out

共 169 页

121

答案与解析:A

come out出现, 出版, 结果是, 传出,

总计break out爆发;突然发生bring out拿出,取出; 把...带到户外;使出现;使暴露;阐明出产;出版;说 出;了解到(真相、秘密)speak out(把心里的想法清楚地)

说出来,(鼓起勇气)说出。根据句意可判断答案是A项。

共 169 页

122

3. The schools in the flooded areas were________with free books by the government. A.given B.offered C.provided D.sent

答案与解析:C provide sb. with sth. 或sb. be provided
with sth.意思是“为某人提供某物”,在这个结构中的动 词provide 有时可以同supply互换。

共 169 页

123

4. Please remember to put the books________before leaving the room. A.in the place B.in the order C.in order D.in need

答案与解析:C 理解句意可判断答案是C项:put…in
order 把……摆放好/摆放整齐有序。

共 169 页

124

5.________I went to Shanghai, I was strongly impressed with the modern international city. A.For the first time C.It was the first time B.The first time D.By the first time

共 169 页

125

答案与解析:B

“第一次” 英语为the first time, the

first time I met her相当于when I first met her for the first time。for the first time的意思是“当我第一次见到 她的时候”。 又比如: He cast his net for the first

time. 他撒了第一网。for the first time的作用相当于一
个副词。

共 169 页

126

6.—Does she know how to work out the problem? —Yes, she has________a good idea to solve it. A.put up with B.kept up with C.come up with D.caught up with

共 169 页

127

答案与解析:C

put up with忍受;容忍 keep up with跟

上; 和……保持联系 come up with 赶上;(针对问题等) 想出;提供 准备好(钱等); catch up with 赶上; 对…… 产生预期的坏影响(或恶果)。理解句意可判断答案是C项。

共 169 页

128

7.I think Tom,________you, is to blame. A.more than B.much more C.or rather D.rather than 答案与解析:D 句意:我认为该受责备的是汤姆,而不是 你。短语介词rather than意思是“与其,不是”(in preference to; instead of),在句子中作插入语。

共 169 页

129

8. In order to attract customers' attention, they________plenty of computer designs in their ads. A.brought in B.brought out C.gave in D.brought up

共 169 页

130

答案与解析:A

句意:为了吸引顾客的关注,他们在广告

里引进了大量的计算机设计。 bring in收(庄稼);提出; 引进;bring out使显现;阐明;出版;bring up教育; 培养;使成长;呕吐;give in让步; 呈交。根据句意判

断答案是A项。

共 169 页

131

9.________you understand the rule,you will have no further difficulty. A.While B.Once C.Though D.Unless

答案与解析:B

句意:一旦明白了这条规则,就再也没有

困难了。 once 一旦……就……,引导时间状语从句,相 当于as soon as。

共 169 页

132

10.The government is trying to________the prices for foods in order to please people. A.bring down B.take down C.put down D.lay down

答案与解析:A

句意:为了使人民满意,政府正在降低物

价。 bring down降低;take down放下;put down镇 压;lay down放下。

共 169 页

133

11.________the Internet is bridging the distance between people, it may also be breaking some homes or will cause other family problems. A.When B.While

C.If
答案与解析:B 而”。

D.As
题目中逗号前后两部分在意义上形成对比,

因此答案是B项:while表示对比或转折,意为“而;然

共 169 页

134

12.—We have an unreliable source of water supply now. —Yes, it is________short in many big cities. A.running B.flowing

C.moving D.becoming
答案与解析:A 理解句意可判断答案是A项:run short

(of…) 快用完(……)。

共 169 页

135

13.—________the naughty boy changed his mind to study at university? —After he listened to the advice given by his teacher. A.When was that it B.When was it that

C.When was that D.When was it
答案与解析:B 本题考查强调句的特殊疑问句结构:特殊

疑问词+is/was it that...?注意在强调句的疑问句型中,
强调标志that/who后只能使用陈述语序。

共 169 页

136

14.—Could I borrow your dictionary? —Yes, of course you________. A.might B.will C.can D.should 答案与解析:C 本题考查情态动词用法。could表示委婉 的语气,并不为时态。答语中of course,表示肯定的语

气,允许某人做某事时,用can和 may来表达,不能用
could或might。

共 169 页

137

15.—I'm afraid I can't finish the book within this week. —________. A.Please go ahead B.That's all right C.Not at all D.Take your time 答案与解析:D 理解对话的情景可知答案是D项。Take your time.含有“别慌忙,慢慢来”的意思, 用来宽慰他

们让其不要过于着急。

共 169 页

138

Ⅲ.翻译句子 1.我一拿起听筒就知道有人打错了。(the moment) ____________________________________________ 答案:The moment I picked up the receiver,I realized that someone had dialed the wrong number.

共 169 页

139

2.她已经对过去的事情厌烦了。(be bored with) ___________________________________________ 答案:She had been bored with the past.

共 169 页

140

3.我下班早退给老板留下了不好的印象。(make an impression on) _______________________________________________ 答案:I made a bad impression on the boss by leaving

too early.
4.As a technology company we are amazed at the explosion the ebook industry has made on the

Internet.
______________________________________________ 答案:作为一家技术公司,我们对电子书籍产业在因特网上 的激增感到惊奇。
共 169 页 141

5.Review important points mentioned in class as well as points you remain confused about. ____________________________________________________ ___

答案:复习那些你依然感到困惑以及课堂上提到的重要知识
点。

共 169 页

142

Ⅳ.完形填空

共 169 页

143

Who invented music?Who sang the song?No one knows exactly the answers __1__ these questions.But we know that music plays an important __2__ in almost everyone‘s __3__.Babies and young children __4__ to hear people

singing to them.When they are __5__ older,they like to sing
the songs they have heard.When children go to school,their __6__ of music grows.In the middle grades students __7__

music lessons.When they __8__ high school,

共 169 页

144

they become interested in listening to popular music.Music

has __9__ for everyone.It can make people happy or it can
make them sad. Music is now __10__ everywhere,in shops and buses and in

the homes.We shall be trying to find out more about __11__
music works.The __12__ is a radio broadcast:Good morning.Today‘s broadcast brings together music from different corners of the world.The __13__ we have chosen for you are from American country music,Indian music,

共 169 页

145

pop music and so on.In this broadcast we shall study the __14__ of music.We shall try to __15__ how music says __16__ people feel.I shall explain __17__ they are all good

music.
The word“music”__18__ the Greek word“muse”.The Muses are goddesses(女神)of the arts.Music is only one of the __19__.It is like the spoken language,but it uses __20__.

共 169 页

146

1.A.of C.on 2.A.part C.songs 3.A.study

B.to D.in B.game D.rule B.health

C.happiness
4.A.need C.love

D.life
B.hope D.have

共 169 页

147

5.A.a little C.little 6.A.place

B.a few D.few B.house

C.school
7.A.find C.teach

D.world
B.take D.go to

共 169 页

148

8.A.arrive at C.reach 9.A.meaning C.been sold 10.A.seen C.written

B.arrive D.reach to B.listeners D.been heard B.heard D.appeared

共 169 页

149

11.A.when C.what 12.A.following C.word

B.how D.why B.next D.letter

13.A.singer
C.broadcast

B.music
D.records

共 169 页

150

14.A.science
C.language 15.A.find C.show 16.A.what

B.lesson
D.text B.find out D.look at B.if

C.which

D.and

共 169 页

151

17.A.why C.which 18.A.was C.comes about 19.A.words C.arts 20.A.voices

B.what D.how B.is D.comes from B.broadcasts D.goddesses B.sounds

C.noises

D.music

共 169 页

152

答案与解析: 1. B 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. A 考查介词用法。 play a part 起……作用。 一生中 喜欢做……。 此题属于语法题。空后的older用的是比较级四个选

项中能修饰比较级的只有a little。

共 169 页

153

6. D

此题属于句意理解题。本句意思是说他们上学的时候

接触的音乐更多,他们音乐的世界也就更大了。place, house以及school都不如world贴切。 7. B 8. C 此题属于词语搭配题。take lessons是“上课”的意 此题属于词义辨析题。arrive at“到达”,后面接地

思。

点名词,意思是“到达某个地方”。reach可以表示“到 达某个地点、某种程度”,此处意思是“到达某种程度”。 所以应该选择reach。

共 169 页

154

9. A

此题属于句意理解题。由下一句It can make people

happy or it can make them sad.可以推断此处是说音乐 对于每个人都具有意义。 10. B 11. B 此题属于句意理解题。由音乐的特性我们知道,在

每个地方都可以听到音乐。appear没有被动语态形式。
此题属于句意理解题。此处works意思是“起作

用”,是不及物动词,排除what。本句的意思是音乐是 如何起作用的,而不是何时或为什么起作用,所以how是 最佳选择。

共 169 页

155

12. A 13. D

此题属于句意理解题。此处the following指代下文

出现的内容,是习惯用法。 此题属于句意理解和语法题。因为本句后面

说...(we have chosen for you)are from American

country music,Indian music,pop music and so on,
所以由句子主谓一致关系可轻松得出答案。此处四个选项 中只有records一词可以与复数谓语连用。

共 169 页

156

14. C

此题属于句意理解题。由后面的how music says以

及It is like the spoken language.可知应该选择 language。 15. B 此题属于词义辨析题。此处find out意思是“找出,

发现,查明(真相等)”,特别指经过一番努力最终发现问
题的真相。联系此处广播中所涉及到的音乐种类及其地域 关系,find out是最佳选择。

共 169 页

157

16. A 语。 17. A

此题属于句意理解题。根据文意,音乐述说的是人

感觉的东西,所以选择what。what在从句中作feel的宾

此题属于句意理解和语法题。既然是解释,当然是

说“为什么,原因是”。由they are all good music一
句来看,本句主系表完整,所以可以排除what和which, 而how明显不如why更切合语言习惯。

共 169 页

158

18. A 19. C 20. B

此题属于句意理解题。由后面的the Greek,可知应

用过去式。 前后文信息。 用音乐,声音。

共 169 页

159

Ⅴ.短文改错 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你 同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最 多有两处。错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加
的词。 删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改:在错的词下划一个横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的 词。

共 169 页

160

注意: 1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2. 只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 (锦州一中2010级期中考试)

共 169 页

161

It is reported, some needy students receive financial support from some kind people but never express our thanks. Personally, I think they are right. Though the helpers don't expect any reward in

return, but it's necessary and good manner to say
“Thank you ”. Besides, it is a basic social skill express ourselves in the modern society. Maybe

some of them did feel thankful. It is only because
they are afraid of being looked down upon they remain silently. But I just want to say that being poor for the moment doesn't mean you would be poor forever.
共 169 页 162

答案: It(As) is reported, some needy students receive financial support from some kind people but never express our(their) thanks. Personally, I think they

are right. Though thewrong(或在I后加don't) helpers
don't expect any reward in return, but\ it's necessary and good manner(manners) to say “Thank you ”. Besides, it is a basic social skill ∧to express ourselves in the modern society. Maybe some of them did(do) feel thankful. It is only because they are afraid of being
共 169 页 163

looked down upon ∧that they remain silently(silent).
But I just want to say that being poor for the moment doesn't mean you would(will) be poor forever.

共 169 页

164

Ⅵ.书面表达 党中央号召全国人民树立“八荣八耻”荣辱观,建立和谐社 会,仔细观看下面这组漫画,根据要求以Beauty Comes From Action 为题写一篇120词左右的短文。

共 169 页

165

漂亮女郎的行为 残疾老人的行为 你的评论

共 169 页

166

参考范文: In the above cartoons,a young woman happily eats bananas and throws the peels on the street, unaware of the fact that

such actions not only pollute the environment but also bring
dangers to others. A disabled man struggles to properly pick up the peelsshe has left behind and put them in the dustbin.

共 169 页

167

In my opinion, despite the girl's beauty, it is the disabled man who is truly beautiful. Being well dressed is of great importance in keeping a good appearance. However, we should always keep this in mind: True beauty comes from

one' s actions. The old man is displaying a more beautiful
virtue even though he is disabled,compared with the young girl.

共 169 页

168

While most of us enjoy pretty appearances, I think it is more important to have a clean and beautiful soul. Only such souls can create a beautiful society.

共 169 页

169


相关文章:
名师1号新课标 2011高考1轮复习 外研英语选修6 Module ....ppt
名师1号新课标 2011高考1轮复习 外研英语选修6 Module 4 Music(可编辑课件)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 4 Music 共 114 页 1 基础自主回顾 共...
...:第1部分 选修7 Module 4 Music Born in America Wo....doc
高考高三英语外研版一轮教师用书:第1部分 选修7 Module 4 Music Born in America Word版含解析_高考_高中教育_教育专区。高中,英语,高三,复习,试卷,高考,归类,...
...高考英语一轮复习配套课件 module 4 music born in america_....ppt
[外研版选修7] 高考英语一轮复习配套课件 module 4 music born in america_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 4 Music Born in America 随着科技的进步,多媒体已...
...:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7)_图....ppt
英语】海南2011高考一轮复习课件:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7...名师1号新课标 2011高考... 169页 2下载券 喜欢此文档的还喜欢 【...
高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版....ppt
高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版选修7_高一政史地_政史地_高中教育_教育专区。高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版选修7,高考...
2018版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件....ppt
2018版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版选修7_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 【话题词汇】 1.breakthrough n....
...:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7)_图....ppt
英语】海南2011高考一轮复习课件:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7...名师1号新课标 2011高考... 169页 2下载券 喜欢此文档的还喜欢 【...
...:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7)_图....ppt
英语】海南2011高考一轮复习课件:Module 4 Music Born in America(外研版选修7...名师1号新课标 2011高考... 169页 2下载券 喜欢此文档的还喜欢 【...
...学年高考英语一轮复习module4musicborninamerica课....ppt
_2019学年高考英语一轮复习module4musicborninamerica课件外研版选修7_高考_高中教育_教育专区。_2019 选修7 Module 4 Music Born in America Contents 1 课前...
2018版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica演练....doc
2018版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica演练综合提升外研版选修7_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。Module 4 Music Born in America Ⅰ.单句语法填空 1....
2017版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica外研....doc
2017版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修7_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2017 Module 4 Ⅰ.单项填空 Music Born in America 1 . The clever boy ...
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica讲义....doc
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica讲义外研版选修7_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。Module 4 Music Born in America [积词汇见多识广] [课...
2017高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica限时特....doc
2017高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica限时特训外研版选修7_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2017 Module 4 Music Born in America Ⅰ.阅读理解(建议用时 16′)...
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica讲义....doc
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica讲义外研版选修7_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。Module 4 Music Born in America [积词汇见多识广] [课...
19版高三英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica教师用....doc
19版高三英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica教师用书外研版选修7_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 19版高三英语一轮复习Module4MusicBornin...
...英语一轮复习 Module 4 Music Born in America课时....doc
【师说】2017届高考英语一轮复习 Module 4 Music Born in America课时作业 外研版选修7_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 4 Music Born in America 、单元扣点 ...
...高考英语一轮复习 Module4 Music Born in America课....ppt
2016高考英语一轮复习 Module4 Music Born in America课件 外研版选修7.ppt_英语_高中教育_教育专区。WY英语(选修七) Module 4 Music Born in America 说写作 ...
...届一轮复习外研版选修7Module4MusicBorninAmerica课....ppt
2019届一轮复习外研版选修7Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件(45张)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2019届一轮复习外研版选修七 Module 4 Music Born in America 选修七 ...
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件....ppt
2019版高考英语一轮复习Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版选修7_高考_高中教育_教育专区。选修7 Module 4 Music Born in America 高考话题对接 文娱与体育之(六...
2018高考英语一轮复习构想Module4MusicBorninAmerica课....ppt
2018高考英语一轮复习构想Module4MusicBorninAmerica课件外研版选修7_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。 [ 经典语篇] 成功的标准究竟应该是什么?调查结果如下图...
更多相关文章: